2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 18/11/11
Event: P01
Weather: Fine & sunny - Temp: 23.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 27.1C
SUPERSTOCK
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:13:02
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 16
Printed at: 9:40
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time
17 Samuel LAMBERT (NT) (8th) 50 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (14th)
1 46.505 47.194 30.524 2:04.223 1 52.296 49.317 33.632 2:15.245
2 35.817 45.901 29.716 1:51.434 2 39.046 46.693 32.013 1:57.752
3 34.777 42.919 28.927 1:46.623 3 37.322 45.751 31.465 1:54.538
4 34.501 42.262 28.419 1:45.182 4 36.849 44.760 31.251 1:52.860
5 33.809 42.468 28.638 1:44.915 5 36.244 44.700 30.879 1:51.823
6 33.902 41.595 28.355 1:43.852 6 36.488 44.321 29.711 1:50.520
7 33.679 41.545 28.340 1:43.564 7 35.616 43.850 29.845 1:49.311
  8 35.994 43.462 30.475 1:49.931
23 Kris PARNELL (VIC) (13th) 9 35.950 43.883 29.699 1:49.532
1 52.232 48.848 32.255 2:13.335 10 35.666 44.077 30.205 1:49.948
2 37.823 45.750 30.907 1:54.480 11 36.000 43.699 29.484 1:49.183
3 36.384 44.070 30.387 1:50.841  
4 36.237 44.160 30.174 1:50.571 56 Mark WILKINSON (VIC) (10th)
5 35.566 43.774 30.083 1:49.423 1 49.857 45.183 30.691 2:05.731
6 35.740 43.431 29.830 1:49.001 2 34.967 43.326 29.872 1:48.165
7 35.849 43.238 30.210 1:49.297 3 34.965 43.859 2:47.347 4:06.171
8 35.703 43.352 29.627 1:48.682 4 45.462 43.890 29.640 1:58.992
  5 34.611 42.758 29.273 1:46.642
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) (1st) 6 34.262 43.360 29.667 1:47.289
1 47.108 45.870 2:23.927 3:56.905 7 34.471 43.081 29.449 1:47.001
2 48.642 58.190 29.841 2:16.673 8 34.491 43.677 29.425 1:47.593
3 34.279 42.472 28.642 1:45.393  
4 33.391 41.636 28.066 1:43.093 58 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (16th)
5 33.281 40.616 27.827 1:41.724 1 48.642 47.349 31.498 2:07.489
6 32.818 40.313 27.562 1:40.693 2 36.673 44.283 30.032 1:50.988
7 32.673 40.292 27.674 1:40.639 3 36.461 43.998 30.240 1:50.699
  4 36.387 43.744 30.899 1:51.030
26 Sean CONDON (NSW) (2nd) 5 36.095 1:02.552 30.880 2:09.527
1 48.657 43.929 29.200 2:01.786 6 37.040 45.102 30.222 1:52.364
2 33.964 41.545 28.286 1:43.795 7 37.221 52.824 3:59.114 5:29.159
3 33.168 41.334 27.894 1:42.396 8 52.783 47.170 35.376 2:15.329
4 33.357 40.557 27.865 1:41.779 9 39.293 44.090 29.777 1:53.160
5 33.196 40.144 27.779 1:41.119  
6 32.905 40.208 28.058 1:41.171 64 Tim McGREGOR (NSW) (9th)
7 32.653 40.540 27.866 1:41.059 1 55.262 49.292 30.759 2:15.313
8 33.027 40.335 28.236 1:41.598 2 36.162 46.128 29.992 1:52.282
  3 33.977 43.439 28.798 1:46.214
32 James BECK (NSW) (3rd) 4 33.918 42.179 28.747 1:44.844
1 47.887 46.705 30.285 2:04.877 5 33.488 42.326 28.340 1:44.154
2 34.773 44.100 29.058 1:47.931 6 33.716 42.205 2:22.333 3:38.254
3 33.510 42.082 2:08.786 3:24.378 7 42.950 43.411 28.643 1:55.004
4 44.333 41.634 28.609 1:54.576 8 33.650 42.084 28.345 1:44.079
5 33.082 41.037 28.332 1:42.451  
6 33.235 40.630 28.188 1:42.053 69 Michael LOCKART (NSW) (5th)
7 33.034 40.284 28.184 1:41.502 1 50.691 47.090 30.125 2:07.906
8 33.082 40.916 28.357 1:42.355 2 34.392 41.832 28.804 1:45.028
9 33.135 40.234 28.039 1:41.408 3 34.968 2:11.152 2:46.120
  4 42.677 43.445 28.515 1:54.637
34 James MUTTON (QLD) (7th) 5 33.558 41.505 28.376 1:43.439
1 45.141 47.746 30.436 2:03.323 6 33.620 41.618 28.548 1:43.786
2 36.355 44.213 29.507 1:50.075 7 33.580 40.628 27.998 1:42.206
3 35.134 43.191 29.212 1:47.537 8 33.634 41.172 28.255 1:43.061
4 34.660 42.590 29.009 1:46.259  
5 34.418 42.303 29.113 1:45.834 74 Philip CZAJ (VIC) (15th)
6 34.135 41.825 28.758 1:44.718 1 48.079 48.868 31.604 2:08.551
7 34.078 41.569 28.576 1:44.223 2 36.740 46.113 30.432 1:53.285
8 33.806 41.055 28.473 1:43.334 3 35.925 44.638 30.522 1:51.085
  4 35.793 44.997 29.768 1:50.558
38 Todd HARDING (NSW) (12th) 5 35.476 44.088 29.744 1:49.308
1 49.950 45.537 30.278 2:05.765 6 38.438 43.539 29.913 1:51.890
2 36.305 44.102 29.704 1:50.111  
3 35.375 43.478 29.364 1:48.217 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (4th)
4 35.283 43.005 29.450 1:47.738 1 52.762 46.953 29.795 2:09.510
5 35.526 43.380 29.714 1:48.620 2 37.237 50.671 28.871 1:56.779
6 35.228 43.164 29.459 1:47.851 3 33.841 41.066 28.065 1:42.972
7 35.468 43.119 29.353 1:47.940 4 33.361 41.464 3:33.795 4:48.620
  5 39.743 42.288 28.457 1:50.488
47 Quentin BLAZEY (TAS) (11th) 6 33.037 40.417 28.045 1:41.499
1 51.202 47.116 30.532 2:08.850 7 32.753 41.861 2:20.323 3:34.937
2 35.615 42.764 29.965 1:48.344 8 39.235 42.745 28.838 1:50.818
3 35.120 42.624 29.330 1:47.074 9 33.571 42.018 28.613 1:44.202
4 34.617 42.725 29.846 1:47.188  
5 34.893 42.718 29.344 1:46.955 93 Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (6th)
  1 53.157 51.176 30.582 2:14.915
  2 35.215 42.072 28.824 1:46.111
  3 34.584 41.203 28.615 1:44.402
  4 33.656 41.205 28.303 1:43.164
  5 34.311 41.857 28.264 1:44.432
  6 33.518 40.825 28.044 1:42.387
  7 33.275 42.532 28.466 1:44.273
  8 33.142 41.031 2:34.781 3:48.954
  9 43.658 44.810 29.128 1:57.596
  10 33.659 41.301 28.552 1:43.512

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams