2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q04
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 18.3C
Track: Wet - Temp: 18.9C
PROSTOCK
Qualifying 1
AMENDED LAP TIMES
Started at: 09:28:52
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 20
Printed at: 9:49
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
3 Pat MEDCALF (VIC) 2:17.886 2:01.388 1:56.898 1:54.545 1:54.396 1:52.322
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 2:19.467 1:58.883 1:56.908 1:55.548 3:38.460 2:08.979 1:54.459
20 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) 2:18.295 1:56.920 1:56.284 1:53.275 1:53.457 1:51.894 1:50.543 1:52.001
22 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) 2:28.839 2:11.137 2:08.514 2:06.608 2:05.591 2:04.813 2:01.358
23 Scott YATES (NSW) 3:05.787 2:00.646 1:56.253 1:56.025
24 Chas HERN (VIC) 2:15.024 6:43.725 2:04.275 1:52.988 1:53.552 1:52.592
33 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 2:17.444 1:58.904 2:26.020 2:06.262 1:54.015 1:53.993 1:52.121
34 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) 2:26.155 1:58.904 1:56.322 6:20.297 2:14.205 2:01.578
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 2:09.870 1:54.700 1:53.021 1:52.828 1:53.559
39 Robert MORTON (TAS) 2:21.619 2:05.831 1:58.558
45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) 2:21.264 2:03.708 1:58.703 1:57.202
50 John ROSS (NZ) 2:14.027 1:58.307 1:56.114 1:55.421 1:54.403 1:54.613 1:55.226 1:54.977
52 Ryan YANKO (QLD) 2:15.639 1:58.644 1:58.093 1:56.347 3:31.404 2:00.682 1:55.750
54 Chris WACKER (QLD) 2:32.701 2:13.363 2:07.591 2:05.913 2:05.557 2:02.227 2:00.053
56 Richard PARRY (NSW) 2:29.033 2:08.700 2:04.659 2:02.509 1:59.420 2:00.042
57 Richie LEECH (QLD) 2:28.389 2:05.848 2:04.404 2:00.903 1:58.918
64 David SIMPSON (VIC) 2:16.131 1:52.964 1:50.478 1:51.665 1:50.688
65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) 2:23.449 2:03.349 1:59.690 1:57.900 1:56.292 1:54.853 1:54.353 1:55.495
88 Jesse WACKER (QLD) 2:24.292 2:04.648 2:00.162 1:59.325
99 Doug HALL (VIC) 2:26.210 2:08.997 2:07.067 2:05.119 2:01.372 2:01.921

*** Intemediate timing point 2 only working intermittently during that session ***

*** Indicative qualifying time - 2:07.049 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams