2013 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 4 - 6
|
|
250cc PRODUCTION Race 2 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | ||||||||||
1 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (2nd) | 48 Tim BOUJOS (WA) (3rd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.131 | 49.736 | 33.382 | 2:08.249 | 1 | 44.597 | 49.348 | 33.718 | 2:07.663 | ||||||||||
2 | 38.051 | 49.106 | 33.629 | 2:00.786 | 2 | 37.953 | 49.363 | 33.718 | 2:01.034 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.244 | 49.052 | 33.284 | 2:00.580 | 3 | 37.864 | 49.384 | 33.710 | 2:00.958 | ||||||||||
4 Tom BRAMICH (VIC) (4th) | 68 Tracey DAVIES (VIC) (14th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.209 | 49.991 | 33.410 | 2:08.610 | 1 | 51.224 | 56.011 | 37.433 | 2:24.668 | ||||||||||
2 | 37.390 | 49.316 | 33.759 | 2:00.465 | 2 | 42.677 | 55.253 | 37.271 | 2:15.201 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.415 | 49.066 | 33.127 | 2:00.608 | 3 | 42.522 | 55.988 | 37.177 | 2:15.687 | ||||||||||
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (1st) | 71 David BARNES (VIC) (11th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 44.817 | 49.514 | 33.302 | 2:07.633 | 1 | 49.609 | 53.649 | 36.247 | 2:19.505 | ||||||||||
2 | 38.174 | 49.534 | 33.717 | 2:01.425 | 2 | 40.419 | 53.845 | 36.846 | 2:11.110 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.053 | 49.162 | 33.246 | 2:00.461 | 3 | 40.555 | 54.366 | 36.656 | 2:11.577 | ||||||||||
17 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) (6th) | 77 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (16th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.731 | 50.457 | 33.699 | 2:09.887 | 1 | 45.630 | 50.362 | 33.726 | 2:09.718 | ||||||||||
2 | 39.422 | 49.842 | 34.133 | 2:03.397 | 2 | 1:36.145 | 1:13.891 | 57.575 | 3:47.611 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.554 | 50.136 | 33.568 | 2:02.258 | 3 | 1:04.481 | 1:11.829 | 50.138 | 3:06.448 | ||||||||||
21 Austin BARNES (VIC) (15th) | 79 Di JONES (NSW) (9th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 51.633 | 57.156 | 37.851 | 2:26.640 | 1 | 47.943 | 51.583 | 34.513 | 2:14.039 | ||||||||||
2 | 43.013 | 56.699 | 38.875 | 2:18.587 | 2 | 39.689 | 51.872 | 35.466 | 2:07.027 | ||||||||||
3 | 43.936 | 57.293 | 38.957 | 2:20.186 | 3 | 39.995 | 51.834 | 36.146 | 2:07.975 | ||||||||||
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (8th) | 86 Miriam WHITE (QLD) (10th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.631 | 50.008 | 34.120 | 2:09.759 | 1 | 47.854 | 54.205 | 36.644 | 2:18.703 | ||||||||||
2 | 40.476 | 50.135 | 33.971 | 2:04.582 | 2 | 41.733 | 54.044 | 36.724 | 2:12.501 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.297 | 49.813 | 33.899 | 2:02.009 | 3 | 41.164 | 53.884 | 35.859 | 2:10.907 | ||||||||||
39 Brian BEZZINA (VIC) (7th) | 98 Josh McHENRY (VIC) (13th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.317 | 50.280 | 34.211 | 2:09.808 | 1 | 49.523 | 54.805 | 36.892 | 2:21.220 | ||||||||||
2 | 38.777 | 50.397 | 34.355 | 2:03.529 | 2 | 41.511 | 53.931 | 37.194 | 2:12.636 | ||||||||||
3 | 38.564 | 50.286 | 34.132 | 2:02.982 | 3 | 41.741 | 54.429 | 36.929 | 2:13.099 | ||||||||||
47 Jack GALLAGHER (VIC) (12th) | 193 Jessica DERRIN (WA) (5th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 49.440 | 55.602 | 36.452 | 2:21.494 | 1 | 45.898 | 50.574 | 33.345 | 2:09.817 | ||||||||||
2 | 42.169 | 54.926 | 37.127 | 2:14.222 | 2 | 38.578 | 50.323 | 33.892 | 2:02.793 | ||||||||||
3 | 41.805 | 53.501 | 35.836 | 2:11.142 | 3 | 38.763 | 50.412 | 33.696 | 2:02.871 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |