2013 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 4 - 6

SUPERSPORT
AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP - Overall & Privateers

PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS


Rnd 1Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7Rnd 7Rnd 7
Pos No NameWSBKQldSyd MPSyd MPHV-NTPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Daniel FALZON (SA) 43 37 42 36 51 0 20 18 247
2Aaron MORRIS (NSW) 26 31 42 50 40 1 25 25 240
3Michael BLAIR (NSW) 15 50 36 34 31 0 18 20 204
4Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 34 38 18 19 26 0 17 17 169
5Chris QUINN (NSW) 40 31 28 31 23 0 0 0 153
6Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 29 22 35 26 35 0 0 0 147
7Aiden WAGNER (QLD) 32 20 20 40 24 0 0 0 136
8Mason COOTE (WA) 11 15 26 17 28 0 15 15 127
9Aaron GOBERT (NSW) 28 10 25 28 26 0 0 0 117
10Hudson PITT (SA) 13 8 15 14 22 0 16 16 104
11Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 0 29 29 28 0 0 0 0 86
12Michael LOCKART (NSW) 28 7 22 23 0 0 0 0 80
13Luke BURGESS (QLD) 18 26 20 9 0 0 0 0 73
14Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) 0 7 13 9 14 0 14 13 70
15Mitch LEVY (NSW) 25 16 6 0 0 0 0 14 61
16Alastair HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) 21 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
17Anthony QUINN (NSW) 6 11 10 10 7 0 0 0 44
18Brendan CLARKE (QLD) 18 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
19Mohd RAMDAN (MAL) 0 0 18 23 0 0 0 0 41
20Joshua CUMMING (QLD) 8 2 8 4 15 0 0 0 37
21Mike JONES (QLD) 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
22David ROUGHLEY (QLD) 0 0 1 3 5 0 10 10 29
23Cam RUSSELL (VIC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 12 25
24Aaiden COOTE (WA) 0 0 8 17 0 0 0 0 25
25Daniel MAYES (QLD) 7 3 6 8 0 0 0 0 24
26Jake THOMAS (SA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 11 23
27Anthony VILLELLA (QLD) 0 0 1 1 0 0 11 9 22
28Anthony JONES (QLD) 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
29Alex PHILLIS (VIC) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
30Sam LAMBERT (NT) 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
31Trafford WHALAN (NT) 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
32Brenton HYDE (NSW) 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
33Brad SHAW (VIC) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
34Steven RELPH (QLD) 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
35Luke MARTIN (QLD) 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
36Sam SLESSAR (NT) 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
37Anthony VILLELLA (QD) 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
38Chris PERINI (NSW) 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
39David BUONOPANE (VIC) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
40Daniel SCHEY (NT) 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
41Richard ELLIS (VIC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
42Scott GAPPS (NSW) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
43Jarrod KOPPE (QLD) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
44Sam HERMEL (SA) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams