2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q12
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 16.5C
Track: Damp patches - Temp: 20.7C
SUPERSPORT
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:15:02
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 13:53
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
3 Michael JONES (QLD) 2:01.446 1:42.402 1:39.544 1:38.810 9:40.072
12 Kevin CURTAIN (VIC) 1:54.639 1:41.585 1:39.426 1:39.105 1:39.181 1:38.810 1:39.153 2:19.405 1:56.019 1:39.574
16 Christan CASELLA (VIC) 2:01.998 1:44.664 1:43.698 1:43.399 2:39.862 2:57.627 1:58.805 1:43.693 7:16.330 1:56.010
20 Rick OLSON (VIC) 1:56.179 1:40.767 1:38.878 1:42.603 1:38.779 3:45.661 1:49.931 1:38.764 1:48.666
21 Nicholas WATERS (VIC) 1:55.014 1:56.843 1:41.645 1:40.788 1:40.684 3:09.762 1:48.634 1:41.606 4:23.181 1:54.786 1:40.455 1:39.783 1:39.756 1:40.182 1:39.466
25 Brodie WATERS (VIC) 1:59.691 1:44.419 1:38.631 1:38.454 1:38.465 1:39.421 1:38.124 1:37.913 1:54.822 1:38.899
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) 1:57.831 1:44.074 1:40.439 1:39.849 1:39.293 3:02.264 1:50.564 1:39.185 1:38.723 1:39.544 1:39.541 1:39.094 3:48.243 1:50.412 1:39.997 1:39.044
36 Brad GROSS (QLD) 2:04.845 1:49.440 2:08.628 1:44.938 1:47.096 1:44.673 1:44.130 1:43.627 1:43.547 5:26.316 1:55.443 1:45.313 1:43.616 1:43.304 1:44.933
48 Laurence GUDE (TAS) 1:53.534 1:51.749 2:54.564 1:57.770 1:47.685 1:47.788 1:47.068 1:46.069 1:45.934 1:45.916 1:45.329 1:45.832 1:44.620 1:44.349 1:44.511
49 Brendan CLARKE (QLD) 1:57.490 1:44.057 1:44.380 1:41.924 1:41.845 2:55.672 1:51.309 1:42.518 1:41.754 3:04.426 3:02.718 1:55.778 1:43.439 1:42.335 1:41.938
52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 1:58.686 1:41.852 1:40.636 1:41.039 1:40.511 1:40.309 1:40.122 7:57.969 1:53.421 1:41.468 1:40.586 1:39.956 1:40.229
58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) 2:42.239 1:53.685 1:47.827 1:47.003 1:45.915 3:47.881 2:15.459 1:48.267 1:45.611 1:44.671 1:44.179 1:43.842 1:43.709
68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) 1:55.803 1:39.904 1:49.995 1:38.951 1:39.240 3:35.897 1:47.142 1:39.168 3:26.749 1:47.060 1:39.364 1:39.238 1:39.016 2:45.859 1:47.204
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 2:14.621 1:45.385 1:42.108 1:41.101 1:40.780 4:05.306 2:17.749 4:36.392 2:00.760 1:41.961 1:40.351 1:39.768
93 Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) 1:55.784 2:58.138 1:45.613 11:55.227 1:55.596 1:42.776 2:53.739 1:50.895 1:42.163
95 Paul YOUNG (SA) 2:01.794 1:43.948 1:41.455 1:40.322 1:40.559 1:40.517 1:40.539 1:40.721 3:26.429 1:59.981 1:46.095 1:42.138 1:41.422 1:40.749 1:41.144 1:40.898 1:41.148
96 Aaron GOBERT (NSW) 1:53.871 1:41.385 1:40.893 3:00.476 1:47.041 1:40.558 1:39.875 4:03.800 1:49.422 1:40.272 1:40.528 3:24.736 1:50.411 1:39.962 1:39.516

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working at the start of the session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams