2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP
Combined Practices
PROVISIONAL MERGED FASTEST LAPS
Printed at: 14:35
EventEventFastest
Pos No Gr Name MachineP04P09Lap
11AJamie STAUFFER (NSW) / Yamaha Racing TeamYamaha R61:34.1661:33.1251:33.125
24AJeremy CROWE (NSW) / Yamaha Racing TeamYamaha R61:34.3811:33.2661:33.266
33AJason O'HALLORAN (NSW) / Yamaha Racing TeamYamaha R61:34.3911:33.5351:33.535
421AJoshua WATERS (VIC) / Team Yoshimura SuzukiSuzuki GSXR1:35.4101:34.2781:34.278
599AJudd GREEDY (QLD) / Sunstate RacingHonda CBR RR1:35.1191:34.2971:34.297
642AShannon JOHNSON (VIC) / Kawasaki Racing TeamKawasaki ZX6R1:35.3491:34.5361:34.536
715ANick HENDERSON (VIC) / Taylor Racing / Beard Bros M-cyclesYamaha R61:35.4511:34.7131:34.713
887AGareth JONES (QLD) / ElectroRegenesis Therapy / Bodi HealthYamaha R61:35.4761:34.7551:34.755
947AWayne MAXWELL (VIC) / Kawasaki Racing TeamKawasaki ZX6R1:35.2441:34.8181:34.818
1067ABryan STARING (WA) / Teknic HondaHonda CBR RR1:35.4811:34.8211:34.821
1161AZac DAVIES (NSW)Yamaha R61:37.2141:34.9761:34.976
1283ARussell HOLLAND (NSW) / Teknic HondaHonda CBR RR1:35.9851:35.1101:35.110
1323AChristopher SEATON (QLD) / ElectroRegenesis Therapy / Bodi HealthYamaha R61:35.6051:35.1261:35.126
1463AGrant HAY (NSW) / Shock TreatmentYamaha R61:36.3221:35.7291:35.729
1514BJason CULLEN (NSW) / David Fraser M-c / Bens / Biketek / Adept SecurityYamaha R61:37.6001:35.9901:35.990
1616AChristan CASELLA (VIC) / Reece Bancell Scholarship / Brimarco / B&D Tech.Yamaha R61:36.7821:35.9991:35.999
1719ABrett SIMMONDS (TAS) / Tassie WindscreensSuzuki GSXR1:37.3261:36.1191:36.119
1820CCameron KEEVERS (WA) / Aark RacingYamaha R61:37.0181:36.1451:36.145
1951ADustin GOLDSMITH (NSW) / Rutherford Trailers / Fraser Motorcycles HomebushYamaha R61:38.7141:36.1671:36.167
2079AJarradd CURRAN (NSW)Suzuki GSXR1:36.2811:36.5651:36.281
2182AChris QUINN (NSW) / The Channon General Store / Quinns BusesYamaha R61:36.4414:32.9681:36.441
2298AChris TROUNSON (VIC) / Sunstate RacingHonda CBR RR1:39.5741:36.9541:36.954
2374AIan ANDREWS (SA) / Kirk McCarthy Memorial AwardSuzuki GSXR1:38.1971:37.0111:37.011
2435AMitchell CARR (NSW) / Joe Rocket Privateer Development TeamSuzuki GSXR1:37.2841:37.0331:37.033
2552BCameron STRONACH (WA) / BHS EngineeringYamaha R61:38.0031:37.0931:37.093
2678CGiammaria GENTILE (NSW)Yamaha R61:37.9701:37.1051:37.105
2722AGlenn CULLEN (NSW) / David Fraser M-c / Bens / Biketek / Adept SecurityYamaha R61:37.2541:37.254
2858BAnthony QUINN (NSW) / The Channon General Store / Quinns BusesYamaha R61:39.3271:37.8071:37.807
2988ASam SMITH (NZ) / Yamaha Motor NZ / DunlopYamaha R61:39.4981:38.4731:38.473
3076ATom HATTON (WA) / Tom Hatton Racing / Steel BlueYamaha R61:39.4131:39.5241:39.413
3133BStephen LIDDICOAT (SA) / Race Bike Services / Kessner SuzukiSuzuki GSXR1:40.8131:39.9531:39.953
3212BDanny HIGGINS (VIC) / Vern Graham Yamaha / Maffra Community SportsYamaha R61:41.3051:40.1711:40.171
3377BAdam SENIOR (WA) / Rick Gill Honda / WP SuspensionHonda CBR RR1:40.7901:40.3461:40.346

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith