2008 AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
OCTOBER 17 - 19
|
|
FORMULA XTREME CUP Qualifying 2 PROVISIONAL FASTEST LAPS |
|
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Machine | Fastest | On Lap | Gap | Behind | |||||||||||
1 | 34 | B | Brayden CARR (NSW) / Mat Mladin Development Team / Maxpower | Suzuki GSXR | 1:37.311 | 6 of 8 | |||||||||||||
2 | 24 | B | Charles HERN (VIC) / Mick Hone Motocycles / Hern Engineering | Suzuki GSXR | 1:37.573 | 1 of 2 | .262 | .262 | |||||||||||
3 | 14 | B | Craig NICHOLSON (VIC) / BV Rigging / G. Williams M-c Engng. / Add Signage | Suzuki GSXR | 1:37.673 | 9 of 9 | .100 | .362 | |||||||||||
4 | 18 | B | Ben HENRY (WA) / Allect Yamaha / Ficeda / Yamaha | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:38.230 | 6 of 6 | .557 | .919 | |||||||||||
5 | 77 | B | Tim COWIE (NT) / Mad Cow Racing / Gecko Dyno / B&E Automotive | Suzuki GSXR | 1:38.350 | 7 of 9 | .120 | 1.039 | |||||||||||
6 | 55 | B | Yarrive KONSKY (VIC) | Honda CBR RR | 1:38.372 | 2 of 4 | .022 | 1.061 | |||||||||||
7 | 3 | B | Michael DIBB (VIC) / Moto Heaven / Laser Beams | Suzuki GSXR | 1:38.748 | 6 of 10 | .376 | 1.437 | |||||||||||
8 | 51 | C | Chris KNOX (NSW) / Northside Motorcycles | Suzuki GSXR | 1:39.148 | 4 of 10 | .400 | 1.837 | |||||||||||
9 | 73 | C | Darren WILBOW (NSW) / Hawkesbury Honda / The Investors Club | Honda CBR RR | 1:39.378 | 7 of 9 | .230 | 2.067 | |||||||||||
10 | 17 | B | Heath BRINSLEY (VIC) / Madaz Racing | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:39.477 | 5 of 10 | .099 | 2.166 | |||||||||||
11 | 26 | C | Thomas ROCHE (NSW) / Mat Mladin Development Team | Suzuki GSXR | 1:39.535 | 6 of 9 | .058 | 2.224 | |||||||||||
12 | 72 | D | Tony URWIN (VIC) / Laser Beams / Motohaven | Suzuki GSXR | 1:40.194 | 4 of 9 | .659 | 2.883 | |||||||||||
13 | 44 | B | Michael RIDDLE (ACT) / Mad Cow Racing / Gecko Dyno / B&E Automotive | Suzuki GSXR | 1:40.525 | 5 of 8 | .331 | 3.214 | |||||||||||
14 | 11 | C | Sam RUTHERFORD (NSW) | Kawasaki ZX10RR | 1:40.553 | 9 of 10 | .028 | 3.242 | |||||||||||
15 | 16 | C | Jason SLADE (VIC) / Scanfix / Raceway Suzuki | Suzuki GSXR | 1:41.450 | 9 of 9 | .897 | 4.139 | |||||||||||
16 | 61 | C | Matthew GRIFFIN (VIC) | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:41.754 | 7 of 7 | .304 | 4.443 | |||||||||||
17 | 41 | C | Wayne HEPBURN (VIC) / Racefit / Victorian M-cycle Wreckers | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:43.015 | 3 of 10 | 1.261 | 5.704 | |||||||||||
18 | 15 | C | Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) | Benelli TNT | 1:44.778 | 2 of 2 | 1.763 | 7.467 | |||||||||||
19 | 47 | C | Warren HARDING (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / R.P.C. Care | Kawasaki ZX10RR | 1:45.124 | 5 of 7 | .346 | 7.813 | |||||||||||
20 | 66 | C | Elizabeth HAREN (WA) / CGSR | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:45.238 | 4 of 7 | .114 | 7.927 | |||||||||||
21 | 27 | C | Stuart CAMPBELL (WA) / Haren Consulting | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:46.595 | 3 of 10 | 1.357 | 9.284 | |||||||||||
22 | 82 | C | Johny ARKISIAN (VIC) / Titanium Race Team | Yamaha YZF-R1 | 1:47.003 | 7 of 7 | .408 | 9.692 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Peter Smith |