2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: P09
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 19.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 25.3C
YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP
Practice 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:52:36
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 32
Printed at: 14:35
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:34.196 1:33.704 1:33.593 1:33.125 1:56.353 9:42.175 1:34.843 1:34.195 1:34.150 1:53.258
3 Jason O'HALLORAN (NSW) 1:35.207 1:33.557 1:33.535 1:56.522 3:52.515 1:34.036 1:34.521 1:33.655 4:29.788 1:34.128 1:33.919 2:01.076 1:33.761 1:55.799
4 Jeremy CROWE (NSW) 1:35.683 1:33.363 1:33.557 1:47.525 5:01.124 1:33.913 1:33.966 1:33.351 4:51.004 1:33.942 1:33.266 1:40.940 1:59.905
12 Danny HIGGINS (VIC) 1:42.823 1:41.506 1:40.875 2:01.536 3:55.136 1:41.643 1:55.228 3:10.368 1:40.211 1:56.225 4:49.812 1:40.171 1:40.362
14 Jason CULLEN (NSW) 1:39.214 1:36.958 1:36.433 1:36.364 1:35.990 2:03.712 3:35.906 1:38.988 1:36.646 1:36.315 1:36.798 1:37.119 1:56.703
15 Nick HENDERSON (VIC) 1:35.534 1:34.992 1:35.299 1:35.202 1:58.750 2:42.745 1:35.090 1:34.713 1:35.259 1:56.211 2:56.374 1:38.455 1:35.789 2:18.537
16 Christan CASELLA (VIC) 1:37.718 1:36.543 1:36.544 1:36.819 1:55.198 2:39.447 1:36.490 1:36.269 1:36.457 1:59.326 3:09.245 1:36.754 1:36.343 1:36.294 1:35.999 1:42.613
19 Brett SIMMONDS (TAS) 1:40.435 1:38.582 1:50.525 3:31.942 1:37.011 1:36.539 1:36.303 1:53.979 6:48.142 1:37.636 1:37.453 1:38.266 1:36.119
20 Cameron KEEVERS (WA) 1:38.514 1:41.248 1:36.445 1:36.340 1:36.145 4:17.769 2:04.893 1:37.224 2:32.458 2:03.782 1:37.092 1:36.519 2:38.923
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 1:36.437 1:35.260 1:35.221 1:35.724 1:34.937 1:53.792 6:32.143 1:34.990 1:34.521 1:34.278 1:52.199 3:07.812 1:34.936
23 Christopher SEATON (QLD) 1:38.617 1:35.669 1:35.378 1:35.310 2:10.565 5:25.271 1:36.968 1:37.293 1:35.126 1:35.258 1:35.373 2:06.999
33 Stephen LIDDICOAT (SA) 1:43.999 1:41.835 1:41.848 1:41.476 1:42.256 1:41.714 1:41.818 1:40.415 1:40.750 1:41.439 1:40.792 1:41.075 1:40.522 1:41.041 1:40.750 1:39.953 1:40.356
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) 1:39.322 1:37.904 1:37.081 1:37.033 1:37.081 1:38.052 1:37.114 1:37.138 1:47.551 1:37.146 1:54.580 1:56.047 1:41.865
42 Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) 1:36.833 1:35.025 1:35.216 2:07.354 3:11.867 1:34.937 1:35.298 1:57.848 3:57.588 2:05.868 2:57.715 1:34.825 1:34.536
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:36.622 1:35.597 1:51.427 4:54.522 1:34.850 1:35.021 1:34.818 2:00.121 2:56.764 1:35.068 1:34.970 1:37.125 1:56.710
51 Dustin GOLDSMITH (NSW) 1:36.863 1:36.167 1:36.229 3:51.222 2:05.223 1:36.976 1:50.811
52 Cameron STRONACH (WA) 1:39.754 1:39.705 1:38.039 3:47.705 1:59.743 1:38.159 1:37.829 1:37.445 1:37.293 1:37.093 6:30.375 2:01.599 1:38.113
58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) 1:42.954 1:38.984 1:38.185 1:37.810 1:38.230 3:17.013 2:05.811 1:38.477 1:37.844 1:39.435 1:37.807 1:38.221 1:38.574 2:10.472
61 Zac DAVIES (NSW) 1:37.813 1:35.840 1:34.976 1:57.464 2:29.146 1:35.863 1:35.629 1:35.359 1:50.628 3:09.392 1:36.348 2:06.144 2:43.894 1:37.819 1:36.089
63 Grant HAY (NSW) 2:23.442 1:36.800 1:36.320 1:36.669 1:36.148 1:36.040 1:36.035 1:35.729 1:36.139 1:36.170 1:35.864 1:36.294 1:36.611 1:36.198 1:37.503
67 Bryan STARING (WA) 1:35.918 1:35.366 1:50.708 4:01.998 1:35.214 1:35.048 1:34.998 1:52.564 4:39.699 1:35.078 1:34.821 1:50.627
74 Ian ANDREWS (SA) 1:38.494 1:37.672 1:37.147 1:37.219 1:37.084 1:37.031 1:37.011 1:37.751 5:14.859 2:11.582 1:41.419 1:38.946 1:37.709 1:37.437 1:37.683
76 Tom HATTON (WA) 1:42.674 1:40.922 1:40.801 1:40.431 1:40.257 1:40.394 1:39.973 2:02.645 4:00.237 1:41.094 1:40.765 1:41.097 1:40.458 1:39.524 2:08.387
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:43.458 1:41.885 1:40.346 2:06.365 5:23.822 2:33.277 1:40.711 1:40.601 1:40.606 2:27.399
78 Giammaria GENTILE (NSW) 1:40.750 1:37.444 1:37.428 1:37.105 1:37.920 1:37.372 1:45.417 1:37.808 1:42.093 1:43.043 1:38.195 1:37.884 1:38.492 1:39.220
79 Jarradd CURRAN (NSW) 1:37.239 1:37.396 1:56.746 2:53.693 1:37.278 1:36.565 1:58.666 2:59.074 2:14.221
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 4:32.968
83 Russell HOLLAND (NSW) 1:35.772 1:35.307 1:35.218 1:35.110 1:35.613 1:52.482 6:40.528 1:35.315 1:36.136 1:35.875 1:35.933 1:53.010
87 Gareth JONES (QLD) 1:36.665 1:35.152 1:35.255 1:35.634 1:35.204 1:35.176 1:35.037 1:34.755 2:39.133 9:17.291 1:35.277
88 Sam SMITH (NZ) 1:40.382 1:39.263 1:38.491 1:38.473 1:38.787 1:57.954 4:43.764 1:41.362 1:38.774 1:57.997 3:23.637 1:39.944 1:39.718 1:39.925
98 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 1:39.409 1:38.565 5:51.921 1:56.577 1:37.821 1:36.954 1:37.005 3:33.195 2:46.547 1:57.933 2:29.537 1:57.493
99 Judd GREEDY (QLD) 1:36.065 1:35.115 1:55.525 4:13.738 2:31.974 1:34.960 1:34.297 2:05.967

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith