2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19
|
|
FLEXIRIDER INSURANCE FORMULA XTREME CUP Qualifying 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | |||||||
5 | Shayne WHITELEY (VIC) | 1:41.346 | 1:38.466 | 1:38.504 | 1:38.396 | 1:38.464 | 1:38.883 | 3:28.501 | 2:15.094 | ||||||||||
6 | Robert CHAPMAN (VIC) | 1:53.449 | 2:02.105 | 1:46.590 | 1:46.656 | 1:47.369 | |||||||||||||
11 | Sam RUTHERFORD (NSW) | 1:50.021 | 1:50.404 | 1:46.457 | 1:46.101 | 1:45.048 | 1:45.008 | 1:45.083 | |||||||||||
12 | Michael McMILLAN (QLD) | 1:51.583 | 1:38.691 | 1:37.069 | 1:36.084 | 1:35.860 | |||||||||||||
14 | Craig NICHOLSON (VIC) | 1:40.080 | 1:40.056 | 1:41.531 | 1:41.262 | 1:40.888 | 1:39.540 | 1:43.177 | 1:40.017 | 1:39.379 | 1:40.197 | 1:39.619 | |||||||
20 | Cameron KEEVERS (WA) | 1:41.321 | 1:39.223 | 1:38.884 | 1:38.194 | 1:36.995 | 1:36.438 | 4:27.652 | |||||||||||
21 | Gino REVIGLIO (QLD) | 1:51.322 | 1:41.612 | 1:39.468 | 1:38.320 | 1:37.285 | 1:37.697 | ||||||||||||
23 | Shane ROBINSON (QLD) | 1:46.581 | 1:44.363 | 1:46.010 | 1:45.970 | 2:11.641 | 4:20.316 | 1:48.163 | 1:45.594 | ||||||||||
27 | Damian SUTTON (NSW) | 1:44.612 | 1:43.767 | ||||||||||||||||
28 | David THOMAS (NSW) | 1:58.392 | 1:40.641 | 1:40.772 | 1:41.400 | 1:41.561 | 1:39.344 | 1:39.161 | |||||||||||
30 | Stuart CAMPBELL (WA) | 1:54.337 | 1:51.383 | 1:50.953 | |||||||||||||||
33 | Jordan BURGESS (NSW) | 1:40.927 | 1:40.370 | 1:39.737 | 1:40.723 | 1:40.115 | 1:39.489 | 1:40.002 | |||||||||||
36 | Gregory EPIS (NSW) | 1:40.272 | 1:37.444 | 1:36.571 | 1:37.200 | 1:37.258 | 1:37.720 | 2:12.756 | 2:58.527 | 1:40.076 | 1:38.807 | ||||||||
39 | Michael MAHER (NSW) | 1:45.867 | 1:43.010 | 1:42.249 | 1:43.679 | 1:41.517 | 2:12.520 | 2:38.084 | 1:40.621 | 1:41.015 | 1:41.029 | ||||||||
40 | Chris BECK (NSW) | 1:42.824 | 1:40.914 | 2:03.661 | |||||||||||||||
44 | Michael RIDDLE (ACT) | 1:49.169 | 1:43.435 | 2:01.718 | 1:42.802 | ||||||||||||||
46 | Chris WILLIAMS (VIC) | 1:40.499 | 1:38.140 | 1:37.062 | 1:38.952 | 1:37.247 | 1:37.897 | 1:37.790 | 1:38.364 | 1:37.632 | |||||||||
48 | Paul GASTON (QLD) | 1:48.232 | 1:45.147 | 2:06.737 | 4:12.297 | 1:44.571 | 1:44.417 | 1:43.076 | 3:29.492 | ||||||||||
50 | Paul BARKER (SA) | 1:49.586 | 1:49.612 | 1:49.119 | 1:47.604 | 1:48.037 | |||||||||||||
51 | Timothy DURIE (NSW) | 1:40.050 | 1:39.872 | 2:10.357 | 3:36.684 | 1:39.952 | 1:39.521 | 1:40.227 | 3:42.609 | ||||||||||
55 | Yarrive KONSKY (VIC) | 1:50.960 | 1:42.499 | 1:41.415 | 1:42.186 | 2:27.085 | 3:42.035 | 1:44.426 | 1:43.308 | 1:41.316 | |||||||||
56 | Alex BUXTON (QLD) | 1:43.835 | 1:38.515 | 1:37.719 | 2:13.258 | 2:43.784 | 4:53.213 | ||||||||||||
61 | Matthew GRIFFIN (VIC) | 1:49.382 | 1:47.557 | 1:46.864 | 1:45.004 | 2:27.960 | 2:27.303 | 1:47.836 | 1:45.141 | 1:44.333 | |||||||||
62 | Michael BLUNDEN (SA) | 1:41.597 | 1:40.229 | 1:38.715 | 1:38.359 | 1:38.085 | 2:36.578 | 2:16.641 | 1:40.928 | 1:38.242 | 1:38.834 | 1:40.326 | |||||||
66 | Elizabeth HAREN (WA) | 1:53.420 | 1:51.830 | 1:51.132 | 1:50.040 | 1:49.638 | 1:48.992 | 1:48.451 | 1:48.681 | 1:48.428 | 1:48.187 | ||||||||
71 | Raymond KAMLEH (SA) | 1:53.690 | 1:51.552 | 1:51.588 | 1:50.610 | 1:51.703 | 1:53.304 | 1:52.096 | 1:53.184 | 1:57.889 | |||||||||
73 | Darren WILBOW (NSW) | 1:45.980 | 1:44.192 | 1:42.717 | 1:43.961 | 2:09.971 | 3:17.026 | ||||||||||||
76 | Ashley MANUEL (SA) | 1:46.707 | 1:46.835 | 1:45.144 | 1:44.545 | ||||||||||||||
81 | Daniel MUTTON (SA) | 1:45.448 | 1:44.181 | 1:45.693 | 1:45.458 | 1:43.252 | 1:43.913 | 1:43.858 | 1:43.929 | 1:43.412 | |||||||||
88 | Michael DIBB (VIC) | 2:16.537 | |||||||||||||||||
91 | Darren SCIBERRAS (VIC) | 1:42.977 | 1:42.470 | 1:42.440 | 1:42.598 | 2:22.262 | |||||||||||||
94 | Ray ANSET (WA) | 1:49.710 | 1:45.978 | 1:44.632 | 2:10.553 | ||||||||||||||
99 | Doug HALL (VIC) | 1:49.772 | 1:43.801 | 1:43.080 | 1:43.397 | 1:44.436 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Peter Smith |