2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19
|
|
YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP Round 8 - Race 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | |||||||||||
1 | Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) | 2:02.639 | 1:58.721 | 1:57.793 | 1:58.118 | 1:57.897 | 1:56.640 | 1:56.114 | |||||||||||
3 | Jason O'HALLORAN (NSW) | 2:04.503 | 1:58.820 | 1:57.487 | 1:57.787 | 1:58.603 | 1:58.618 | 1:59.362 | |||||||||||
4 | Jeremy CROWE (NSW) | 2:06.647 | 2:01.918 | 1:58.189 | 1:58.744 | 1:57.611 | 2:01.281 | 1:58.140 | |||||||||||
15 | Nick HENDERSON (VIC) | 2:07.883 | 2:02.138 | 2:02.917 | 2:03.023 | 2:03.461 | 2:04.114 | 2:04.006 | |||||||||||
19 | Brett SIMMONDS (TAS) | 2:12.842 | 2:06.216 | 2:07.333 | 2:06.426 | 2:05.889 | 2:04.758 | 2:03.331 | |||||||||||
20 | Cameron KEEVERS (WA) | 2:51.945 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Joshua WATERS (VIC) | 2:03.295 | 1:58.410 | 1:57.903 | 1:58.006 | 1:58.114 | 1:56.912 | 1:57.511 | |||||||||||
22 | Glenn CULLEN (NSW) | 2:11.686 | 2:06.604 | 2:05.600 | 2:02.294 | 2:00.275 | 2:00.422 | 2:00.852 | |||||||||||
23 | Christopher SEATON (QLD) | 2:10.633 | 2:07.368 | 2:07.513 | 2:03.727 | 2:04.434 | 2:04.389 | 2:05.343 | |||||||||||
35 | Mitchell CARR (NSW) | 2:12.348 | 2:08.878 | 2:07.820 | 2:07.504 | 2:04.967 | 2:04.762 | 2:05.794 | |||||||||||
42 | Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) | 2:06.213 | 2:02.443 | 2:02.763 | 2:05.282 | 2:06.059 | 2:06.991 | 2:10.129 | |||||||||||
47 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | 2:03.608 | 1:58.502 | 1:57.887 | 1:56.949 | 1:56.613 | 1:56.700 | 1:57.437 | |||||||||||
52 | Cameron STRONACH (WA) | 3:00.863 | 2:19.712 | 2:13.007 | 2:09.278 | 2:13.002 | 2:11.801 | ||||||||||||
61 | Zac DAVIES (NSW) | 2:09.490 | 1:59.618 | 2:00.230 | 1:57.946 | 1:57.073 | |||||||||||||
63 | Grant HAY (NSW) | 2:19.875 | 2:10.834 | 2:10.677 | 2:09.550 | 2:12.574 | 2:07.066 | 2:14.244 | |||||||||||
74 | Ian ANDREWS (SA) | 2:16.261 | 2:06.206 | 2:05.335 | 2:04.161 | 2:04.163 | 2:03.904 | 2:03.648 | |||||||||||
76 | Tom HATTON (WA) | 2:18.696 | 2:08.369 | 2:05.745 | 2:04.138 | 2:02.461 | 2:03.203 | 2:04.593 | |||||||||||
77 | Adam SENIOR (WA) | 2:20.741 | 2:10.994 | 2:15.266 | 2:14.346 | 2:13.598 | 2:16.060 | 2:18.131 | |||||||||||
78 | Giammaria GENTILE (NSW) | 2:18.161 | 2:10.824 | 2:11.039 | 2:09.959 | 2:09.268 | 2:11.351 | 2:09.276 | |||||||||||
87 | Gareth JONES (QLD) | 2:10.992 | 2:07.291 | 2:07.673 | 2:05.881 | 2:06.327 | 2:05.201 | 2:06.898 | |||||||||||
88 | Sam SMITH (NZ) | 2:13.821 | 2:07.429 | 2:05.826 | 2:05.839 | 2:04.676 | 2:04.730 | 2:04.018 | |||||||||||
98 | Chris TROUNSON (VIC) | 2:09.920 | 2:00.468 | 2:00.224 | 1:58.722 | 1:57.671 | 1:57.099 | 1:58.563 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Peter Smith |