2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 20/11/11
Event: R19
Weather: Mostly cloudy & windy - Temp: 15.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 27.5C
SUPERSIDE
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 16:57:05
Laps: 6
Starters: 14
Printed at: 17:12
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 10 A Shane SOUTAR / Jeff ROWE (VIC) / Adams Print Suzuki LCR 6 10:44.387 1:45.601 3
2 21 A Andre' BOSMAN / David KELLETT (SA) / Booth Transport Suzuki LCR 6 10:45.180 .793 1:45.770 2
3 14 A Chris PYM / Christopher GAY (NSW) Suzuki GSX-R 6 11:44.398 1:00.011 1:53.898 3
4 6 A Des HARVEY / Geoff JACKSON (WA) / K-trans / Coverall Covers / Tarpert / Austral Risk Watbak 6 11:44.433 1:00.046 1:55.814 6
5 60 A Ron MARTEN / Gavin SMITH (VIC) 6 11:51.649 1:07.262 1:56.791 4
6 55 A Duncan ROGERS / Rodney BELL (VIC) Suzuki LCR 6 11:51.986 1:07.599 1:55.340 6
7 38 John CLANCY / Chrissie CLANCY (VIC) / Golden Age Homes LCR 6 11:52.692 1:08.305 1:56.190 5
8 57 A Chris GRUBB / Janina GORSKI (VIC) Alvin GSX-R 6 12:01.565 1:17.178 1:57.078 4
9 69 Justin FOOT / Melissa FOOT (VIC) / Abacus Affordable Plumbing BME Suzuki 6 12:08.062 1:23.675 1:59.121 4
10 61 B Bernard KNICHALA / M. JAMES (VIC) ECM Honda 6 12:09.725 1:25.338 1:58.041 3
11 27 A Howard FORD / Tom MILANOVIC (NSW) / Southern Highlands Concrete Construction 2004 Suzuki 6 12:11.150 1:26.763 1:59.279 3
12 17 B Anthony VRDOLJAK / Jeremy VRDOLJAK (NSW) Suzuki - 6 12:22.562 1:38.175 2:00.334 6
13 74 B Stephen NICHOLS / Joey NICHOLS (NSW) Suzuki F2 5 10:45.634 1 Lap 2:04.673 2
14 20 A Scott DAVIS / Thomas WHITE (NSW) Yamaha R1 5 10:47.751 1 Lap 2:06.220 2
DNS 3 B Dwight BEARE / Noel BEARE (VIC) / Beare Boys Racing Suzuki Alvin      
DNS 16 A Darryl RAYNER / Peter CUMMING (NSW) Honda      

Fastest Lap was 1:45.601 by Shane SOUTAR / Jeff ROWE (VIC)

Current race record for SCR class - 1:38.896 by Steve ABBOTT / Jamie BIGGS (UK) on a set on 13/11/05

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams