2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: P10
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 19.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 22.5C
YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
Practice 2
LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:56:47
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 18
Printed at: 15:32
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:33.899 1:32.904 1:32.703 1:32.303 2:02.049 3:52.083 1:33.360 1:52.627 9:10.393 1:32.734 1:31.539 1:31.754
3 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) 1:36.923 1:35.485 1:34.577 1:34.412 2:03.724 3:32.296 1:35.243 1:35.318 1:34.580 1:35.087 1:52.921 3:43.204 1:36.658 1:34.284 2:24.327
11 Craig COXHELL (VIC) 1:35.948 1:34.079 1:33.905 1:37.091 1:57.382 6:32.161 1:33.822 1:32.900 1:33.391 1:32.556 1:32.770 1:32.712 2:02.041
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:34.793 1:34.794 1:34.052 1:53.247 4:28.594 1:35.644 1:34.233 1:34.262 1:34.131 2:02.365 7:53.852 1:35.555
19 Shawn GILES (NSW) 1:34.803 1:32.713 1:32.387 1:32.526 1:58.062 5:20.692 1:32.157 1:32.931 1:53.464 3:37.672 1:32.800 1:32.318 1:33.084 2:00.130
23 Sean McKAY (SA) 1:44.454 1:41.982 1:42.968 1:40.442 1:41.213 1:42.741 1:39.664 1:38.974 1:39.373 1:39.483 1:39.538 1:39.898 1:45.657 2:24.578
26 Daniel STAUFFER (NSW) 1:32.761 1:31.779 1:31.848 1:31.697 1:41.855 1:31.674 2:07.009
30 Ashley ROE (VIC) 1:39.813 1:37.382 1:54.875 3:02.563 1:36.630 1:36.438 1:37.440 1:37.531 1:58.468 6:00.856 4:39.366 1:35.982
32 Cole ODENDAAL (QLD) 1:37.283 1:36.612 1:55.067 2:53.802 1:37.348 1:38.684 1:52.891 3:10.551 1:36.666 1:37.809 1:52.623 3:57.989 1:40.115 1:35.813
38 Scott CHARLTON (VIC) 1:38.055 1:35.870 1:35.114 1:35.192 2:01.202 8:57.666 1:36.633 1:34.936 1:34.339 1:34.392 1:34.173 1:34.664 2:08.515
39 Brent SIDWELL (QLD) 2:17.573 1:41.685 1:41.978 1:41.372 1:43.399 1:40.417 1:41.148 1:40.779 1:40.761 1:40.836 1:41.205 2:16.043 2:10.653 1:41.113 1:40.410 1:39.980 1:40.793
42 Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) 1:37.809 1:33.748 1:33.176 1:58.061 4:18.480 1:33.151 1:32.659 1:32.874 2:03.659 4:44.397 1:32.376 1:32.132 1:32.361
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:35.263 1:33.651 1:33.928 1:33.419 1:33.427 2:00.004 10:04.017 1:32.632 1:32.406 1:32.284 1:32.577 1:59.911
52 Trent GIBSON (VIC) 1:37.468 1:37.149 2:01.450 2:45.636 1:36.359 1:36.417 1:36.730 1:36.599 1:56.223
67 Bryan STARING (WA) 1:34.013 1:32.751 1:32.857 1:33.260 1:33.583 1:32.766 1:32.784 1:33.050 1:53.426 6:12.430 1:33.393 1:33.007 2:01.396 2:33.248
75 Matt BATTISTA (WA) 2:42.157
83 Russell HOLLAND (NSW) 1:34.925 1:33.778 1:50.209 3:34.839 1:33.496 1:37.930 1:51.084 7:18.121 1:33.154 1:33.328 1:49.172
88 Christopher SEATON (QLD) 1:35.979 1:50.785 3:21.512 1:34.248 1:34.407 1:35.237 1:57.927 3:48.580 1:34.849 1:34.381 1:34.835 2:06.784

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith