2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: P01
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 13.7C
Track: Almost dry - Temp: 16.2C
GYTR AUSTRALIAN SUPERSTOCK CUP
Practice
LAP TIMES
Started at: 09:08:04
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 21
Printed at: 9:32
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
6 Scott YATES (NSW) 2:00.053 1:53.931 1:50.201 1:50.569 1:48.102 1:48.089 1:47.210 1:45.680 1:45.356 2:10.332
10 Tim COWIE (NSW) 1:53.671 1:49.641 1:47.751 1:46.878 1:46.663 1:45.593 1:45.653 1:45.225 2:06.941
14 Craig NICHOLSON (VIC) 1:57.597 1:52.202 1:50.265 1:51.403 1:50.928 1:53.856 1:51.538 1:49.630 1:49.900
18 Ben HENRY (WA) 1:59.233 3:45.069 1:46.956 1:44.227
19 Jerry MADIGAN (NSW) 1:55.916 1:54.395 1:54.063 1:53.500 1:50.371 1:49.329 1:50.586 1:48.466 1:48.025 1:47.558
20 Alistair REID (QLD) 1:50.188 1:50.522 1:48.947 1:48.263 1:49.436 1:48.179 1:48.165 1:47.093 1:47.675 1:46.678
24 Charles HERN (VIC) 1:56.275 3:36.279 2:30.890 1:52.511 1:50.694 1:47.852 1:46.383 1:45.911 1:47.466
28 David THOMAS (NSW) 1:57.219 1:52.895 1:52.909 1:53.262 1:50.652 2:20.324
40 Chris BECK (NSW) 1:58.711 1:59.834 2:18.746
44 Michael RIDDLE (ACT) 1:56.196 1:54.283 1:50.547 1:58.735 1:57.665 2:25.319
51 Timothy DURIE (NSW) 1:57.361 1:55.571 1:50.639 2:27.922
54 Adam CHRISTIE (SA) 2:03.843 1:55.643 1:52.957 1:53.239 1:53.852 1:51.402 1:49.949 1:50.051 2:01.722 1:49.073
55 Yarrive KONSKY (VIC) 1:51.303 1:46.128 1:43.965 1:43.322 1:43.188 1:43.262 2:15.407
68 Amy O'MARA (NSW) 2:00.804 1:58.879 1:56.697 2:14.354 6:04.758 1:57.105 1:55.791
72 Dean ROBINSON (NSW) 2:01.869 1:58.397 2:09.766 1:55.555 1:53.632 1:52.091 1:50.671
75 Paul SAADE (SA) 2:02.160 2:02.713 2:00.884 2:00.289 1:59.260 2:00.112 1:58.761 1:59.798 1:59.169
76 Ashley MANUEL (SA) 2:00.550 1:54.922 1:52.987 1:53.870
91 Darren SCIBERRAS (VIC) 1:55.948 1:54.467 1:52.274 2:18.111 2:41.919 2:26.776
94 Ray ANSET (WA) 2:06.563 2:02.501 2:02.003 1:58.718 2:34.001
96 Jamie AITKEN (NSW) 1:59.702 1:56.862 2:17.928

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith