2007 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 8 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
AUGUST 17 - 19

Date: 17/08/07
Event: Q05
Weather: Fine but windy - Temp: 18.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 21.8C
AMCN AUSTRALIAN 125cc GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP
Qualifying 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:53:36
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 16:17
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
6 Paul CAMPBELL (ACT) 1:47.959 1:45.617 1:46.267 1:45.329 1:45.661 1:44.095 1:45.073 1:49.066 4:30.519
13 Jed METCHER (VIC) 1:44.148 1:42.266 1:42.386 1:41.628 1:42.114 2:06.883 2:53.814 1:45.094 1:41.465 1:41.623
15 Lincoln SUTHERLAND (VIC) 1:52.887 1:46.477 1:46.443 1:46.894 1:53.221 1:45.715 1:44.391 1:43.685 1:46.455 1:44.343
17 Andrew CORISH (NSW) 1:54.460 1:52.266 1:52.111 1:51.952 1:51.271 1:50.002 1:52.132 1:55.774 1:51.580 1:54.854
21 Brent RIGOLI (NSW) 7:37.988 2:08.079 1:39.894 1:38.887
34 James MUTTON (QLD) 2:08.223 2:05.372 2:04.577 2:01.449 3:03.167 2:32.454 1:58.722 1:57.724
36 Brad GROSS (QLD) 1:47.157 2:05.039 2:55.029 1:44.281 1:45.004 1:45.422 1:43.869 1:43.599 1:43.090 1:45.455
44 Jackson LEIGH-SMITH (QLD) 1:44.441 1:42.140 2:30.713 2:06.008 1:47.757 1:43.288 1:44.283 1:43.368 1:43.071 1:44.157
54 Daniel PLAKIDIS (NSW) 2:12.152 2:11.249 2:09.529 2:10.187 2:09.527 2:08.273 2:10.686 2:09.002
58 Mario BONACCORDO (NSW) 1:56.968 1:54.658 1:54.335 1:55.216 1:55.526 1:58.258 2:08.046 1:56.675 1:51.708
62 Ben BURKE (NSW) 2:52.356 2:04.249 1:46.202 1:45.064 1:45.548 1:43.698 1:42.817 1:48.348 1:44.337
65 Blake LEIGH-SMITH (QLD) 1:43.658 1:41.206 1:41.594 1:41.872 1:41.846 3:24.697 2:55.899 1:41.618 1:40.955
69 Jason DUNN (NSW) 1:44.288 1:42.393 1:42.788 1:42.756 1:42.549 1:42.482 1:42.731 1:41.713
72 Stacey McMAHON (VIC) 2:10.852 2:10.570 2:15.128 2:15.902 2:14.005 2:13.664 2:11.980 2:12.348
77 Fran CRONIE (VIC) 2:16.087 2:16.855 2:21.613 2:16.640 2:49.480 4:27.552 2:27.337
87 Russell MALLEY (VIC) 1:53.806 1:51.421 1:52.299 1:51.574 1:52.877 1:51.057 1:51.005 1:51.478 1:50.773
88 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) 1:44.242 1:42.983 1:41.680 1:41.172 1:41.320 1:41.057 2:41.583 2:04.270 1:41.323 1:41.602

*** Indicative qualifying time - 1.53.720 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Peter Smith