2009 WOODSTOCK BOURBON AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 27 - 29

Date: 28/11/09
Event: R03
Weather: Partly cloudy & windy - Temp: 24.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 52.5C
AMCN SUPERSTOCK 600
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:46:32
Laps: 8
Starters: 25
Printed at: 15:09
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
2 Karen WEBB (NSW) (23th) 35 Sinisa DJUKIC (NSW) (16th)
1 41.917 47.323 31.269 2:00.509 1 39.662 44.131 30.108 1:53.901
2 37.884 47.189 31.664 1:56.737 2 36.200 43.511 30.492 1:50.203
3 38.098 46.962 31.504 1:56.564 3 36.021 43.144 29.778 1:48.943
4 37.960 47.450 31.805 1:57.215 4 35.811 43.397 29.445 1:48.653
5 38.081 46.430 31.740 1:56.251 5 35.533 43.821 29.741 1:49.095
6 38.047 46.613 31.234 1:55.894 6 35.231 42.553 29.782 1:47.566
7 38.465 47.422 32.107 1:57.994 7 35.411 42.631 29.920 1:47.962
  8 35.423 42.346 29.412 1:47.181
3 Rick OLSON (NSW) (1st)  
1 37.922 40.441 28.412 1:46.775 36 Troy WINZER (VIC) (13th)
2 32.943 40.215 28.070 1:41.228 1 40.583 44.482 29.547 1:54.612
3 32.958 40.277 27.961 1:41.196 2 35.271 42.816 29.257 1:47.344
4 33.013 40.509 28.162 1:41.684 3 35.447 42.791 28.578 1:46.816
5 33.215 40.483 28.397 1:42.095 4 34.772 42.945 28.696 1:46.413
6 33.035 40.627 28.149 1:41.811 5 34.774 42.433 28.367 1:45.574
7 33.190 40.416 28.289 1:41.895 6 34.532 42.666 28.342 1:45.540
8 33.054 40.588 28.210 1:41.852 7 34.271 42.398 29.471 1:46.140
  8 34.755 43.491 28.924 1:47.170
6 Jason MORRIS (NSW) (17th)  
1 39.585 43.954 30.100 1:53.639 43 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) (10th)
2 36.104 43.535 29.739 1:49.378 1 38.845 42.045 28.857 1:49.747
3 35.979 42.811 29.680 1:48.470 2 34.398 41.528 28.291 1:44.217
4 35.844 43.586 30.410 1:49.840 3 34.253 41.462 28.775 1:44.490
5 36.173 43.851 30.103 1:50.127 4 34.373 41.687 28.750 1:44.810
6 35.889 42.890 29.582 1:48.361 5 34.251 41.842 28.870 1:44.963
7 35.577 42.804 29.468 1:47.849 6 34.140 41.717 28.800 1:44.657
8 35.607 42.641 29.701 1:47.949 7 34.736 42.055 29.286 1:46.077
  8 35.308 42.663 29.275 1:47.246
10 Aaron MORRIS (NSW) (2nd)  
1 37.406 40.567 28.118 1:46.091 47 Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) (19th)
2 33.331 40.440 27.896 1:41.667 1 39.757 44.086 30.007 1:53.850
3 32.863 40.303 28.032 1:41.198 2 35.761 43.472 30.362 1:49.595
4 32.884 40.604 27.860 1:41.348 3 35.528 42.871 29.788 1:48.187
5 33.033 40.578 28.556 1:42.167 4 35.716 43.817 30.593 1:50.126
6 33.108 40.344 28.028 1:41.480 5 35.624 43.872 30.358 1:49.854
7 33.241 40.494 28.124 1:41.859 6 36.162 44.078 30.112 1:50.352
8 33.179 40.861 28.228 1:42.268 7 35.658 44.039 30.551 1:50.248
  8 36.118 1:15.754 1:51.872
12 Dean SCHMIDT (VIC) (18th)  
1 40.958 44.762 29.718 1:55.438 56 Mark WILKINSON (VIC) (12th)
2 35.721 43.547 29.721 1:48.989 1 38.474 43.466 29.181 1:51.121
3 35.968 43.527 29.690 1:49.185 2 34.940 42.960 29.100 1:47.000
4 36.323 43.318 30.020 1:49.661 3 34.754 42.652 28.826 1:46.232
5 36.110 43.055 29.596 1:48.761 4 34.801 42.715 29.071 1:46.587
6 35.649 43.234 29.764 1:48.647 5 34.874 43.146 29.036 1:47.056
7 35.901 43.350 29.793 1:49.044 6 34.817 42.894 29.216 1:46.927
8 35.707 43.342 29.685 1:48.734 7 34.955 42.736 29.553 1:47.244
  8 34.981 43.410 29.057 1:47.448
19 Mitchell PIROTTA (NSW) (22th)  
1 37.970 40.869 28.145 1:46.984 65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) (4th)
2 33.477 40.328 27.721 1:41.526 1 37.739 41.547 28.366 1:47.652
3 33.116 40.043 27.746 1:40.905 2 33.774 40.839 28.479 1:43.092
4 32.847 1:56.543 34.958 3:04.348 3 33.727 40.791 28.424 1:42.942
5 38.949 45.826 29.664 1:54.439 4 33.817 40.855 28.680 1:43.352
6 34.793 42.380 28.936 1:46.109 5 33.772 40.561 28.386 1:42.719
7 33.795 41.468 30.464 1:45.727 6 33.724 40.682 28.515 1:42.921
  7 33.549 40.596 28.411 1:42.556
22 Zach THACKERAY (NSW) (5th) 8 33.531 40.870 28.336 1:42.737
1 37.016 40.696 28.010 1:45.722  
2 33.497 40.465 27.911 1:41.873 68 Amy O'MARA (NSW) (14th)
3 32.901 40.339 27.749 1:40.989 1 41.138 45.280 29.485 1:55.903
4 33.077 40.606 28.003 1:41.686 2 35.189 43.503 30.069 1:48.761
5 33.011 41.022 27.981 1:42.014 3 35.230 42.911 29.162 1:47.303
6 33.094 40.666 28.222 1:41.982 4 35.757 42.510 28.769 1:47.036
7 33.196 41.227 28.198 1:42.621 5 35.736 42.494 29.194 1:47.424
8 33.229 41.303 28.374 1:42.906 6 34.836 42.213 28.916 1:45.965
  7 34.713 42.364 29.168 1:46.245
23 Matt WALTERS (NSW) (6th) 8 35.349 43.245 29.006 1:47.600
1 38.213 41.258 28.196 1:47.667  
2 34.160 40.794 28.145 1:43.099 69 Jessie AUSTIN (NSW) (3rd)
3 33.619 41.094 28.244 1:42.957 1 37.472 40.753 28.067 1:46.292
4 33.733 41.112 28.291 1:43.136 2 33.352 40.399 28.247 1:41.998
5 33.814 40.794 28.419 1:43.027 3 33.373 40.535 28.356 1:42.264
6 33.497 40.961 28.361 1:42.819 4 33.386 40.834 28.367 1:42.587
7 33.524 40.902 29.137 1:43.563 5 33.740 41.195 28.518 1:43.453
8 34.301 41.386 28.714 1:44.401 6 33.868 41.023 28.722 1:43.613
  7 34.001 41.173 28.787 1:43.961
28 Carew DICKINSON (NSW) (9th) 8 33.610 40.766 28.437 1:42.813
1 38.550 42.440 28.956 1:49.946  
2 34.126 41.800 28.708 1:44.634 71 Ryan DYMOND (QLD) (8th)
3 33.929 41.914 28.467 1:44.310 1 38.326 42.852 28.969 1:50.147
4 34.234 41.386 28.761 1:44.381 2 34.391 41.403 28.732 1:44.526
5 33.980 42.037 28.452 1:44.469 3 33.967 41.420 28.576 1:43.963
6 34.035 41.306 28.495 1:43.836 4 34.204 41.608 28.747 1:44.559
7 34.220 41.561 28.797 1:44.578 5 34.190 41.505 28.668 1:44.363
8 34.061 41.562 29.196 1:44.819 6 34.020 41.019 28.678 1:43.717
  7 34.344 41.361 28.732 1:44.437
32 Matt TOOLEY (NSW) (20th) 8 33.761 41.234 28.783 1:43.778
1 40.210 45.310 29.589 1:55.109  
2 35.311 43.568 30.317 1:49.196 75 Dean TAYLOR (VIC) (7th)
3 35.950 42.633 29.557 1:48.140 1 37.929 42.711 28.998 1:49.638
4 35.517 43.467 30.285 1:49.269 2 33.972 41.488 28.996 1:44.456
5 35.731 42.701 29.941 1:48.373 3 33.964 41.755 28.860 1:44.579
6 35.448 42.855 29.793 1:48.096 4 33.849 41.710 28.908 1:44.467
7 35.282 42.899 29.861 1:48.042 5 34.011 41.820 28.652 1:44.483
8 35.740 42.615 29.472 1:47.827 6 33.861 41.225 28.954 1:44.040
  7 33.949 41.433 28.772 1:44.154
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (21th) 8 33.908 41.262 28.910 1:44.080
1 40.154 46.053 30.336 1:56.543  
2 36.371 44.897 30.834 1:52.102 87 Ben STRONG (ACT) (11th)
3 36.861 45.323 30.898 1:53.082 1 38.811 43.134 29.552 1:51.497
4 37.636 45.906 31.131 1:54.673 2 34.829 42.577 29.417 1:46.823
5 36.959 45.521 30.697 1:53.177 3 34.698 42.355 29.305 1:46.358
6 37.019 45.748 31.101 1:53.868 4 34.775 42.335 29.338 1:46.448
7 37.351 45.478 30.829 1:53.658 5 34.543 43.221 29.253 1:47.017
8 37.518 45.923 31.116 1:54.557 6 34.585 42.838 29.270 1:46.693
  7 35.155 42.468 29.720 1:47.343
  8 34.912 41.881 29.250 1:46.043
   
  94 Joel MUDDLE (NSW) (15th)
  1 39.281 44.028 29.754 1:53.063
  2 35.972 42.716 29.597 1:48.285
  3 36.223 43.132 29.331 1:48.686
  4 35.690 43.050 29.592 1:48.332
  5 35.890 42.400 29.404 1:47.694
  6 35.894 42.713 29.679 1:48.286
  7 35.462 42.609 29.520 1:47.591
  8 35.707 42.630 29.839 1:48.176

*** Riders 32 (Matt TOOLEY (NSW)) & 22 (Zach THACKERAY (NSW)) - 10 second penalties imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped starts ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams