ROUND 7 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
NOVEMBER 17 - 19

GYTR AUSTRALIAN SUPERSTOCK CUP
OVERALL

AMENDED SERIES POINTS


Points AfterRound 7Round 7Round 7Round 7
Pos No NameRound 6PoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
174Ian ANDREWS (SA) 390 0 0 15 14 419
226Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 335 1 25 25 20 406
370Josh HOUWEN (QLD) 277 0 20 20 25 342
485Anthony QUINN (NSW) 295 0 18 8 18 339
55Danny HIGGINS (VIC) 233 0 15 17 0 265
623Scott YATES (NSW) 203 0 12 13 12 240
775Bradd McCONNELL (SA) 213 0 0 0 0 213
886Anton KOKSHOORN (QLD) 178 0 0 16 17 211
991Darren SCIBERRAS (VIC) 175 0 13 0 6 194
1050Tim COWIE (NSW) 147 0 14 12 13 186
1114Craig NICHOLSON (VIC) 135 0 5 9 9 158
1256Richard PARRY (NSW) 86 0 16 14 15 131
1399Chris CORCORAN (NSW) 115 0 0 0 0 115
1434Brayden CARR (NSW) 58 0 17 18 16 109
15Michael FRASER (NSW) 101 0 0 0 0 101
16Ben HENRY (WA) 91 0 0 0 0 91
1721Michael RIDDLE (ACT) 49 0 11 11 11 82
1818Chris PANAYI (VIC) 62 0 0 7 8 77
19Dean BONTHORNE (VIC) 71 0 0 0 0 71
2059Michael McLINDEN (NSW) 54 0 8 4 2 68
21Gerod BLOOMFIELD (QLD) 67 0 0 0 0 67
2220Alistair REID (QLD) 65 0 0 0 0 65
23John BREWSTER (TAS) 48 0 0 0 0 48
24Stephen LIDDICOAT (SA) 44 0 0 0 0 44
2561Matthew GRIFFIN (VIC) 21 0 6 6 7 40
2635Russell BAKER (VIC) 29 0 0 3 0 32
27Levi DI CANDILO (WA) 32 0 0 0 0 32
2855Duncan MIDDLETON (NSW) 0 0 10 10 10 30
29Mark JONAS (SA) 29 0 0 0 0 29
30Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) 27 0 0 0 0 27
31Luke ADAMS (WA) 27 0 0 0 0 27
32Dale BROADFOOT (NSW) 26 0 0 0 0 26
33Daniel MUTTON (SA) 19 0 0 0 0 19
3465Scott POWELL (NSW) 3 0 7 5 3 18
35Adrian METTAM (WA) 17 0 0 0 0 17
36Scott EVANS (NSW) 17 0 0 0 0 17
3712Lloyd GRAVOLIN (QLD) 0 0 9 1 5 15
38Adam CHRISTIE (SA) 15 0 0 0 0 15
39Lucas MORTEL (NSW) 14 0 0 0 0 14
40Glenn HOPKINS (WA) 12 0 0 0 0 12
41Ben SCOTT (VIC) 12 0 0 0 0 12
42Josh TRIGWELL (WA) 12 0 0 0 0 12
43Timothy O'KANE (NSW) 12 0 0 0 0 12
4443Phillip GADD (NSW) 8 0 3 0 0 11
45Mark ARNOLD (VIC) 8 0 0 0 0 8
46Errol HAMILTON (TAS) 8 0 0 0 0 8
47John CREBBIN (SA) 8 0 0 0 0 8
48Richard STANLEY (SA) 8 0 0 0 0 8
49Calvin RIDLEY (WA) 8 0 0 0 0 8
5029Jerry MADIGAN (NSW) 0 0 4 2 1 7
51Brad WOOTTON (TAS) 7 0 0 0 0 7
5215Matthew WADWELL (NSW) 0 0 1 0 4 5
53Michael MATHER (VIC) 4 0 0 0 0 4
54John SNOAD (SA) 3 0 0 0 0 3
55John BURNS (VIC) 3 0 0 0 0 3
5658Warren HARDING (NSW) 0 0 2 0 0 2
57Scott HOUSTON (WA) 2 0 0 0 0 2
58Ashley MANUEL (SA) 1 0 0 0 0 1
59Geoff FRANDSEN (VIC) 1 0 0 0 0 1

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith