2005 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 13 - 15

GYTR SUPERSTOCK CUP

PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS


Points AfterPoleRound 7Round 7Round 7
Pos No NameRound 6PositionRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
121Darren EDWARDS (QLD) 315 0 18 18 22 373
263Grant HAY (NSW) 307 0 20 20 0 347
315Daniel FIGUEIREDO (QLD) 277 0 22 22 25 346
49Shane INGRAM (VIC) 272 0 12 14 16 314
512Danny HIGGINS (VIC) 233 0 16 16 20 285
611Chris CASELLA (VIC) 202 0 15 25 18 260
74Aaron PHILLIPS (VIC) 215 0 5 7 7 234
866Dean BONTHORNE (VIC) 188 0 10 15 0 213
985Anthony QUINN (NSW) 193 0 4 10 6 213
108Drew BENNETT (VIC) 170 0 0 3 9 182
1118Brendan WATSON (NSW) 149 0 0 13 15 177
1224James DODDRELL (SA) 119 0 14 0 0 133
13119Ben HENRY (WA) 98 1 25 0 0 124
14138Stephen LIDDICOAT (SA) 103 0 0 0 0 103
15Ian ANDREWS (SA) 102 0 0 0 0 102
1638Neil WEBSTER (VIC) 74 0 9 8 0 91
1775Damon BARTLOME (VIC) 90 0 0 0 0 90
1833Scott YATES (NSW) 65 0 2 4 10 81
1917Clint CLARKE (WA) 78 0 0 0 0 78
2041Michael RIDDLE (ACT) 54 0 8 0 13 75
21Roderick FLETCHER (QLD) 68 0 0 0 0 68
22Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 38 0 1 6 12 57
23Dale BROADFOOT (NSW) 55 0 0 0 0 55
24Joshua READY (NSW) 54 0 0 0 0 54
2561Matt GRIFFIN (VIC) 49 0 0 0 4 53
2650Tim COWIE (NT) 17 0 6 11 14 48
27Scott CHRISTIE (SA) 47 0 0 0 0 47
28Jason DOWELL (VIC) 41 0 0 0 0 41
29Jordan VOGEL (QLD) 37 0 0 0 0 37
3045Paul HARBERTS (VIC) 0 0 13 12 11 36
31Mike WARD (WA) 32 0 0 0 0 32
32Chris LEISAVNIEKS (SA) 30 0 0 0 0 30
33Gary JONES (WA) 30 0 0 0 0 30
34Jacob FURLONG (WA) 28 0 0 0 0 28
35Michael MATHER (VIC) 21 0 0 0 5 26
3635Russell BAKER (VIC) 5 0 7 9 0 21
37Rob VIKUCKIS (SA) 20 0 0 0 0 20
3891Darren SCIBERRAS (VIC) 12 0 0 5 3 20
3922Richard MOODY (VIC) 0 0 11 1 8 20
40Geoff ALLAN (WA) 16 0 0 0 0 16
4188John BURNS (VIC) 13 0 0 0 1 14
42Paul RADFORD (SA) 13 0 0 0 0 13
43Peter HOGAN (NSW) 12 0 0 0 0 12
44000Adam SMIBERT (VIC) 0 0 3 2 2 7
45Kieren BELAMARIE (SA) 5 0 0 0 0 5
46Darren DIX (SA) 5 0 0 0 0 5
47Tristan CULVENOR (VIC) 5 0 0 0 0 5
48John BREWSTER (TAS) 4 0 0 0 0 4
49Scott HOUSTON (WA) 4 0 0 0 0 4
50John SNOAD (SA) 3 0 0 0 0 3
51Daniel SAWTELL (WA) 3 0 0 0 0 3
52Nick ZUC (SA) 3 0 0 0 0 3
53Levi DI CANDILO (WA) 2 0 0 0 0 2
54Christopher McCARTHY (NT) 2 0 0 0 0 2
55Jason SMITH (WA) 2 0 0 0 0 2
56Barry BLACK (WA) 2 0 0 0 0 2
57Glenn HOPKINS (WA) 1 0 0 0 0 1
58Scott PERTZEL (VIC) 1 0 0 0 0 1

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith