2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19
|
AMCN AUSTRALIAN 125cc GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS |
Points After | Pole | Round 8 | Round 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | No | Name | Round 7 | Position | Race 1 | Race 2 | Total | ||||||||||||
1 | 88 | Glenn SCOTT (NSW) | 339.5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 359.5 | ||||||||||||
2 | 21 | Brent RIGOLI (NSW) | 276 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 302 | ||||||||||||
3 | 44 | Jackson LEIGH-SMITH (QLD) | 264 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 281 | ||||||||||||
4 | 62 | Ben BURKE (NSW) | 228.5 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 268.5 | ||||||||||||
5 | Peter GALVIN (NSW) | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245 | |||||||||||||
6 | 22 | Mark WILKINSON (VIC) | 205.5 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 228.5 | ||||||||||||
7 | 15 | Lincoln SUTHERLAND (VIC) | 172 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 204 | ||||||||||||
8 | 13 | Jed METCHER (VIC) | 186 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 204 | ||||||||||||
9 | 65 | Blake LEIGH-SMITH (QLD) | 172 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 192 | ||||||||||||
10 | 36 | Brad GROSS (QLD) | 70 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 100 | ||||||||||||
11 | Tim INKSTER (SA) | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | |||||||||||||
12 | 6 | Paul CAMPBELL (ACT) | 46.5 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 73.5 | ||||||||||||
13 | Rhys MOLLER (VIC) | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |||||||||||||
14 | 69 | Jason DUNN (NSW) | 14 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 46 | ||||||||||||
15 | Ben REID (VIC) | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |||||||||||||
16 | Cath THOMPSON (NSW) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | |||||||||||||
17 | Stephanie REDMAN (QLD) | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |||||||||||||
18 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | |||||||||||||
19 | 87 | Russell MALLEY (VIC) | 31 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 38 | ||||||||||||
20 | Mandy BEALES (SA) | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |||||||||||||
21 | 17 | Andrew CORISH (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | ||||||||||||
22 | 58 | Mario BONACCORDO (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | ||||||||||||
23 | 54 | Daniel PLAKIDIS (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||
24 | 34 | James MUTTON (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||
25 | 77 | Fran CRONIE (VIC) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||
26 | 72 | Stacey McMAHON (VIC) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Peter Smith |