2013 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 4 - 6

Date: 06/10/13
Event: R05
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 13.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.5C
SPORTS RACER
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:55:21
Laps: 14 Min + 1 Lap
Starters: 7
Printed at: 10:17
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Adam PROCTOR (NSW) (1st) 18 James WINSLOW (ENG) (DNF)
1 35.112 37.987 25.049 1:38.148 1 34.662 37.176 25.487 1:37.325
2 27.627 37.154 25.148 1:29.929 2 27.595 36.721 25.281 1:29.597
3 27.462 37.158 25.057 1:29.677 3 27.410 36.603 25.313 1:29.326
4 27.702 37.376 25.182 1:30.260 4 27.412 36.869 25.434 1:29.715
5 27.963 37.720 25.462 1:31.145 5 27.481 37.063 25.550 1:30.094
6 27.892 37.505 25.171 1:30.568 6 27.429 36.904 25.291 1:29.624
7 28.020 38.022 25.532 1:31.574 7 27.363 36.795 25.250 1:29.408
8 28.088 38.752 25.515 1:32.355 8 27.283 36.669 25.154 1:29.106
9 28.139 38.098 25.626 1:31.863 9 27.368 36.672 27.509 1:31.549
10 29.685 37.936 25.551 1:33.172  
11 29.300 39.101 25.637 1:34.038 33 Michael WHITING (SA) (6th)
  1 38.240 39.500 26.119 1:43.859
2 Darren BARLOW (NSW) (2nd) 2 29.074 38.852 26.042 1:33.968
1 36.082 38.403 25.312 1:39.797 3 28.992 39.103 25.968 1:34.063
2 27.578 37.671 25.144 1:30.393 4 28.871 39.028 26.321 1:34.220
3 27.742 37.527 25.207 1:30.476 5 29.280 38.976 26.250 1:34.506
4 27.735 37.924 25.389 1:31.048 6 29.382 39.196 26.115 1:34.693
5 28.178 38.398 25.558 1:32.134 7 29.659 39.216 26.178 1:35.053
6 28.172 38.295 25.259 1:31.726 8 29.728 39.190 26.276 1:35.194
7 27.932 37.646 25.165 1:30.743 9 29.416 38.722 26.478 1:34.616
8 27.869 37.802 25.249 1:30.920 10 29.523 40.379 26.492 1:36.394
9 27.721 37.261 25.127 1:30.109 11 29.604 39.963 27.637 1:37.204
10 29.724 37.846 25.354 1:32.924  
11 28.879 38.539 25.274 1:32.692 56 Aaron STEER (SA) (4th)
  1 36.216 38.647 25.832 1:40.695
16 Mark SHORT (SA) (5th) 2 28.690 37.735 25.693 1:32.118
1 36.727 38.906 25.631 1:41.264 3 28.413 37.814 25.593 1:31.820
2 28.483 38.223 25.476 1:32.182 4 29.149 38.527 25.881 1:33.557
3 28.145 37.935 25.485 1:31.565 5 29.142 38.223 26.415 1:33.780
4 29.207 39.030 25.788 1:34.025 6 28.795 38.339 25.713 1:32.847
5 28.625 38.793 26.292 1:33.710 7 28.071 38.158 25.697 1:31.926
6 28.923 38.300 25.469 1:32.692 8 28.045 38.108 25.796 1:31.949
7 28.169 38.171 25.071 1:31.411 9 28.354 37.989 25.752 1:32.095
8 28.177 38.354 25.507 1:32.038 10 28.989 38.750 25.885 1:33.624
9 28.470 38.263 25.234 1:31.967 11 28.808 38.260 25.586 1:32.654
10 29.369 38.794 25.458 1:33.621  
11 29.093 38.913 25.426 1:33.432 61 Mark LAUCKE (SA) (3rd)
  1 35.862 38.278 25.638 1:39.778
  2 28.378 38.199 25.584 1:32.161
  3 28.237 38.254 25.917 1:32.408
  4 29.368 39.080 25.568 1:34.016
  5 28.052 38.640 26.402 1:33.094
  6 28.903 38.344 25.561 1:32.808
  7 28.133 38.332 25.745 1:32.210
  8 27.979 38.291 25.738 1:32.008
  9 28.312 37.988 25.804 1:32.104
  10 29.020 38.621 25.605 1:33.246
  11 28.634 38.627 25.686 1:32.947

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Nelson