2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 20/11/11
Event: R11
Weather: Mainly sunny - Temp: 18.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 42.3C
SUPERMOTO RR
Race 2
AMENDED SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:36:56
Laps: 6
Starters: 8
Printed at: 14:29
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Lap Time
2 Bruce YOSHIMURA-HILL (VIC) (5th) 42 Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) (1st)
1 49.180 1:25.570 2:14.750 1 42.558 1:14.852 1:57.410
2 43.266 1:25.923 2:09.189 2 38.463 1:15.671 1:54.134
3 42.794 1:24.564 2:07.358 3 38.517 1:15.620 1:54.137
4 42.287 1:24.659 2:06.946 4 38.234 1:16.340 1:54.574
5 42.436 1:24.465 2:06.901 5 38.596 1:18.206 1:56.802
6 42.284 1:46.211 2:28.495 6 39.850 1:20.193 2:00.043
   
12 Darren WEBB (NSW) (6th) 67 Adam NICOLSON (VIC) (4th)
1 47.745 1:55.761 2:43.506 1 48.141 1:24.814 2:12.955
2 43.271 1:25.425 2:08.696 2 42.631 1:24.273 2:06.904
3 42.466 1:25.591 2:08.057 3 42.898 1:25.570 2:08.468
4 42.320 1:24.001 2:06.321 4 43.043 1:25.556 2:08.599
5 42.218 1:24.463 2:06.681 5 43.231 1:25.321 2:08.552
6 43.203 1:25.224 2:08.427 6 42.560 1:24.782 2:07.342
   
22 Timothy SAIT (VIC) (7th) 268 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) (3rd)
1 49.566 1:27.144 2:16.710 1 48.262 1:23.968 2:12.230
2 44.006 1:27.247 2:11.253 2 42.333 1:23.138 2:05.471
3 44.659 1:29.955 2:14.614 3 42.137 1:21.853 2:03.990
4 45.292 1:30.397 2:15.689 4 41.602 1:22.219 2:03.821
5 45.645 1:30.510 2:16.155 5 41.871 1:22.890 2:04.761
6 45.837 1:31.964 2:17.801 6 41.963 1:22.453 2:04.416
   
37 Ross GURD (VIC) (IGN) 808 Frank RYAN (NSW) (2nd)
1 45.362 1:19.976 2:05.338 1 43.346 1:16.701 2:00.047
2 40.628 1:20.045 2:00.673 2 39.428 1:17.636 1:57.064
3 40.714 1:19.956 2:00.670 3 39.555 1:17.434 1:56.989
4 40.612 1:20.342 2:00.954 4 39.576 1:17.495 1:57.071
5 40.798 1:20.784 2:01.582 5 39.858 1:18.889 1:58.747
6 40.774 1:20.311 2:01.085 6 40.436 1:23.043 2:03.479

*** No. 37 (Ross GURD) disqualified due to machine ineligibility determine by scrutineering at the conclusion of the race ***

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working during that session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams