2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q11
Weather: Cloudy - Temp: 19.7C
Track: Wet patches - Temp: 22.3C
SUPERSIDE
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 12:40:38
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 13:03
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 SOUTAR / ROWE 33.976   SOUTAR / ROWE 40.758   SOUTAR / ROWE 28.319   SOUTAR / ROWE 1:41.829 1:41.829
2 BOSMAN / KELLETT 34.000   BOSMAN / KELLETT 41.724   BOSMAN / KELLETT 28.850   BOSMAN / KELLETT 1:44.574 1:44.602
3 RAYNER / CUMMING 37.677   RAYNER / CUMMING 45.132   PYM / GAY 31.424   RAYNER / CUMMING 1:54.348 1:54.357
4 MARTEN / SMITH 37.684   BEARE / BEARE 45.352   BEARE / BEARE 31.476   ROGERS / BELL 1:54.886 1:55.085
5 ROGERS / BELL 37.810   HARVEY / JACKSON 45.470   ROGERS / BELL 31.520   BEARE / BEARE 1:54.966 1:54.966
6 BEARE / BEARE 38.138   ROGERS / BELL 45.556   RAYNER / CUMMING 31.539   HARVEY / JACKSON 1:55.423 1:55.984
7 HARVEY / JACKSON 38.403   CLANCY / CLANCY 45.641   HARVEY / JACKSON 31.550   MARTEN / SMITH 1:55.477 1:55.608
8 CLANCY / CLANCY 38.894   MARTEN / SMITH 46.014   MARTEN / SMITH 31.779   CLANCY / CLANCY 1:56.454 1:56.454
9 PYM / GAY 39.190   PYM / GAY 46.252   CLANCY / CLANCY 31.919   PYM / GAY 1:56.866 1:57.242
10 FOOT / FOOT 39.196   FOOT / FOOT 47.162   FOOT / FOOT 32.250   FOOT / FOOT 1:58.608 2:00.070
11 KNICHALA / JAMES 39.949   KNICHALA / JAMES 47.655   KNICHALA / JAMES 33.581   KNICHALA / JAMES 2:01.185 2:01.405
12 DAVIS / WHITE 43.858   GRUBB / GORSKI 51.760   DAVIS / WHITE 35.250   DAVIS / WHITE 2:11.637 2:11.754
13 GRUBB / GORSKI 45.382   DAVIS / WHITE 52.529   NICHOLS / NICHOLS 36.230   GRUBB / GORSKI 2:13.547 2:13.547
14 VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 46.915   NICHOLS / NICHOLS 55.195   GRUBB / GORSKI 36.405   NICHOLS / NICHOLS 2:21.056 2:23.888
15 NICHOLS / NICHOLS 49.631   VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 57.034   VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 39.490   VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 2:23.439 2:35.332
16       FORD / MILANVOIC

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams