2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q05
Weather: Rain clearing - Temp: 17.8C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 20.0C
SUPERSPORT
Qualifying 1
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 10:10:49
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 10:45
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 M. CARR 35.028   M. JONES 43.906   K. CURTAIN 30.053   G. SCOTT 1:47.890 1:47.890
2 G. SCOTT 35.063   B. WATERS 43.908   B. WATERS 30.065   M. CARR 1:48.296 1:48.296
3 B. WATERS 35.134   K. CURTAIN 44.056   G. SCOTT 30.093   B. WATERS 1:48.340 1:48.340
4 K. CURTAIN 35.379   B. CLARKE 44.176   R. OLSON 30.338   K. CURTAIN 1:49.030 1:49.030
5 M. JONES 35.789   G. SCOTT 44.317   M. CARR 30.410   B. CLARKE 1:49.418 1:49.418
6 R. OLSON 35.812   R. OLSON 44.365   M. JONES 30.521   A. GOBERT 1:50.082 1:50.082
7 B. CLARKE 35.917   M. CARR 44.580   B. CLARKE 30.700   M. JONES 1:50.216 1:50.301
8 C. QUINN 35.965   N. WATERS 44.857   P. YOUNG 30.981   P. YOUNG 1:50.330 1:50.330
9 A. GOBERT 35.969   P. YOUNG 45.031   N. WATERS 31.114   R. OLSON 1:50.515 1:50.857
10 N. WATERS 35.994   C. QUINN 45.703   A. GOBERT 31.132   N. WATERS 1:51.210 1:51.210
11 P. YOUNG 36.011   A. GOBERT 45.871   S. LAMBERT 31.316   C. QUINN 1:51.642 1:51.642
12 S. LAMBERT 36.384   S. LAMBERT 46.377   C. QUINN 31.354   S. LAMBERT 1:52.401 1:52.401
13 R. TAYLOR 36.590   C. CASELLA 48.163   B. GROSS 31.824   B. GROSS 1:53.257 1:53.257
14 B. GROSS 37.233   B. GROSS 48.587   C. CASELLA 32.821   R. TAYLOR 1:53.790 1:53.790
15 L. GUDE 38.656   L. GUDE 51.244   A. QUINN 35.234   L. GUDE 1:59.812 1:59.812
16 C. CASELLA 39.508   A. QUINN 51.612   L. GUDE 35.394   C. CASELLA 1:59.930 1:59.930
17 A. QUINN 42.754   R. TAYLOR 52.001   R. TAYLOR 1:20.593   A. QUINN 2:09.600 2:09.600

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working for the majority of the session ***

*** Indicative qualifying time - 2:04.073 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams