2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: P08
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 24.6C
YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
Practice 1
LAP TIMES
Started at: 12:20:47
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 19
Printed at: 12:55
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:37.731 1:35.999 1:34.647 1:34.082 1:34.070 1:33.539 2:08.426 3:56.974 1:33.755 1:32.673 1:32.438 2:03.773
3 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) 1:40.043 1:37.236 1:35.889 1:35.062 1:57.177 4:40.025 1:35.554 1:34.733 1:35.340 1:34.142 2:03.724 3:42.499 1:35.972 1:34.136
11 Craig COXHELL (VIC) 1:36.227 1:37.836 1:34.624 1:33.948 1:56.989 3:26.431 1:36.572 1:35.186 1:54.690 4:20.632 1:34.092 1:34.111 1:33.351 1:58.604
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:49.769 3:43.014 1:35.301 1:34.534 1:48.738 2:40.041 1:34.184 1:34.092 1:55.961 2:27.264 1:35.099 1:51.350 2:34.170 1:34.514
19 Shawn GILES (NSW) 1:34.042 1:32.675 1:52.233 5:55.219 1:32.640 1:32.869 1:33.105 1:33.038 1:56.217 4:29.267 1:32.175 1:32.653 1:58.904
23 Sean McKAY (SA) 1:49.260 1:46.942 1:45.034 1:43.444 1:45.113 1:44.521 1:42.693 1:41.392 1:41.152 1:41.940 1:41.402 1:41.430 1:41.299 1:40.121 1:40.519 1:40.724 2:18.175
26 Daniel STAUFFER (NSW) 1:34.636 1:32.584 1:47.874 2:40.472 1:51.406 7:30.802 1:32.180 1:31.736 1:32.068 1:55.552
30 Ashley ROE (VIC) 1:41.182 1:54.463 4:10.940 1:36.743 1:37.470 1:43.308 1:35.974 1:35.581 1:52.313 3:15.402 1:35.593 1:34.873 1:35.088 1:35.324
32 Cole ODENDAAL (QLD) 1:44.666 1:59.218 3:34.463 2:17.655 1:38.522 1:37.823 1:37.252 1:52.549 2:50.703 1:37.722 1:42.775 1:35.703 2:16.100
38 Scott CHARLTON (VIC) 1:48.035 1:40.779 1:36.714 1:36.946 1:35.237 1:35.444 1:35.103 1:34.958 2:01.758 5:55.870 1:35.536 1:54.907 4:23.211
39 Brent SIDWELL (QLD) 1:46.117 1:44.504 1:43.408 1:42.454 1:42.119 6:51.245 1:42.849 1:42.012
42 Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) 1:36.181 1:34.423 1:34.934 1:33.836 1:56.859 15:09.939 1:34.593 1:34.299 1:33.679
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:36.449 1:34.712 1:34.350 1:33.880 2:07.335 6:40.289 1:33.080 1:32.705 1:56.713
52 Trent GIBSON (VIC) 1:40.563 1:38.612 1:37.827 1:37.060 2:00.608 5:50.071 1:37.160 1:37.110 1:38.147 2:00.629
67 Bryan STARING (WA) 1:35.201 1:33.643 1:36.476 1:33.571 1:50.718 5:51.388 1:47.594 3:30.976 1:33.414 1:47.496 3:47.189 1:33.513
75 Matt BATTISTA (WA) 1:39.980 1:37.557 1:37.758 1:37.463 2:06.507 5:04.465 1:37.725 1:37.323 1:37.431 1:36.529 2:04.121 3:38.127 1:36.532 1:36.729
83 Russell HOLLAND (NSW) 1:36.442 1:34.259 1:34.230 1:38.313 1:34.067 1:54.229 6:00.820 1:34.344 1:34.575 1:59.484 5:37.347 1:34.809
87 Gareth JONES (QLD) 1:38.519 1:37.314 1:36.277 1:36.285 1:36.157 2:22.206 5:32.898 1:59.586 3:51.824 1:36.365
88 Christopher SEATON (QLD) 1:38.389 1:36.347 1:35.767 1:59.494 4:41.473 1:35.990 1:35.282 1:35.209 2:04.754

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith