2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

SUPERSPORT
AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS

Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 5Rnd 5
Pos NameWSBKQldWATasPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 13 51 51 46 1 20 18 200
2Kane BURNS (NSW) 27 35 34 45 0 18 17 176
3Aaiden COOTE (VIC/WA) 26 30 23 35 0 16 20 150
4Chris QUINN (NSW) 8 33 21 35 0 17 16 130
5Sam LAMBERT (NT) 0 28 37 16 0 15 15 111
6Nicholas LIMINTON (SA) 0 31 25 28 0 14 11 109
7Thyron VAN VUUREN (WA) 30 0 28 30 0 0 13 101
8Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 33 0 32 0 0 11 14 90
9Cam RUSSELL (VIC) 14 20 0 14 0 12 10 70
10Alex PHILLIS (VIC) 0 24 38 0 0 0 0 62
11Mason COOTE (WA) 24 0 6 28 0 0 0 58
12Ben BLYTH (VIC) 29 0 0 0 0 13 12 54
13Chas HERN (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 25 25 50
14Michael BLAIR (NSW) 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
15Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
16Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
17Mark CHIODO (VIC) 0 0 0 20 0 9 8 37
18Anthony QUINN (NSW) 0 22 14 0 0 0 0 36
19Michelle MARAIS (WA) 0 0 17 10 0 0 0 27
20Leigh BOUJOS (WA) 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
21Jack TWISSE (WA) 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24
22Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
23Toby HONEYCHURCH (TAS) 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 23
24Jason SPENCER (TAS) 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 22
25James PARKER (QLD) 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 22
26Brenton HYDE (NSW) 5 16 0 0 0 0 0 21
27Hudson PITT (SA) 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
28Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 10 9 19
29Aidan HOPKINS (WA) 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
30Paul YOUNG (VIC) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
31Chris McMILLAN (QLD) 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17
32Harrison COX (QLD) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
33Mitchell LEVY (NSW) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
34Patrick LI (VIC) 0 0 0 0 0 8 7 15
35Steven HASLAM (NSW) 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 15
36Michael CONWAY (VIC) 0 0 0 0 0 7 6 13
37Shane IRWIN (QLD) 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
38Cameron WEBSTER (QLD) 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
39Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
40Michael KNIGHT (NSW) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
41Rhys CLAY (WA) 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
42Scott GAPPS (NSW) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
43Ashley MANUEL (SA) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
44Geoff CRANFIELD (NSW) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
45Byron ELLEMENT (WA) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams