2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: P04
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 17.8C
Track: Almost dry - Temp: 22.0C
YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP
Practice 1
LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:26:17
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 33
Printed at: 11:01
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15
1 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:39.665 2:03.142 3:17.528 1:35.206 1:35.422 1:34.907 1:57.500 6:37.622 1:34.802 1:34.468 1:34.166 1:34.364
3 Jason O'HALLORAN (NSW) 1:38.524 1:35.586 1:34.901 1:34.391 1:51.797 4:09.253 1:35.143 1:34.478 1:53.910
4 Jeremy CROWE (NSW) 1:37.840 1:36.426 1:57.679 3:54.883 1:34.739 1:34.871 1:34.381 2:10.947
12 Danny HIGGINS (VIC) 1:44.988 2:02.005 6:14.684 1:42.819 1:42.749 1:41.591 1:41.305 2:03.168
14 Jason CULLEN (NSW) 1:44.125 1:40.842 1:39.941 1:41.200 1:38.612 1:39.036 2:02.544 3:09.333 1:39.444 1:38.682 1:39.071 1:37.600 1:58.423
15 Nick HENDERSON (VIC) 1:38.725 1:37.829 1:36.443 1:36.230 1:35.902 1:36.481 1:36.187 1:35.972 2:05.492 5:04.318 1:36.442 1:54.162 4:01.891 1:35.451
16 Christan CASELLA (VIC) 1:41.115 1:39.622 1:38.538 1:38.399 1:37.707 1:56.802 7:23.743 1:38.119 1:37.363 1:36.965 1:36.782 2:03.696 2:31.313
19 Brett SIMMONDS (TAS) 1:43.717 1:38.840 1:37.605 1:39.983 1:37.609 1:39.270 1:37.326 1:56.537 5:55.125 1:39.260 1:37.993 2:00.708 2:55.290
20 Cameron KEEVERS (WA) 1:39.541 1:38.051 1:40.553 1:37.692 1:38.685 1:37.818 4:53.119 2:14.384 1:37.680 1:37.018 1:37.138 1:37.028 2:39.906
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 1:39.110 1:37.517 1:37.453 2:05.524 3:39.462 1:38.595 1:35.931 1:35.410 1:56.876 4:25.652 1:35.527 1:35.543 1:35.507 1:35.743
22 Glenn CULLEN (NSW) 1:47.365 1:42.688 1:40.533 1:40.693 1:39.532 1:39.757 1:38.533 1:38.471 2:00.479 6:12.904 1:38.713 1:38.279 1:37.254 1:37.367
23 Christopher SEATON (QLD) 2:24.542 4:23.935 1:36.026 1:36.433 1:35.882 1:35.605 1:36.376 1:53.771
33 Stephen LIDDICOAT (SA) 1:46.574 1:43.987 1:42.537 1:42.257 1:41.287 1:41.608 1:41.807 1:40.813 1:40.907 1:41.328 1:42.178 1:42.234 1:41.159 2:01.715
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) 1:40.287 1:38.695 1:38.250 1:38.276 1:38.446 2:06.499 4:50.576 1:39.897 1:37.600 1:37.284 1:48.405 1:37.783 2:28.327
42 Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) 1:39.985 2:02.914 3:24.732 1:36.336 2:06.698 5:34.416 1:36.471 1:35.919 1:35.349 2:08.339
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:38.862 1:37.544 1:49.723 7:27.295 1:36.781 1:35.244 1:35.269 2:01.088 3:19.149 1:59.052
51 Dustin GOLDSMITH (NSW) 1:56.446 1:47.893 1:40.221 1:38.781 2:00.129 7:17.561 1:38.729 1:38.714 1:52.059
52 Cameron STRONACH (WA) 1:45.314 2:28.906 2:00.185 1:38.881 1:38.159 1:38.538 1:38.271 4:51.493 2:01.524 1:38.989 1:38.003 1:38.146 1:38.349 1:58.993
58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) 1:43.802 1:40.223 1:40.026 1:39.860 1:39.327 1:39.547 3:27.222 2:13.071 1:40.132 1:39.793 1:39.620 1:39.916 1:39.351 3:27.258
61 Zac DAVIES (NSW) 1:40.277 1:37.678 1:37.980 1:38.096 1:55.676 3:29.535 1:38.980 1:38.989 1:38.942 1:37.365 1:37.214 1:55.193
63 Grant HAY (NSW) 2:39.282 1:40.240 1:38.034 1:37.444 1:36.875 1:36.468 1:36.561 5:17.303 2:19.528 1:36.745 1:37.300 1:36.679 1:36.322 1:36.708
67 Bryan STARING (WA) 1:38.681 1:36.639 1:36.889 1:35.481 1:56.885 4:52.383 1:36.225 1:50.408 2:56.630 1:35.757 1:50.771 3:58.431 1:35.693
74 Ian ANDREWS (SA) 1:43.912 1:44.376 1:39.298 1:39.048 1:38.303 1:39.191 1:38.910 1:38.546 1:38.295 1:38.477 1:38.432 1:38.197 1:38.409 1:38.442 1:38.421
76 Tom HATTON (WA) 1:44.298 1:42.897 1:41.684 1:42.642 1:40.733 1:40.747 2:10.795 5:10.934 1:41.015 1:41.040 1:40.408 1:39.413 1:39.436 1:41.105
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:46.243 1:42.829 1:42.026 1:41.509 2:12.609 3:50.505 1:41.819 1:40.980 1:40.912 2:15.019 4:11.946 1:40.790 1:41.021
78 Giammaria GENTILE (NSW) 1:41.392 1:40.826 1:39.044 1:38.746 1:38.784 1:37.970 2:12.955 3:06.823 1:39.352 1:39.823 1:39.226 1:51.159 1:39.765 2:09.342
79 Jarradd CURRAN (NSW) 1:38.301 6:29.272 1:36.281 2:00.844 3:31.042 1:42.280 1:57.603
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 4:55.678 2:10.415 1:38.327 1:43.949 1:36.987 1:36.767 1:36.441 3:41.795
83 Russell HOLLAND (NSW) 1:39.922 1:37.487 1:37.084 1:35.985 1:36.002 1:53.180 6:04.377 1:37.165 1:36.862 1:36.601 1:37.066 1:36.214 1:52.278
87 Gareth JONES (QLD) 1:40.359 1:37.359 1:36.188 2:38.826 3:36.481 1:36.830 1:36.270 1:35.764 1:35.476 1:35.814
88 Sam SMITH (NZ) 1:43.400 2:00.242 3:13.744 1:41.159 1:40.263 2:08.226 3:41.787 1:39.916 1:39.906 1:39.498 2:00.580 2:58.926 1:39.507
98 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 2:02.727 5:58.304 1:39.574 3:02.624 2:27.603
99 Judd GREEDY (QLD) 1:39.672 1:41.798 1:36.662 2:15.306 3:36.394 1:37.019 1:36.653 1:36.016 1:59.250 3:14.854 1:36.303 1:35.597 1:35.119 2:06.936

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith