2009 WOODSTOCK BOURBON AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 27 - 29

Date: 28/11/09
Event: R04
Weather: Mostly cloudy & windy - Temp: 22.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 45.5C
MOTUL 125cc GRAND PRIX / 250cc GP MONO
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:52:46
Laps: 9
Starters: 21
Printed at: 16:38
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
4 Peter GALVIN (NSW) (2nd) 46 Mike JONES (QLD) (7th)
1 39.331 41.088 28.638 1:49.057 1 39.874 41.912 29.394 1:51.180
2 34.741 41.252 28.674 1:44.667 2 35.894 42.092 29.386 1:47.372
3 34.489 40.907 28.762 1:44.158 3 35.993 41.848 29.660 1:47.501
4 34.352 40.847 28.435 1:43.634 4 36.574 42.669 29.734 1:48.977
5 34.099 40.851 28.366 1:43.316 5 36.449 42.533 29.723 1:48.705
6 34.148 40.697 28.568 1:43.413 6 36.363 42.444 29.706 1:48.513
7 34.206 40.488 28.528 1:43.222 7 12:13.084 29.483 1:47.640
8 34.059 40.662 28.437 1:43.158 8 36.174 42.241 29.660 1:48.075
9 33.833 40.821 28.234 1:42.888 9 36.347 42.274 29.886 1:48.507
   
6 Rhys MOLLER (VIC) (20th) 48 Andy LAWSON JNR (QLD) (4th)
1 41.418 43.863 30.547 1:55.828 1 39.960 42.241 29.170 1:51.371
  2 35.930 42.279 28.963 1:47.172
11 Paul CAMPBELL (ACT) (12th) 3 35.623 42.067 29.016 1:46.706
1 39.994 43.583 30.096 1:53.673 4 35.559 42.128 28.885 1:46.572
2 37.357 44.266 30.659 1:52.282 5 35.657 42.233 29.305 1:47.195
3 36.582 43.008 30.000 1:49.590 6 35.685 42.123 28.884 1:46.692
4 36.684 43.206 30.127 1:50.017 7 35.478 42.240 28.793 1:46.511
5 36.398 43.598 30.064 1:50.060 8 35.616 41.705 28.684 1:46.005
6 36.574 42.735 30.062 1:49.371 9 35.393 41.627 28.771 1:45.791
7 12:27.713 30.062 1:49.269  
8 36.257 42.617 29.690 1:48.564 55 Brody NOWLAN (NSW) (13th)
9 36.276 42.750 30.043 1:49.069 1 41.298 43.483 30.658 1:55.439
  2 36.647 43.468 30.030 1:50.145
18 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (14th) 3 36.773 42.852 30.183 1:49.808
1 41.291 44.050 30.133 1:55.474 4 36.762 43.343 29.954 1:50.059
2 36.541 43.578 29.582 1:49.701 5 36.609 43.494 29.815 1:49.918
3 36.697 42.694 30.041 1:49.432 6 36.638 43.066 29.892 1:49.596
4 36.681 43.577 29.608 1:49.866 7 12:27.902 30.049 1:49.051
5 36.341 42.843 29.364 1:48.548 8 36.435 42.768 29.718 1:48.921
6 36.252 43.091 29.626 1:48.969 9 36.311 42.838 29.608 1:48.757
7 12:25.982 29.617 1:48.830  
8 36.344 42.983 29.457 1:48.784 57 Levi DAY (SA) (5th)
9 48.489 49.844 30.978 2:09.311 1 40.027 43.096 29.039 1:52.162
  2 35.661 42.065 28.952 1:46.678
19 Nicky DILES (VIC) (6th) 3 35.555 41.798 28.851 1:46.204
1 40.863 43.514 29.849 1:54.226 4 35.461 42.204 28.881 1:46.546
2 36.352 42.769 29.669 1:48.790 5 35.692 42.083 29.276 1:47.051
3 35.488 42.217 29.258 1:46.963 6 35.713 42.185 28.872 1:46.770
4 35.248 42.803 29.159 1:47.210 7 12:05.330 29.212 1:46.637
5 35.195 42.289 28.964 1:46.448 8 35.401 41.810 28.991 1:46.202
6 36.072 42.580 29.163 1:47.815 9 35.310 41.466 28.868 1:45.644
7 12:12.393 29.438 1:47.139  
8 35.562 41.724 29.080 1:46.366 61 Arthur SISSIS (SA) (15th)
9 35.453 41.994 29.148 1:46.595 1 41.198 44.228 30.521 1:55.947
  2 37.282 44.172 30.581 1:52.035
20 Alex PHILLIS (VIC) (16th) 3 37.211 44.436 30.686 1:52.333
1 41.452 45.153 30.000 1:56.605 4 37.453 44.543 30.791 1:52.787
2 37.358 44.528 30.063 1:51.949 5 37.681 44.681 31.029 1:53.391
3 37.814 44.330 30.286 1:52.430 6 37.773 44.628 30.937 1:53.338
4 38.021 44.266 30.352 1:52.639 7 12:46.002 31.142 1:53.114
5 37.699 44.221 30.700 1:52.620 8 38.006 44.483 30.954 1:53.443
6 37.954 44.883 30.486 1:53.323 9 37.507 44.328 30.875 1:52.710
7 12:46.664 30.534 1:53.133  
8 38.306 44.640 30.614 1:53.560 65 Blake LEIGH-SMITH (QLD) (1st)
9 37.548 44.582 32.149 1:54.279 1 40.652 41.410 28.269 1:50.331
  2 34.569 41.189 28.447 1:44.205
21 Josh HOOK (NSW) (19th) 3 34.254 41.099 28.352 1:43.705
1 39.843 40.675 28.039 1:48.557 4 34.540 40.895 28.267 1:43.702
  5 34.368 41.006 28.285 1:43.659
34 James MUTTON (QLD) (8th) 6 34.288 40.525 28.248 1:43.061
1 40.577 43.687 29.765 1:54.029 7 34.121 40.609 28.519 1:43.249
2 37.218 43.693 29.467 1:50.378 8 34.333 40.694 28.190 1:43.217
3 36.239 43.291 29.456 1:48.986 9 34.122 40.728 28.225 1:43.075
4 35.995 43.375 29.858 1:49.228  
5 35.890 43.831 29.103 1:48.824 67 Jack VAN STRAALEN (NSW) (18th)
6 35.797 42.087 29.173 1:47.057 1 40.231 42.761 29.865 1:52.857
7 12:20.067 29.079 1:46.718 2 36.332 42.033 29.585 1:47.950
8 35.481 42.407 29.306 1:47.194 3 36.371 42.397 29.303 1:48.071
9 35.426 41.629 29.043 1:46.098  
  70 Aaron CORISH (NSW) (10th)
41 Daniel YOUL (QLD) (11th) 1 40.671 43.953 30.243 1:54.867
1 41.151 43.244 30.134 1:54.529 2 36.093 43.049 29.767 1:48.909
2 36.856 43.142 29.850 1:49.848 3 35.989 42.937 29.904 1:48.830
3 36.235 43.288 30.210 1:49.733 4 36.044 43.243 29.683 1:48.970
4 36.626 42.669 29.654 1:48.949 5 36.072 43.333 29.779 1:49.184
5 36.309 43.172 29.591 1:49.072 6 36.619 43.230 30.073 1:49.922
6 36.244 42.467 29.596 1:48.307 7 12:24.489 29.997 1:49.407
7 12:23.395 29.859 1:49.447 8 36.096 43.176 29.756 1:49.028
8 36.740 43.487 30.189 1:50.416 9 35.861 42.594 29.867 1:48.322
9 36.394 43.026 29.837 1:49.257  
  71 Linc GILDING (QLD) (9th)
43 Jack MILLER (QLD) (3rd) 1 40.365 43.364 30.113 1:53.842
1 39.572 41.150 28.545 1:49.267 2 36.481 42.861 29.677 1:49.019
2 35.068 40.973 28.668 1:44.709 3 35.918 42.251 29.274 1:47.443
3 34.807 40.874 28.644 1:44.325 4 36.227 42.660 29.403 1:48.290
4 35.019 41.403 29.141 1:45.563 5 36.186 42.772 29.393 1:48.351
5 35.778 41.883 29.451 1:47.112 6 36.248 42.647 29.635 1:48.530
6 35.573 41.867 29.240 1:46.680 7 12:17.985 29.413 1:48.441
7 35.357 42.226 29.262 1:46.845 8 36.275 43.058 29.584 1:48.917
8 35.882 41.774 29.100 1:46.756 9 36.213 42.138 29.301 1:47.652
9 35.692 41.683 29.522 1:46.897  
  87 Zac LEVY (QLD) (17th)
  1 41.898 46.403 31.519 1:59.820
  2 39.214 47.025 31.606 1:57.845
  3 39.650 46.746 31.653 1:58.049
  4 39.406 47.132 31.943 1:58.481
  5 39.697 47.129 31.878 1:58.704
  6 39.616 47.196 31.791 1:58.603
  7 39.556 47.010 31.529 1:58.095
  8 40.173 46.682 31.924 1:58.779

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams