2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20
|
PROSTOCK AUSTRALIAN PROSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP - C & D GRADE PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS |
Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 5 | Rnd 8 | Rnd 8 | Rnd 8 | Rnd 8 | |||||||||||||
Pos | No | Name | Tas | NT | Qld | Pole | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Total | |||||||||
1 | 38 | Linden MAGEE (QLD) | 66 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 20 | 241 | |||||||||
2 | 20 | Matthew WALTERS (NSW) | 70 | 55 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 221 | |||||||||
3 | 23 | Scott YATES (NSW) | 51 | 58 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 189 | |||||||||
4 | 22 | Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) | 54 | 34 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 182 | |||||||||
5 | 56 | Richard PARRY (NSW) | 44 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 166 | |||||||||
6 | Wayne HEPBURN (VIC) | 40 | 44 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | ||||||||||
7 | 39 | Robert MORTON (TAS) | 42 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | |||||||||
8 | 52 | Ryan YANKO (QLD) | 0 | 52 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 104 | |||||||||
9 | Brett KITCHIN (QLD) | 48 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | ||||||||||
10 | 54 | Chris WACKER (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 92 | |||||||||
11 | 88 | Jesse WACKER (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 72 | |||||||||
12 | 57 | Richie LEECH (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 50 | |||||||||
13 | Corey SNOWSILL (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | ||||||||||
14 | 45 | Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 48 | |||||||||
15 | 14 | Jason EACOTT (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 41 | |||||||||
16 | Justin MAUGER (NT) | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | ||||||||||
17 | Mark GILL (WA) | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | ||||||||||
18 | Gregory CHIN (NT) | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | ||||||||||
19 | 42 | Joseph SALTER (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |||||||||
20 | Geoffrey HALL (NT) | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||
21 | Robert EACOTT (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||
22 | 29 | Martin ROBINSON (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
23 | Frank GIBBINS (WA) | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |