2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q07
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Wet - Temp: 21.0C
SUPERBIKE
Qualifying 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:12:19
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 12
Printed at: 11:54
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Glenn ALLERTON (VIC) (5th) 21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) (1st)
1 49.524 1:18.766 2:08.290 1 49.437 1:19.215 2:08.652
2 36.150 1:14.129 1:50.279 2 35.863 1:13.088 1:48.951
3 37.686 1:13.521 1:51.207 3 34.290 1:11.377 1:45.667
4 34.700 1:13.003 1:47.703 4 36.071 1:13.403 1:49.474
5 39.100 3:37.995 4:17.095 5 33.884 1:11.117 1:45.001
   
6 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) (10th) 24 Ralph MAMMOLITI (WA) (12th)
1 50.356 1:20.156 2:10.512 1 53.351 1:27.850 2:21.201
2 36.890 1:14.613 1:51.503 2 40.269 1:21.670 2:01.939
3 35.547 1:14.120 1:49.667 3 37.625 1:20.014 1:57.639
4 35.474 1:13.792 1:49.266 4 38.454 1:20.471 1:58.925
5 42.500 3:40.544 4:23.044 5 36.851 1:18.924 1:55.775
6 52.121 1:16.315 2:08.436 6 36.522 1:17.668 1:54.190
7 35.639 1:15.418 1:51.057 7 36.532 1:18.556 1:55.088
8 35.526 1:18.146 1:53.672 8 36.676 1:18.243 1:54.919
9 35.650 1:14.499 1:50.149 9 37.112 1:18.628 1:55.740
10 35.627 1:13.927 1:49.554 10 37.188 1:19.691 1:56.879
11 42.127 54.536 1:54.233 3:30.896 11 37.567 1:19.188 1:56.755
12 45.434 1:13.320 1:58.754 12 37.573 47.686 31.942 1:57.201
  13 37.112 1:18.754 1:55.866
11 Craig COXHELL (VIC) (6th)  
1 48.741 1:21.416 2:10.157 26 Chris TROUNSEN (VIC) (8th)
2 37.906 1:15.946 1:53.852 1 51.457 1:22.991 2:14.448
3 36.643 3:14.927 3:51.570 2 38.440 1:17.346 1:55.786
4 45.230 1:15.146 2:00.376 3 36.436 1:14.508 1:50.944
5 36.002 1:13.703 1:49.705 4 35.501 1:13.392 1:48.893
6 35.935 1:14.100 1:50.035 5 35.434 1:15.009 1:50.443
7 36.347 8:27.045 9:03.392 6 35.284 1:14.509 1:49.793
8 44.390 44.159 30.039 1:58.588 7 35.405 1:14.611 1:50.016
9 35.827 1:13.941 1:49.768 8 37.345 4:40.714 5:18.059
10 35.211 1:13.355 1:48.566 9 46.005 1:17.272 2:03.277
11 35.366 1:13.360 1:48.726 10 36.407 44.807 30.838 1:52.052
  11 38.490 48.050 30.958 1:57.498
12 Ben ATTARD (QLD) (3rd) 12 35.976 1:15.126 1:51.102
1 46.928 1:21.240 2:08.168 13 35.750 1:14.696 1:50.446
2 36.624 1:15.118 1:51.742 14 35.555 1:14.184 1:49.739
3 34.530 1:11.921 1:46.451 15 35.174 1:14.045 1:49.219
4 36.054 1:21.849 1:57.903  
5 34.797 4:31.230 5:06.027 27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (9th)
6 47.387 1:16.332 2:03.719 1 46.597 1:17.388 2:03.985
7 35.224 1:12.991 1:48.215 2 36.192 1:15.469 1:51.661
8 34.533 3:23.333 3:57.866 3 35.260 1:15.537 1:50.797
9 43.859 45.329 30.932 2:00.120 4 35.483 8:28.867 9:04.350
10 38.227 50.377 30.827 1:59.431 5 46.778 1:17.137 2:03.915
11 34.568 1:12.723 1:47.291 6 35.556 1:14.765 1:50.321
12 37.363 1:17.192 1:54.555 7 35.111 1:14.420 1:49.531
13 34.601 1:11.596 1:46.197 8 34.895 44.133 30.210 1:49.238
  9 37.012 48.552 2:18.991 3:44.555
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) (4th) 10 45.648 1:14.998 2:00.646
1 49.370 1:20.487 2:09.857 11 35.040 1:14.832 1:49.872
2 36.276 1:15.664 1:51.940  
3 35.538 1:14.076 1:49.614 32 Trent GIBSON (VIC) (11th)
4 34.724 1:12.719 1:47.443 1 52.771 1:25.838 2:18.609
5 35.047 10:43.831 11:18.878 2 38.798 1:17.943 1:56.741
6 1:13.309 1:24.003 2:37.312 3 37.259 2:45.758 3:23.017
7 35.794 43.615 29.717 1:49.126 4 46.642 1:19.662 2:06.304
8 34.873 43.117 29.738 1:47.728 5 37.469 1:17.931 1:55.400
9 34.893 1:12.907 1:47.800 6 37.150 1:17.492 1:54.642
10 34.725 1:12.194 1:46.919 7 36.487 1:17.589 1:54.076
11 34.479 1:12.426 1:46.905 8 37.363 2:55.802 3:33.165
  9 56.519 1:18.331 2:14.850
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) (7th) 10 36.621 45.947 30.682 1:53.250
1 50.918 1:21.128 2:12.046 11 36.260 45.477 30.774 1:52.511
2 36.721 1:15.939 1:52.660 12 36.140 1:16.191 1:52.331
3 35.640 1:14.267 1:49.907 13 36.316 1:15.836 1:52.152
4 35.382 1:13.908 1:49.290  
5 34.817 1:15.905 1:50.722 47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) (2nd)
6 34.902 1:13.827 1:48.729 1 49.359 1:19.394 2:08.753
7 34.990 1:15.287 1:50.277 2 36.577 1:16.275 1:52.852
8 35.287 1:14.490 1:49.777 3 35.731 1:12.704 1:48.435
9 35.075 1:14.419 1:49.494 4 34.537 1:11.864 1:46.401
10 35.173 1:14.459 1:49.632 5 37.936 3:08.528 3:46.464
11 35.525 1:32.459 2:07.984 6 44.415 1:12.916 1:57.331
12 35.399 43.553 30.075 1:49.027 7 34.971 1:12.313 1:47.284
13 35.173 44.238 30.704 1:50.115 8 34.194 1:11.860 1:46.054
14 34.796 1:14.303 1:49.099 9 36.373 6:27.126 7:03.499
15 35.024 1:13.811 1:48.835 10 44.291 1:13.806 1:58.097
16 34.831 1:13.843 1:48.674 11 34.219 1:11.668 1:45.887
17 34.794 1:14.149 1:48.943 12 34.122 1:11.855 1:45.977

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working for the most of that session ***

*** Indicative qualifying time - 2:00.751 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams