2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: Q02
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 19.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.1C
MOTUL AUST. PRO-TWIN & NAKEDBIKE CHAMPS (incl CROSBY CUP)
Qualifying 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:26:18
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 23
Printed at: 13:51
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
28a Karl CORPE (VIC) 1:51.581 1:48.199 1:48.646 1:48.201 1:48.817 1:47.875 1:46.415 1:47.247 1:47.308
1T Craig McMARTIN (NSW) 1:37.624 1:37.040 1:35.789 2:03.697 5:18.729 1:35.471 1:35.576
1 Jon CARTWRIGHT (QLD) 1:55.473 3:22.403 1:37.909 1:36.858 1:36.584 1:35.841 1:36.705 1:59.761
9 Robert WALLACE (VIC) 1:53.773 1:53.041 1:53.094 2:12.861 5:14.035
12 Rex WOLFENDEN (VIC) 1:48.733 1:47.143 1:47.511 2:13.861 2:59.518 1:49.091 1:48.331 1:49.272
15 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) 1:48.499 15:33.309 1:43.641
16 Ken WOOTTON (VIC) 1:54.358 1:51.631 1:51.629 2:22.698
22 Clint LINDEN (NSW) 1:52.799 1:49.608 2:17.449 3:22.520 1:52.498 1:52.609
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) 1:43.234 1:41.718 1:42.133 1:41.375 1:41.528 1:41.323 1:41.792 1:41.486 2:08.336
26 Jade DURLING (VIC) 1:49.548 1:47.733 1:46.963 2:15.993 6:30.298 1:48.428 1:51.628
27 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:46.990 1:44.331 1:43.753 2:07.168 3:49.004 1:43.254 1:42.907 1:43.879
28 Ben O'BRIEN (NSW) 1:46.718 1:43.879 1:45.408 2:20.339
38 Scott CHARLTON (VIC) 1:44.497 1:37.405 1:37.307 1:36.825 1:36.593 1:53.986 4:23.880 1:35.823 1:34.621
43 Danny MOULTON (VIC) 1:50.491 1:47.632 1:46.467 1:45.488 1:45.349 1:45.148 1:44.838 1:45.156 1:44.773 1:47.316
45 Paul ROE (QLD) 1:42.130 1:41.060 1:39.763 1:39.554 1:39.290 1:38.291 1:38.633 1:38.891 1:38.614 2:10.627
47 Beau McKENZIE (QLD) 1:58.713 1:49.643 1:46.148 1:45.285 1:44.852 1:43.396 1:43.216 1:42.988 1:43.120 1:43.464
52 Keith GREENTREE (NSW) 1:46.715 1:46.207 1:44.076 1:43.559 2:12.356 3:37.856 1:45.132 1:43.286
57 Ewan McCLUE (VIC) 1:45.574 1:43.599 1:44.522 1:43.782 1:44.351 2:20.847
70 Josh HOUWEN (QLD) 1:44.308 1:43.298 1:42.099 1:42.673 1:41.490 1:40.968 1:42.084 1:41.817
72 Rohan FROST (NSW) 1:50.437 1:47.905 1:46.956 1:46.789 1:46.675 3:23.391 2:10.283 1:45.820
81 Byron MILLS (NSW) 1:48.347 1:47.554 1:46.846 2:10.929
99 Doug HALL (VIC) 1:54.347 1:51.059 1:48.919 1:47.651 1:47.794 1:47.628 1:45.796 1:44.747 1:45.039 1:45.426

*** Indicative qualifying time - 1.49.792 (Pro-Twin class), 1:48.814 (Nakedbike class) ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith