2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: P03
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 17.3C
Track: Almost dry - Temp: 20.8C
FLEXIRIDER INSURANCE FORMULA XTREME CUP
Practice
FASTEST LAPS
Started at: 10:03:14
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 32
Printed at: 10:47
Pos No Gr Name Machine Fastest On Lap Gap Behind
1 12 D Michael McMILLAN (QLD) Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:36.679 4 of 5
2 20 C Cameron KEEVERS (WA) / Aark Racing Yamaha R6 600 1:37.630 7 of 8 .951 .951
3 36 D Gregory EPIS (NSW) / Dragon Tyre Warmers / Response Real Estate Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:38.102 6 of 9 .472 1.423
4 88 C Michael DIBB (VIC) / Vic Wreckers Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:38.380 5 of 6 .278 1.701
5 18 C Ben HENRY (WA) / Witch Cycles Suzuki Suzuki GSXR 600 1:39.727 6 of 8 1.347 3.048
6 56 C Alex BUXTON (QLD) / Lae Racing / Helicopters Brisbane Kawasaki ZXR 1000 1:40.090 5 of 8 .363 3.411
7 28 D David THOMAS (NSW) / Southern Highlands M-cycles Kawasaki ZXR 1000 1:40.141 7 of 7 .051 3.462
8 55 C Yarrive KONSKY (VIC) Honda CBR 600 1:40.472 6 of 7 .331 3.793
9 46 C Chris WILLIAMS (VIC) / Scorpion Race Gear / Woodstock Bourbon R1 Yamaha R1 1000 1:40.834 9 of 11 .362 4.155
10 51 C Timothy DURIE (NSW) / Sunstate Racing Honda CBR 600 1:41.197 6 of 8 .363 4.518
11 21 C Gino REVIGLIO (QLD) / Motorcycle Accessories Shop / Aitken Welding Serv. Honda CBR 1000 1:41.257 8 of 10 .060 4.578
12 62 C Michael BLUNDEN (SA) / Coast Yamaha Yamaha R1 1000 1:41.512 3 of 9 .255 4.833
13 10 C Tim COWIE (NSW) / Gecko Dyno / Carcom Installations Suzuki GSXR 600 1:41.812 9 of 9 .300 5.133
14 14 C Craig NICHOLSON (VIC) / BV Rigging / G. Williams Motorcycle Eng. / Loctite Suzuki GSXR 600 1:42.525 4 of 8 .713 5.846
15 44 C Michael RIDDLE (ACT) / Gecko Dyno / B&E Automotive / A to Z Home Imp. Suzuki GSXR 600 1:43.359 4 of 5 .834 6.680
16 39 D Michael MAHER (NSW) / Bikecare - Newcastle Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:43.770 6 of 9 .411 7.091
17 27 C Damian SUTTON (NSW) Aprilia RSVR 1000 1:43.785 5 of 6 .015 7.106
18 40 D Chris BECK (NSW) / Evermil Steel Constructions Yamaha R6 600 1:44.397 6 of 9 .612 7.718
19 54 C Adam CHRISTIE (SA) Yamaha R6 600 1:44.837 4 of 9 .440 8.158
20 5 C Shayne WHITELEY (VIC) Honda CBR 1000 1:44.974 3 of 3 .137 8.295
21 91 C Darren SCIBERRAS (VIC) / sdracing.com.au / Megacycle Exsust Yamaha R6 600 1:45.170 4 of 6 .196 8.491
22 81 C Daniel MUTTON (SA) / Bridgeland M-cycles / Shingleback Wines / Belray Honda CBR 1000 1:45.350 9 of 10 .180 8.671
23 48 D Paul GASTON (QLD) / Universal Welding Services / Shower Power Yamaha R1 1000 1:46.259 7 of 8 .909 9.580
24 76 C Ashley MANUEL (SA) / Coast Yamaha / DC Signs Yamaha R6 600 1:47.056 2 of 4 .797 10.377
25 94 C Ray ANSET (WA) / Container Cargo Specialist / Lloyd Chapman M-c Suzuki GSXR 600 1:47.412 9 of 9 .356 10.733
26 58 D Warren HARDING (NSW) Suzuki GSXR 600 1:48.040 5 of 8 .628 11.361
27 11 D Sam RUTHERFORD (NSW) Kawasaki ZXR 1000 1:48.197 4 of 8 .157 11.518
28 66 C Elizabeth HAREN (WA) / Haren Consulting / CGSR / CYBEM Yamaha R1 1000 1:50.264 7 of 7 2.067 13.585
29 23 C Shane ROBINSON (QLD) / Team Power House / Power House Dyno Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:50.694 1 of 6 .430 14.015
30 50 C Paul BARKER (SA) / Fergusson's Specialist M-c Transport / PB Racing Honda CBR 919 1:52.373 5 of 5 1.679 15.694
31 30 C Stuart CAMPBELL (WA) / Haren Consulting / CGSR / CYBEM Yamaha R1 1000 1:52.944 8 of 9 .571 16.265
32 75 C Paul SAADE (SA) / Coast Yamaha / RIS Yamaha R6 600 1:54.159 7 of 9 1.215 17.480

Current qualifying record for FX class - 1:36.302 by Michael FRASER (NSW) on a Suzuki GSXR 1000 set on 18/11/06

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith