2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q03
Weather: Intermittent rain - Temp: 17.8C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 19.0C
SUPERSIDE
Qualifying 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:03:00
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 13
Printed at: 9:24
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
3 Dwight BEARE / Noel BEARE (VIC) (5th) 17 Anthony VRDOLJAK / Jeremy VRDOLJAK (NSW) (9th)
1 1:08.396 1:45.596 2:53.992 1 1:08.283 1:48.694 2:56.977
2 53.331 1:40.167 2:33.498 2 57.518 1:45.426 2:42.944
3 50.772 58.989 39.716 2:29.477  
4 51.078 58.725 39.706 2:29.509 20 Scott DAVIS / Thomas WHITE (NSW) (10th)
5 48.467 1:36.286 2:24.753 1 1:33.680 1:59.496 3:33.176
  2 57.345 1:07.516 42.568 2:47.429
6 Des HARVEY / Geoff JACKSON (WA) (8th) 3 54.772 1:06.872 44.025 2:45.669
1 1:08.268 1:47.989 2:56.257  
2 54.908 1:43.107 2:38.015 27 Howard FORD / Tom MILANOVIC (NSW) (4th)
  1 1:13.549 1:45.778 2:59.327
10 Shane SOUTAR / Jeff ROWE (VIC) (1st) 2 50.550 1:39.006 2:29.556
1 1:01.923 1:34.998 2:36.921 3 50.492 58.358 38.970 2:27.820
2 45.739 1:28.879 2:14.618 4 48.271 56.677 53.297 2:38.245
3 42.993 1:28.926 2:11.919 5 46.654 1:33.855 2:20.509
4 41.802 1:27.410 2:09.212  
5 41.887 51.627 36.609 2:10.123 57 Chris GRUBB / Janina GORSKI (VIC) (7th)
  1 1:10.653 1:47.910 2:58.563
14 Chris PYM / Christopher GAY (NSW) (6th) 2 50.031 1:01.135 45.161 2:36.327
1 1:22.689 1:46.499 3:09.188  
2 52.471 1:39.746 2:32.217 60 Ron MARTEN / Gavin SMITH (VIC) (3rd)
3 49.326 58.522 38.791 2:26.639 1 58.785 1:37.325 2:36.110
4 48.900 58.451 38.410 2:25.761 2 46.464 1:38.054 2:24.518
  3 44.893 54.573 38.417 2:17.883
16 Darryl RAYNER / Peter CUMMING (NSW) (2nd) 4 44.644 1:33.665 2:18.309
1 1:11.628 1:46.266 2:57.894  
2 54.526 1:40.301 2:34.827 61 Bernard KNICHALA / M. JAMES (VIC) (12th)
3 50.689 1:02.082 38.333 2:31.104 1 1:13.102 1:59.989 3:13.091
4 52.590 57.077 38.915 2:28.582  
5 47.195 1:36.196 2:23.391 69 Justin FOOT / Melissa FOOT (VIC) (11th)
6 44.413 1:30.952 2:15.365 1 1:06.540 1:47.666 2:54.206
  2 54.278 1:56.037 2:50.315

*** Intemediate timing point 2 only working intermittently during that session ***

*** Indicative qualifying time - 2:28.594 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams