2009 WOODSTOCK BOURBON AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 27 - 29

Date: 29/11/09
Event: R14
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 20.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 47.0C
AMCN SUPERSTOCK 600
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:29:10
Laps: 7
Starters: 22
Printed at: 14:45
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
2 Karen WEBB (NSW) (22th) 33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (21th)
1 42.416 47.726 31.630 2:01.772 1 40.490 43.904 29.546 1:53.940
2 39.115 46.814 31.786 1:57.715 2 36.784 44.038 29.714 1:50.536
3 39.469 46.660 31.588 1:57.717 3 37.062 43.909 29.968 1:50.939
4 39.430 46.520 31.505 1:57.455 4 37.018 44.368 29.574 1:50.960
5 39.162 46.323 31.776 1:57.261 5 36.975 43.808 30.202 1:50.985
6 39.550 46.854 31.999 1:58.403 6 37.315 44.902 30.422 1:52.639
   
3 Rick OLSON (NSW) (1st) 36 Troy WINZER (VIC) (12th)
1 39.612 40.565 27.950 1:48.127 1 39.673 43.911 28.965 1:52.549
2 34.441 40.352 27.999 1:42.792 2 36.078 43.224 28.589 1:47.891
3 34.257 40.513 27.843 1:42.613 3 35.964 42.051 28.418 1:46.433
4 34.096 40.219 27.973 1:42.288 4 35.701 42.442 28.434 1:46.577
5 34.201 40.304 27.829 1:42.334 5 35.944 42.030 28.477 1:46.451
6 33.875 40.360 28.001 1:42.236 6 35.610 43.181 28.749 1:47.540
   
6 Jason MORRIS (NSW) (20th) 43 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) (7th)
1 39.992 44.207 29.507 1:53.706 1 39.905 42.433 28.596 1:50.934
2 36.958 43.655 29.454 1:50.067 2 35.605 41.659 28.289 1:45.553
3 37.183 43.530 29.771 1:50.484 3 35.353 41.716 27.887 1:44.956
4 37.377 43.539 29.564 1:50.480 4 35.130 41.842 28.405 1:45.377
5 37.826 43.575 29.499 1:50.900 5 36.094 41.977 28.863 1:46.934
6 37.254 43.734 29.596 1:50.584 6 36.100 42.139 28.697 1:46.936
   
7 Chris BECK (NSW) (11th) 47 Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) (19th)
1 39.344 41.569 28.220 1:49.133 1 41.411 44.646 29.532 1:55.589
2 35.103 44.996 28.173 1:48.272 2 36.822 43.925 29.555 1:50.302
3 35.503 41.249 28.003 1:44.755 3 37.019 43.484 29.762 1:50.265
4 35.000 41.329 28.435 1:44.764 4 36.715 43.129 29.331 1:49.175
5 35.318 41.430 28.538 1:45.286 5 36.901 42.865 29.522 1:49.288
6 35.340 41.501 28.407 1:45.248 6 36.668 43.173 29.686 1:49.527
   
10 Aaron MORRIS (NSW) (2nd) 56 Mark WILKINSON (VIC) (9th)
1 38.372 41.535 27.699 1:47.606 1 38.902 42.989 28.793 1:50.684
2 34.641 40.414 27.735 1:42.790 2 35.333 42.320 28.293 1:45.946
3 34.253 40.428 27.408 1:42.089 3 35.462 41.951 28.476 1:45.889
4 34.215 40.386 27.637 1:42.238 4 35.633 42.217 28.735 1:46.585
5 34.349 40.512 27.435 1:42.296 5 35.583 42.400 28.601 1:46.584
6 34.135 40.520 28.197 1:42.852 6 35.507 42.359 28.707 1:46.573
   
11 Derrick PASTUSZEK (QLD) (6th) 65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) (3rd)
1 39.465 42.241 28.368 1:50.074 1 38.845 41.864 28.333 1:49.042
2 34.884 42.263 28.633 1:45.780 2 35.244 41.257 28.219 1:44.720
3 35.064 41.395 28.451 1:44.910 3 35.128 41.401 28.145 1:44.674
4 35.194 41.722 28.345 1:45.261 4 35.062 41.046 28.161 1:44.269
5 35.083 41.347 28.408 1:44.838 5 34.866 40.597 28.032 1:43.495
6 35.458 41.655 28.464 1:45.577 6 34.718 40.543 28.008 1:43.269
   
12 Dean SCHMIDT (VIC) (18th) 68 Amy O'MARA (NSW) (13th)
1 41.367 44.179 29.407 1:54.953 1 40.392 43.826 29.122 1:53.340
2 36.943 43.774 29.587 1:50.304 2 36.101 42.684 28.804 1:47.589
3 37.211 43.661 30.164 1:51.036 3 36.021 42.447 28.480 1:46.948
4 37.109 43.167 29.174 1:49.450 4 35.976 42.673 28.740 1:47.389
5 37.153 42.560 29.444 1:49.157 5 36.103 42.362 28.913 1:47.378
6 36.670 42.987 29.250 1:48.907 6 36.071 42.749 29.023 1:47.843
   
19 Mitchell PIROTTA (NSW) (10th) 69 Jessie AUSTIN (NSW) (4th)
1 38.952 53.330 28.726 2:01.008 1 39.658 41.425 28.088 1:49.171
2 34.344 42.123 27.992 1:44.459 2 35.175 41.122 28.171 1:44.468
3 34.906 40.970 27.944 1:43.820 3 34.886 41.350 28.094 1:44.330
4 34.447 46.680 28.023 1:49.150 4 35.125 41.457 28.192 1:44.774
5 34.707 41.022 28.242 1:43.971 5 34.952 40.445 28.340 1:43.737
6 34.453 40.810 28.008 1:43.271 6 34.582 40.789 27.725 1:43.096
   
23 Matt WALTERS (NSW) (5th) 71 Ryan DYMOND (QLD) (8th)
1 39.108 41.889 28.287 1:49.284 1 38.630 41.963 28.766 1:49.359
2 35.384 41.364 28.280 1:45.028 2 35.293 42.227 28.725 1:46.245
3 34.802 41.416 28.222 1:44.440 3 35.567 42.514 28.298 1:46.379
4 34.938 41.566 28.110 1:44.614 4 35.555 42.421 28.600 1:46.576
5 34.786 41.205 27.842 1:43.833 5 35.702 42.546 28.660 1:46.908
6 34.748 41.388 28.318 1:44.454 6 35.851 42.308 28.246 1:46.405
   
28 Carew DICKINSON (NSW) (14th) 87 Ben STRONG (ACT) (16th)
1 38.985 51.530 28.753 1:59.268 1 39.240 43.285 29.399 1:51.924
2 34.892 42.941 29.342 1:47.175 2 36.207 43.720 29.373 1:49.300
3 35.946 42.544 29.000 1:47.490 3 36.347 42.833 29.125 1:48.305
4 35.646 43.105 28.932 1:47.683 4 36.949 43.742 29.822 1:50.513
5 36.211 42.439 28.751 1:47.401 5 36.937 42.959 29.464 1:49.360
6 36.552 42.352 28.687 1:47.591 6 36.210 42.537 28.852 1:47.599
   
32 Matt TOOLEY (NSW) (17th) 94 Joel MUDDLE (NSW) (15th)
1 40.373 43.441 29.401 1:53.215 1 39.625 43.891 29.318 1:52.834
2 36.378 43.053 29.367 1:48.798 2 36.542 43.080 29.406 1:49.028
3 36.548 43.274 29.365 1:49.187 3 36.803 43.095 29.218 1:49.116
4 36.421 43.431 29.341 1:49.193 4 36.743 42.523 29.593 1:48.859
5 36.332 42.498 29.378 1:48.208 5 36.501 42.355 29.061 1:47.917
6 36.128 43.256 28.909 1:48.293 6 37.125 42.940 28.880 1:48.945

*** Riders 10 (Aaron MORRIS (NSW)) & 7 (Chris BECK (NSW)) - 10 second penalties imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams