2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q10
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Drying - Temp: 20.0C
SUPERMOTO RR
Qualifying
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:22:10
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 9
Printed at: 15:16
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
2 Bruce YOSHIMURA-HILL (VIC) (8th) 42 Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) (1st)
1 57.049 53.641 37.128 2:27.818 1 52.589 50.400 32.524 2:15.513
2 44.381 52.635 36.565 2:13.581 2 39.490 45.038 31.124 1:55.652
3 43.788 51.131 36.081 2:11.000 3 37.969 44.266 30.813 1:53.048
4 43.326 50.939 35.806 2:10.071  
5 43.802 55.093 35.832 2:14.727 50 Ross TAYLOR (QLD) (2nd)
6 42.703 50.269 36.272 2:09.244 1 48.588 48.802 36.644 2:14.034
7 42.976 50.045 35.154 2:08.175 2 41.736 48.021 32.929 2:02.686
  3 39.982 46.703 33.476 2:00.161
12 Darren WEBB (NSW) (6th) 4 39.744 45.973 32.184 1:57.901
1 56.420 52.703 35.685 2:24.808 5 39.383 45.280 32.091 1:56.754
2 43.384 50.181 34.829 2:08.394 6 39.239 45.178 31.999 1:56.416
3 42.662 49.642 34.590 2:06.894 7 39.415 45.399 32.451 1:57.265
4 42.112 50.404 34.759 2:07.275 8 39.185 45.377 32.158 1:56.720
5 41.887 49.803 34.849 2:06.539  
6 41.777 49.690 34.207 2:05.674 67 Adam NICOLSON (VIC) (5th)
7 41.804 49.381 33.936 2:05.121 1 51.386 51.996 36.230 2:19.612
  2 43.182 49.970 34.619 2:07.771
22 Timothy SAIT (VIC) (9th) 3 43.070 50.290 34.725 2:08.085
1 58.493 59.421 41.242 2:39.156 4 42.463 50.025 34.825 2:07.313
2 49.554 57.517 39.225 2:26.296 5 42.055 49.058 34.234 2:05.347
3 47.163 53.167 36.915 2:17.245 6 41.943 49.313 34.047 2:05.303
4 46.284 53.711 37.512 2:17.507 7 41.540 48.308 33.803 2:03.651
5 46.986 55.930 38.690 2:21.606  
6 46.224 54.389 37.959 2:18.572 268 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) (7th)
  1 1:01.299 56.243 38.076 2:35.618
37 Ross GURD (VIC) (4th) 2 45.614 52.831 36.468 2:14.913
1 51.924 50.610 34.020 2:16.554 3 43.869 50.201 35.133 2:09.203
2 41.090 47.149 33.461 2:01.700 4 43.304 48.834 34.479 2:06.617
3 40.348 46.611 32.677 1:59.636 5 42.765 49.496 33.921 2:06.182
4 39.927 46.693 32.596 1:59.216  
5 40.193 46.444 32.643 1:59.280 808 Frank RYAN (NSW) (3rd)
6 39.822 46.919 33.026 1:59.767 1 1:00.162 50.765 33.210 2:24.137
7 39.812 46.277 32.814 1:58.903 2 40.829 47.059 32.136 2:00.024
  3 40.016 46.566 31.997 1:58.579
  4 39.381 45.779 31.559 1:56.719
  5 39.281 45.694 31.673 1:56.648

*** Non-qualifier permitted to start by Clerk of Course ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams