2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: Q04
Weather: Fine but windy - Temp: 18.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 21.8C
GYTR YAMAHA FZ6 CUP
LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:30:52
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 18
Printed at: 15:54
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11
11 Matthew SHIELDS (NSW) 1:45.244 1:45.289 1:45.393 1:44.848 1:45.206
16 Ken WOOTTON (VIC) 1:57.005 1:52.316 1:52.621 1:51.622 1:52.091
18 Peter WARD (NSW) 1:46.460 1:49.741 1:45.575 1:44.908 1:44.134 1:44.162 1:43.346 1:44.066 1:44.906
20 Rick OLSON (NSW) 2:13.830 1:43.301 1:43.141 2:09.311 3:29.638 1:42.847
23 Jack FOX (VIC) 1:45.576 1:46.621 1:45.581 1:44.422 1:44.508 1:43.919 1:43.703 1:43.626 1:44.662
26 Jade DURLING (VIC) 1:48.764 1:48.315 1:50.371 1:48.240 1:47.054 2:05.087 1:52.755 2:14.329
33 Jake MAGEE (NSW) 1:50.271 1:48.733 1:49.318 1:47.665 1:48.498 1:48.189 1:48.544 1:49.013 1:48.908 1:48.625
43 Danny MOULTON (VIC) 1:48.016 1:44.708 1:44.170 1:43.996 1:43.313 1:44.738 1:43.550 1:44.182 1:44.237 1:44.039 1:44.109
45 Jeff WARE (NSW) 1:44.656 1:43.690 1:44.955 1:44.647 2:07.675 7:10.697
46 Adam DAWES (SA) 1:48.301 1:47.520 1:46.867 1:45.904 1:46.809 1:48.963 2:20.035 2:22.696 1:48.572 1:46.701
47 Beau McKENZIE (QLD) 1:46.572 1:44.423 1:43.114 1:42.853 1:42.217 1:43.192 1:42.442 1:42.334 1:43.766 1:41.982 1:41.992
51 Zach THACKERAY (NSW) 1:49.422 1:48.943 1:48.363 1:49.067 2:42.161
52 Keith GREENTREE (NSW) 1:53.889 1:41.319 2:14.927
57 Ewan McCLUE (VIC) 1:43.645 1:42.931 1:43.250 1:43.486 5:59.550 2:13.750 1:46.844
66 Jon CARTWRIGHT (QLD) 3:30.561 1:42.719 1:42.149 1:41.766 1:41.357 1:40.596 1:59.673
70 Josh HOUWEN (QLD) 1:43.175 1:42.074 1:41.225 1:41.467 1:41.082 2:13.241 4:00.341 1:42.497 1:41.989
72 Rohan FROST (NSW) 1:49.708 1:48.426 1:46.424 1:45.404 1:45.573 1:45.540 1:44.339
81 Byron MILLS (NSW) 1:50.631 1:49.102 1:48.723 2:10.999

*** Indicative qualifying time - 1.55.685 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith