2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q07
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Wet - Temp: 21.0C
SUPERBIKE
Qualifying 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:12:19
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 12
Printed at: 11:54
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Glenn ALLERTON (VIC) 2:08.290 1:50.279 1:51.207 1:47.703 4:17.095
6 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) 2:10.512 1:51.503 1:49.667 1:49.266 4:23.044 2:08.436 1:51.057 1:53.672 1:50.149 1:49.554 3:30.896 1:58.754
11 Craig COXHELL (VIC) 2:10.157 1:53.852 3:51.570 2:00.376 1:49.705 1:50.035 9:03.392 1:58.588 1:49.768 1:48.566 1:48.726
12 Ben ATTARD (QLD) 2:08.168 1:51.742 1:46.451 1:57.903 5:06.027 2:03.719 1:48.215 3:57.866 2:00.120 1:59.431 1:47.291 1:54.555 1:46.197
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 2:09.857 1:51.940 1:49.614 1:47.443 11:18.878 2:37.312 1:49.126 1:47.728 1:47.800 1:46.919 1:46.905
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) 2:12.046 1:52.660 1:49.907 1:49.290 1:50.722 1:48.729 1:50.277 1:49.777 1:49.494 1:49.632 2:07.984 1:49.027 1:50.115 1:49.099 1:48.835 1:48.674 1:48.943
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 2:08.652 1:48.951 1:45.667 1:49.474 1:45.001
24 Ralph MAMMOLITI (WA) 2:21.201 2:01.939 1:57.639 1:58.925 1:55.775 1:54.190 1:55.088 1:54.919 1:55.740 1:56.879 1:56.755 1:57.201 1:55.866
26 Chris TROUNSEN (VIC) 2:14.448 1:55.786 1:50.944 1:48.893 1:50.443 1:49.793 1:50.016 5:18.059 2:03.277 1:52.052 1:57.498 1:51.102 1:50.446 1:49.739 1:49.219
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 2:03.985 1:51.661 1:50.797 9:04.350 2:03.915 1:50.321 1:49.531 1:49.238 3:44.555 2:00.646 1:49.872
32 Trent GIBSON (VIC) 2:18.609 1:56.741 3:23.017 2:06.304 1:55.400 1:54.642 1:54.076 3:33.165 2:14.850 1:53.250 1:52.511 1:52.331 1:52.152
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 2:08.753 1:52.852 1:48.435 1:46.401 3:46.464 1:57.331 1:47.284 1:46.054 7:03.499 1:58.097 1:45.887 1:45.977

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working for the most of that session ***

*** Indicative qualifying time - 2:00.751 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams