2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q12
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 16.5C
Track: Damp patches - Temp: 20.7C
SUPERSPORT
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 13:15:02
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 13:53
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 B. WATERS 31.688   B. WATERS 38.955   B. WATERS 27.206   B. WATERS 1:37.849 1:37.913
2 R. OLSON 31.965   R. OLSON 39.033   M. JONES 27.329   M. CARR 1:38.533 1:38.723
3 M. JONES 32.064   M. CARR 39.046   M. CARR 27.400   R. OLSON 1:38.564 1:38.764
4 K. CURTAIN 32.072   K. CURTAIN 39.265   G. SCOTT 27.429   K. CURTAIN 1:38.793 1:38.810
5 M. CARR 32.087   G. SCOTT 39.298   K. CURTAIN 27.456   M. JONES 1:38.810 1:38.810
6 N. WATERS 32.100   C. QUINN 39.383   R. OLSON 27.566   G. SCOTT 1:38.836 1:38.951
7 G. SCOTT 32.109   M. JONES 39.417   N. WATERS 27.716   N. WATERS 1:39.351 1:39.466
8 A. GOBERT 32.234   A. GOBERT 39.459   R. TAYLOR 27.784   A. GOBERT 1:39.503 1:39.516
9 C. QUINN 32.386   N. WATERS 39.535   A. GOBERT 27.810   C. QUINN 1:39.609 1:39.768
10 R. TAYLOR 32.525   R. TAYLOR 39.595   C. QUINN 27.840   R. TAYLOR 1:39.904 1:39.956
11 P. YOUNG 32.596   P. YOUNG 39.609   P. YOUNG 27.919   P. YOUNG 1:40.124 1:40.322
12 A. DI GIANDOMENICO 33.045   B. CLARKE 40.080   B. CLARKE 28.253   B. CLARKE 1:41.463 1:41.754
13 B. CLARKE 33.130   A. DI GIANDOMENICO 40.201   A. DI GIANDOMENICO 28.359   A. DI GIANDOMENICO 1:41.605 1:42.163
14 L. GUDE 33.437   C. CASELLA 40.908   B. GROSS 28.365   C. CASELLA 1:42.907 1:43.399
15 C. CASELLA 33.486   A. QUINN 40.935   C. CASELLA 28.513   B. GROSS 1:43.159 1:43.304
16 B. GROSS 33.510   B. GROSS 41.284   A. QUINN 28.770   A. QUINN 1:43.602 1:43.709
17 A. QUINN 33.897   L. GUDE 41.466   L. GUDE 28.947   L. GUDE 1:43.850 1:44.349
18       S. LAMBERT

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working at the start of the session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams