2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q04
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 18.3C
Track: Wet - Temp: 18.9C
PROSTOCK
Qualifying 1
AMENDED BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 09:28:52
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 20
Printed at: 9:49
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 D. SIMPSON 35.293   D. SIMPSON 1:14.759     D. SIMPSON 1:50.052 1:50.478
2 M. WALTERS 35.356   M. WALTERS 1:15.187     M. WALTERS 1:50.543 1:50.543
3 P. LOVETT 36.189   P. MEDCALF 1:15.782     P. LOVETT 1:52.121 1:52.121
4 P. MEDCALF 36.373   P. LOVETT 1:15.932     P. MEDCALF 1:52.155 1:52.322
5 C. HERN 36.464   C. HERN 1:16.051     C. HERN 1:52.515 1:52.592
6 L. MAGEE 36.587   L. MAGEE 1:16.202     L. MAGEE 1:52.789 1:52.828
7 C. HALLIDAY 37.120   J. ROSS 1:16.894     J. ROSS 1:54.313 1:54.403
8 J. ROSS 37.419   B. NICOLSON 1:16.975     C. HALLIDAY 1:54.353 1:54.353
9 S. YATES 37.455   C. HALLIDAY 1:17.233     B. NICOLSON 1:54.459 1:54.459
10 B. NICOLSON 37.484   R. YANKO 1:17.499     R. YANKO 1:55.109 1:55.750
11 B. VAN HOOF 37.518   S. YATES 1:18.501     S. YATES 1:55.956 1:56.025
12 R. YANKO 37.610   B. VAN HOOF 1:18.804     B. VAN HOOF 1:56.322 1:56.322
13 B. PEJKOVIC 38.384   B. PEJKOVIC 1:18.818     B. PEJKOVIC 1:57.202 1:57.202
14 R. MORTON 38.520   R. MORTON 1:19.824     R. MORTON 1:58.344 1:58.558
15 R. PARRY 38.682   J. WACKER 1:20.156     R. LEECH 1:58.918 1:58.918
16 R. LEECH 38.748   R. LEECH 1:20.170     J. WACKER 1:59.325 1:59.325
17 J. WACKER 39.169   C. WACKER 1:20.526     R. PARRY 1:59.339 1:59.420
18 C. WACKER 39.527   R. PARRY 1:20.657     C. WACKER 2:00.053 2:00.053
19 N. HOUTERMAN 39.656   D. HALL 1:21.618     D. HALL 2:01.280 2:01.372
20 D. HALL 39.662   N. HOUTERMAN 1:21.702     N. HOUTERMAN 2:01.358 2:01.358

*** Intemediate timing point 2 only working intermittently during that session ***

*** Indicative qualifying time - 2:07.049 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams