2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20
|
|
SUPERMOTO RR Practice PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | ||||||||||||
2 Bruce YOSHIMURA-HILL (VIC) (6th) | 37 Ross GURD (VIC) (1st) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:03.995 | 1:46.246 | 2:50.241 | 1 | 57.655 | 1:36.333 | 2:33.988 | ||||||||||||
2 | 49.607 | 1:41.475 | 2:31.082 | 2 | 46.274 | 1:30.554 | 2:16.828 | ||||||||||||
3 | 51.307 | 1:45.387 | 2:36.694 | 3 | 44.122 | 1:29.296 | 2:13.418 | ||||||||||||
4 | 50.073 | 1:42.056 | 2:32.129 | 4 | 43.790 | 1:28.614 | 2:12.404 | ||||||||||||
5 | 48.739 | 1:40.000 | 2:28.739 | 5 | 43.204 | 1:28.353 | 2:11.557 | ||||||||||||
6 | 47.963 | 1:37.636 | 2:25.599 | 6 | 43.248 | 1:25.289 | 2:08.537 | ||||||||||||
7 | 42.258 | 1:24.850 | 2:07.108 | ||||||||||||||||
12 Darren WEBB (NSW) (7th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:06.855 | 1:56.353 | 3:03.208 | 42 Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) (4th) | |||||||||||||||
2 | 52.925 | 1:48.906 | 2:41.831 | 1 | 1:03.347 | 1:43.663 | 2:47.010 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:55.446 | 1:52.758 | 3:48.204 | 2 | 48.654 | 1:31.837 | 2:20.491 | ||||||||||||
4 | 55.568 | 1:49.012 | 2:44.580 | 3 | 45.545 | 1:28.750 | 2:14.295 | ||||||||||||
5 | 54.171 | 1:47.913 | 2:42.084 | ||||||||||||||||
50 Ross TAYLOR (QLD) (8th) | |||||||||||||||||||
22 Timothy SAIT (VIC) (9th) | 1 | 1:02.346 | 1:42.745 | 2:45.091 | |||||||||||||||
1 | 1:06.103 | 1:54.854 | 3:00.957 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 57.689 | 2:03.377 | 3:01.066 | 67 Adam NICOLSON (VIC) (2nd) | |||||||||||||||
3 | 59.586 | 1:54.163 | 2:53.749 | 1 | 1:03.968 | 1:39.483 | 2:43.451 | ||||||||||||
4 | 58.034 | 2:01.014 | 2:59.048 | 2 | 47.301 | 1:34.927 | 2:22.228 | ||||||||||||
5 | 1:00.785 | 2:00.553 | 3:01.338 | 3 | 46.176 | 1:32.831 | 2:19.007 | ||||||||||||
4 | 46.582 | 1:31.526 | 2:18.108 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | 46.012 | 1:30.674 | 2:16.686 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | 45.088 | 1:28.832 | 2:13.920 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | 44.158 | 1:28.232 | 2:12.390 | ||||||||||||||||
268 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) (5th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:12.036 | 1:47.007 | 2:59.043 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 50.915 | 1:38.867 | 2:29.782 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 48.930 | 1:35.096 | 2:24.026 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | 47.576 | 1:34.040 | 2:21.616 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | 47.398 | 1:32.834 | 2:20.232 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | 47.394 | 1:34.023 | 2:21.417 | ||||||||||||||||
808 Frank RYAN (NSW) (3rd) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:02.355 | 1:43.405 | 2:45.760 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 48.919 | 1:32.297 | 2:21.216 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 45.187 | 1:28.913 | 2:14.100 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |