2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q06
Weather: Rain cleared - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Wet - Temp: 20.0C
SUPERLITES
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 10:49:21
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 20
Printed at: 11:09
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 A. PHILLIS 40.314   A. PHILLIS 1:22.356     A. PHILLIS 2:02.670 2:02.670
2 J. HOOK 40.705   J. HOOK 1:22.822     J. HOOK 2:03.527 2:03.527
3 N. DILES 40.777   N. DILES 1:22.950     N. DILES 2:03.727 2:03.727
4 B. MILLLINGTON 41.004   Z. ZANESCO 1:23.652     Z. ZANESCO 2:05.366 2:05.597
5 Z. ZANESCO 41.714   S. CRAIG 1:24.045     B. DEMMERY 2:05.401 2:05.401
6 B. DEMMERY 41.761   S. CLARKE 1:24.262     B. MILLLINGTON 2:06.046 2:06.360
7 S. CLARKE 42.060   T. RELPH 1:24.547     S. CLARKE 2:06.322 2:06.322
8 B. LEONARD 42.225   B. DEMMERY 1:24.681     S. CRAIG 2:07.202 2:07.202
9 J. LEONARD 42.453   J. THOMAS 1:24.954     T. RELPH 2:07.291 2:07.640
10 T. RELPH 42.744   B. MILLLINGTON 1:25.042     B. LEONARD 2:07.300 2:07.300
11 J. THOMAS 42.785   B. LEONARD 1:25.075     J. THOMAS 2:07.739 2:07.739
12 S. CRAIG 43.157   J. LEONARD 1:26.221     J. LEONARD 2:08.674 2:08.674
13 L. HILL 43.431   T. HATTON 1:26.471     T. HATTON 2:10.203 2:10.203
14 O. McINTYRE 43.633   H. PITT 1:27.839     H. PITT 2:11.507 2:11.507
15 H. PITT 43.668   L. HILL 1:28.193     L. HILL 2:11.624 2:11.624
16 T. HATTON 43.732   H. DEMAMIEL 1:29.969     L. KAVNEY 2:15.574 2:16.028
17 L. KAVNEY 44.665   L. KAVNEY 1:30.909     H. DEMAMIEL 2:15.873 2:15.873
18 H. DEMAMIEL 45.904   T. SIMS 1:37.914     O. McINTYRE 2:22.560 2:39.222
19 A. WAGNER 48.217   O. McINTYRE 1:38.927     A. WAGNER 2:33.967 2:35.486
20 T. SIMS 1:04.124   A. WAGNER 1:45.750     T. SIMS 2:42.038 2:42.038
21       P. GALVIN
22       M. LEVY

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working during that session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams