2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q09
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 19.8C
Track: Wet but drying - Temp: 22.7C
PROSTOCK
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:04:01
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 18
Printed at: 12:36
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
3 Pat MEDCALF (VIC) (7th) 38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (4th)
1 44.622 47.688 33.848 2:06.158 1 45.701 44.487 29.382 1:59.570
2 36.694 45.028 30.028 1:51.750 2 34.412 42.374 29.220 1:46.006
3 35.596 44.264 30.258 1:50.118 3 34.808 43.099 29.181 1:47.088
4 35.417 44.122 30.043 1:49.582 4 34.967 43.452 3:51.622 5:10.041
5 35.108 43.449 29.662 1:48.219 5 42.986 43.315 29.403 1:55.704
6 34.579 43.009 29.854 1:47.442 6 34.210 42.490 29.221 1:45.921
7 34.821 43.128 29.420 1:47.369  
8 34.817 43.356 29.539 1:47.712 45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) (18th)
9 34.628 42.698 29.149 1:46.475 1 48.107 47.858 31.629 2:07.594
  2 37.547 46.945 31.101 1:55.593
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (14th) 3 37.809 46.017 30.534 1:54.360
1 48.045 47.287 30.822 2:06.154 4 36.705 45.350 30.361 1:52.416
2 36.659 45.303 30.442 1:52.404 5 36.637 46.438 30.902 1:53.977
3 36.567 44.826 30.010 1:51.403 6 36.817 45.197 30.324 1:52.338
4 36.003 44.597 2:12.554 3:33.154  
5 44.261 43.723 30.007 1:57.991 50 John ROSS (NZ) (5th)
6 35.524 44.144 30.079 1:49.747 1 45.137 46.015 30.720 2:01.872
7 35.473 44.113 29.812 1:49.398 2 35.248 43.768 29.824 1:48.840
  3 35.356 44.275 29.828 1:49.459
20 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (1st) 4 35.523 43.077 29.597 1:48.197
1 47.898 44.449 29.618 2:01.965 5 35.776 43.535 29.630 1:48.941
2 34.251 42.945 29.382 1:46.578 6 35.560 43.587 29.858 1:49.005
3 33.809 42.524 28.989 1:45.322 7 34.957 43.032 29.593 1:47.582
4 33.846 42.301 29.529 1:45.676 8 34.768 43.257 29.982 1:48.007
5 33.590 42.478 28.876 1:44.944 9 34.244 42.452 29.419 1:46.115
6 33.575 42.285 29.020 1:44.880  
7 33.654 43.199 29.426 1:46.279 52 Ryan YANKO (QLD) (17th)
8 33.459 41.727 28.765 1:43.951 1 50.599 53.699 37.506 2:21.804
  2 43.555 54.305 3:27.889 5:05.749
22 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) (12th) 3 47.854 48.363 31.324 2:07.541
1 50.551 52.312 33.453 2:16.316 4 38.013 45.180 30.011 1:53.204
2 38.223 46.620 31.345 1:56.188 5 36.722 45.462 29.933 1:52.117
3 37.272 45.778 30.728 1:53.778 6 36.539 45.034 29.568 1:51.141
4 36.685 44.658 30.099 1:51.442  
5 36.271 44.503 30.167 1:50.941 54 Chris WACKER (QLD) (16th)
6 35.882 43.619 30.086 1:49.587 1 49.614 48.745 31.477 2:09.836
7 35.940 43.927 29.863 1:49.730 2 37.219 45.833 29.728 1:52.780
8 35.645 42.929 29.435 1:48.009 3 36.459 44.547 30.097 1:51.103
  4 36.268 44.630 29.969 1:50.867
23 Scott YATES (NSW) (8th)  
1 48.544 45.475 29.843 2:03.862 56 Richard PARRY (NSW) (15th)
2 35.535 44.154 29.722 1:49.411 1 48.045 47.399 31.103 2:06.547
3 35.103 44.144 29.364 1:48.611 2 36.476 45.156 30.949 1:52.581
4 36.755 2:53.101 3:29.856 3 36.743 44.892 30.777 1:52.412
5 45.618 43.775 29.178 1:58.571 4 35.594 44.111 30.531 1:50.236
6 34.776 43.294 29.067 1:47.137 5 35.965 45.081 30.991 1:52.037
7 34.396 43.044 29.317 1:46.757 6 36.017 44.251 30.793 1:51.061
   
24 Chas HERN (VIC) (2nd) 57 Richie LEECH (QLD) (10th)
1 43.710 42.573 29.214 1:55.497 1 44.943 46.427 30.585 2:01.955
2 34.545 42.181 28.649 1:45.375 2 35.833 43.960 29.415 1:49.208
3 34.422 41.777 28.730 1:44.929 3 35.379 43.797 3:27.777 4:46.953
4 33.894 41.886 28.882 1:44.662 4 49.185 49.463 30.784 2:09.432
  5 35.051 42.905 29.114 1:47.070
33 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (9th) 6 34.932 42.988 29.574 1:47.494
1 44.410 46.320 31.140 2:01.870  
2 35.314 43.895 29.900 1:49.109 64 David SIMPSON (VIC) (3rd)
3 35.114 43.671 29.687 1:48.472 1 44.712 44.751 30.207 1:59.670
4 34.764 43.501 29.585 1:47.850 2 35.367 43.843 29.927 1:49.137
5 34.700 43.159 29.880 1:47.739 3 35.183 43.932 29.294 1:48.409
6 34.533 42.945 29.559 1:47.037 4 34.799 42.796 29.758 1:47.353
7 34.879 44.411 2:27.513 3:46.803 5 34.958 43.168 2:32.819 3:50.945
  6 43.862 42.912 29.308 1:56.082
34 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) (6th) 7 33.702 42.545 29.250 1:45.497
1 53.573 54.585 37.363 2:25.521 8 1:46.049
2 42.106 50.237 32.526 2:04.869  
3 38.487 49.135 2:53.198 4:20.820 65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) (11th)
4 54.856 46.597 30.657 2:12.110 1 49.946 48.742 31.110 2:09.798
5 35.530 44.070 29.346 1:48.946 2 36.887 44.216 29.616 1:50.719
6 34.234 42.830 29.271 1:46.335 3 36.162 43.484 30.249 1:49.895
7 34.638 42.899 28.676 1:46.213 4 34.907 43.390 29.895 1:48.192
  5 36.064 44.267 29.799 1:50.130
  6 35.439 43.017 29.712 1:48.168
  7 35.294 42.767 29.583 1:47.644
  8 34.903 43.400 30.055 1:48.358
  9 35.027 43.904 32.249 1:51.180
   
  88 Jesse WACKER (QLD) (13th)
  1 47.682 46.022 30.319 2:04.023
  2 36.632 45.109 29.962 1:51.703
  3 36.038 44.188 29.985 1:50.211
  4 38.533 47.578 3:03.357 4:29.468
  5 45.043 45.348 30.057 2:00.448
  6 35.376 43.460 29.260 1:48.096

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams