2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q12
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 16.5C
Track: Damp patches - Temp: 20.7C
SUPERSPORT
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:15:02
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 13:53
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
3 Michael JONES (QLD) (4th) 49 Brendan CLARKE (QLD) (12th)
1 46.787 1:14.659 2:01.446 1 43.920 1:13.570 1:57.490
2 33.509 1:08.893 1:42.402 2 34.037 1:10.020 1:44.057
3 32.400 1:07.144 1:39.544 3 34.141 1:10.239 1:44.380
4 32.064 39.417 27.329 1:38.810 4 33.286 1:08.638 1:41.924
5 33.692 45.100 8:21.280 9:40.072 5 33.350 40.080 28.415 1:41.845
  6 33.805 43.667 1:38.200 2:55.672
12 Kevin CURTAIN (VIC) (5th) 7 41.160 41.410 28.739 1:51.309
1 42.332 1:12.307 1:54.639 8 33.477 40.407 28.634 1:42.518
2 33.691 1:07.894 1:41.585 9 33.130 40.252 28.372 1:41.754
3 32.624 1:06.802 1:39.426 10 35.233 44.745 1:44.448 3:04.426
4 32.476 1:06.629 1:39.105 11 43.604 42.876 1:36.238 3:02.718
5 32.227 39.265 27.689 1:39.181 12 43.017 43.082 29.679 1:55.778
6 32.072 39.282 27.456 1:38.810 13 33.964 40.989 28.486 1:43.439
7 32.222 39.331 27.600 1:39.153 14 33.378 40.382 28.575 1:42.335
8 37.048 1:42.357 2:19.405 15 33.239 40.446 28.253 1:41.938
9 43.956 43.491 28.572 1:56.019  
10 32.564 39.384 27.626 1:39.574 52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (10th)
  1 46.500 1:12.186 1:58.686
16 Christan CASELLA (VIC) (15th) 2 33.497 1:08.355 1:41.852
1 46.830 1:15.168 2:01.998 3 33.021 39.753 27.862 1:40.636
2 34.412 1:10.252 1:44.664 4 33.321 39.793 27.925 1:41.039
3 33.711 1:09.987 1:43.698 5 32.831 39.844 27.836 1:40.511
4 33.828 41.058 28.513 1:43.399 6 32.696 39.768 27.845 1:40.309
5 33.486 41.650 1:24.726 2:39.862 7 32.525 39.614 27.983 1:40.122
6 40.011 42.271 1:35.345 2:57.627 8 38.026 45.539 6:34.404 7:57.969
7 47.795 41.981 29.029 1:58.805 9 42.257 41.653 29.511 1:53.421
8 33.633 40.908 29.152 1:43.693 10 33.157 40.238 28.073 1:41.468
9 36.422 44.730 5:55.178 7:16.330 11 32.747 39.666 28.173 1:40.586
10 40.505 43.579 31.926 1:56.010 12 32.577 39.595 27.784 1:39.956
  13 32.621 39.729 27.879 1:40.229
20 Rick OLSON (VIC) (3rd)  
1 43.323 1:12.856 1:56.179 58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) (16th)
2 33.099 1:07.668 1:40.767 1 57.218 1:45.021 2:42.239
3 32.193 1:06.685 1:38.878 2 38.985 1:14.700 1:53.685
4 32.181 1:10.422 1:42.603 3 35.880 42.339 29.608 1:47.827
5 32.063 39.150 27.566 1:38.779 4 35.281 42.182 29.540 1:47.003
6 31.965 45.332 2:28.364 3:45.661 5 35.068 41.662 29.185 1:45.915
7 41.865 40.268 27.798 1:49.931 6 38.215 54.754 2:14.912 3:47.881
8 32.145 39.033 27.586 1:38.764 7 46.053 45.573 43.833 2:15.459
9 35.755 42.898 30.013 1:48.666 8 36.117 42.594 29.556 1:48.267
  9 34.826 41.739 29.046 1:45.611
21 Nicholas WATERS (VIC) (7th) 10 34.496 41.259 28.916 1:44.671
1 43.421 1:11.593 1:55.014 11 34.193 41.216 28.770 1:44.179
2 33.110 1:23.733 1:56.843 12 34.054 40.939 28.849 1:43.842
3 33.282 1:08.363 1:41.645 13 33.897 40.935 28.877 1:43.709
4 32.802 39.954 28.032 1:40.788  
5 32.871 39.830 27.983 1:40.684 68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) (6th)
6 33.058 41.618 1:55.086 3:09.762 1 43.676 1:12.127 1:55.803
7 39.250 40.970 28.414 1:48.634 2 32.566 1:07.338 1:39.904
8 33.057 39.997 28.552 1:41.606 3 32.404 1:17.591 1:49.995
9 35.108 43.200 3:04.873 4:23.181 4 32.150 1:06.801 1:38.951
10 42.544 43.155 29.087 1:54.786 5 32.145 39.633 27.462 1:39.240
11 32.630 39.759 28.066 1:40.455 6 33.027 41.138 2:21.732 3:35.897
12 32.188 39.651 27.944 1:39.783 7 39.047 40.252 27.843 1:47.142
13 32.194 39.635 27.927 1:39.756 8 32.109 39.494 27.565 1:39.168
14 32.100 39.688 28.394 1:40.182 9 34.007 41.736 2:11.006 3:26.749
15 32.215 39.535 27.716 1:39.466 10 38.922 40.452 27.686 1:47.060
  11 32.323 39.467 27.574 1:39.364
25 Brodie WATERS (VIC) (1st) 12 32.184 39.360 27.694 1:39.238
1 46.606 1:13.085 1:59.691 13 32.289 39.298 27.429 1:39.016
2 32.973 1:11.446 1:44.419 14 32.137 49.893 1:23.829 2:45.859
3 31.985 1:06.646 1:38.631 15 39.049 40.292 27.863 1:47.204
4 31.884 1:06.570 1:38.454  
5 31.688 39.426 27.351 1:38.465 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (9th)
6 32.323 39.567 27.531 1:39.421 1 54.160 1:20.461 2:14.621
7 31.861 39.033 27.230 1:38.124 2 34.457 1:10.928 1:45.385
8 31.752 38.955 27.206 1:37.913 3 33.409 40.513 28.186 1:42.108
9 38.597 45.581 30.644 1:54.822 4 32.898 40.166 28.037 1:41.101
10 31.870 39.466 27.563 1:38.899 5 32.650 40.110 28.020 1:40.780
  6 36.350 44.117 2:44.839 4:05.306
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) (2nd) 7 45.821 50.919 41.009 2:17.749
1 43.201 1:14.630 1:57.831 8 38.638 55.876 3:01.878 4:36.392
2 34.693 1:09.381 1:44.074 9 45.836 43.727 31.197 2:00.760
3 33.139 1:07.300 1:40.439 10 33.234 40.609 28.118 1:41.961
4 32.743 1:07.106 1:39.849 11 32.792 39.719 27.840 1:40.351
5 32.423 39.306 27.564 1:39.293 12 32.482 39.383 27.903 1:39.768
6 36.361 42.619 1:43.284 3:02.264  
7 40.973 41.396 28.195 1:50.564 93 Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (13th)
8 32.479 39.306 27.400 1:39.185 1 41.957 1:13.827 1:55.784
9 32.138 39.046 27.539 1:38.723 2 33.682 2:24.456 2:58.138
10 32.250 39.468 27.826 1:39.544 3 34.861 1:10.752 1:45.613
11 32.358 39.313 27.870 1:39.541 4 33.118 40.774 10:41.335 11:55.227
12 32.307 39.285 27.502 1:39.094 5 43.819 42.475 29.302 1:55.596
13 34.693 42.903 2:30.647 3:48.243 6 33.980 40.437 28.359 1:42.776
14 41.105 41.238 28.069 1:50.412 7 33.435 41.500 1:38.804 2:53.739
15 32.189 39.954 27.854 1:39.997 8 41.550 40.790 28.555 1:50.895
16 32.087 39.354 27.603 1:39.044 9 33.425 40.201 28.537 1:42.163
   
36 Brad GROSS (QLD) (14th) 95 Paul YOUNG (SA) (11th)
1 48.127 1:16.718 2:04.845 1 47.276 1:14.518 2:01.794
2 36.039 1:13.401 1:49.440 2 34.503 1:09.445 1:43.948
3 35.229 1:33.399 2:08.628 3 33.328 1:08.127 1:41.455
4 34.336 41.799 28.803 1:44.938 4 32.788 39.615 27.919 1:40.322
5 34.118 44.177 28.801 1:47.096 5 32.732 39.782 28.045 1:40.559
6 34.048 41.946 28.679 1:44.673 6 32.744 39.653 28.120 1:40.517
7 33.838 41.524 28.768 1:44.130 7 32.596 39.920 28.023 1:40.539
8 33.656 41.606 28.365 1:43.627 8 32.784 39.758 28.179 1:40.721
9 33.560 41.431 28.556 1:43.547 9 34.289 43.149 2:08.991 3:26.429
10 34.756 43.926 4:07.634 5:26.316 10 46.081 44.257 29.643 1:59.981
11 43.135 43.082 29.226 1:55.443 11 34.968 41.868 29.259 1:46.095
12 34.511 42.186 28.616 1:45.313 12 33.307 40.475 28.356 1:42.138
13 33.612 41.284 28.720 1:43.616 13 32.753 40.021 28.648 1:41.422
14 33.510 41.380 28.414 1:43.304 14 32.856 39.609 28.284 1:40.749
15 1:44.933 15 32.902 40.033 28.209 1:41.144
  16 32.732 40.010 28.156 1:40.898
48 Laurence GUDE (TAS) (17th) 17 1:41.148
1 1:53.534  
2 1:51.749 96 Aaron GOBERT (NSW) (8th)
3 2:54.564 1 41.839 1:12.032 1:53.871
4 44.318 43.457 29.995 1:57.770 2 33.465 1:07.920 1:41.385
5 34.829 42.847 30.009 1:47.685 3 32.783 1:08.110 1:40.893
6 34.668 43.167 29.953 1:47.788 4 32.983 2:27.493 3:00.476
7 34.371 42.784 29.913 1:47.068 5 39.034 39.879 28.128 1:47.041
8 34.342 42.321 29.406 1:46.069 6 32.792 39.885 27.881 1:40.558
9 34.080 42.050 29.804 1:45.934 7 32.510 39.555 27.810 1:39.875
10 34.115 42.456 29.345 1:45.916 8 32.541 40.952 2:50.307 4:03.800
11 33.437 42.320 29.572 1:45.329 9 40.458 40.534 28.430 1:49.422
12 34.182 42.201 29.449 1:45.832 10 32.686 39.720 27.866 1:40.272
13 33.976 41.466 29.178 1:44.620 11 32.453 39.950 28.125 1:40.528
14 33.532 41.661 29.156 1:44.349 12 33.845 41.385 2:09.506 3:24.736
15 33.846 41.718 28.947 1:44.511 13 40.955 41.427 28.029 1:50.411
  14 32.438 39.459 28.065 1:39.962
  15 32.234 39.459 27.823 1:39.516

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working at the start of the session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams