2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: Q13
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 15.8C
Track: Mainly dry - Temp: 20.8C
SUPERBIKE
Qualifying 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:50:45
Laps: 30 Min
Starters: 12
Printed at: 14:27
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Glenn ALLERTON (VIC) (4th) 18 Ben HENRY (QLD) (9th)
1 42.309 41.163 27.601 1:51.073 1 42.466 41.349 28.042 1:51.857
2 31.671 38.353 26.651 1:36.675 2 31.966 39.012 27.476 1:38.454
3 31.413 38.198 26.583 1:36.194 3 31.562 39.336 27.365 1:38.263
4 35.602 43.938 8:30.109 9:49.649 4 31.709 39.344 27.488 1:38.541
5 39.828 38.819 27.532 1:46.179 5 31.637 39.106 27.548 1:38.291
6 30.973 38.134 26.923 1:36.030 6 31.690 39.322 27.586 1:38.598
7 30.918 38.122 26.991 1:36.031 7 31.992 39.344 27.505 1:38.841
8 35.436 41.343 4:02.649 5:19.428 8 31.668 39.217 27.616 1:38.501
9 40.131 41.013 30.007 1:51.151 9 31.571 39.333 27.606 1:38.510
  10 31.642 39.503 29.284 1:40.429
6 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) (7th) 11 31.688 39.256 3:49.564 5:00.508
1 41.959 41.475 27.788 1:51.222  
2 31.625 38.128 26.524 1:36.277 21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) (1st)
3 31.100 38.949 26.765 1:36.814 1 39.940 39.050 26.387 1:45.377
4 32.059 39.107 27.195 1:38.361 2 30.583 37.687 26.180 1:34.450
5 31.388 38.413 27.149 1:36.950 3 30.229 37.423 26.200 1:33.852
6 41.478 54.123 2:46.708 4:22.309  
7 42.897 39.841 27.945 1:50.683 24 Ralph MAMMOLITI (WA) (12th)
8 31.741 38.649 27.343 1:37.733 1 44.624 44.002 28.902 1:57.528
9 31.300 38.394 27.468 1:37.162 2 33.623 41.684 28.670 1:43.977
10 39.288 42.259 2:24.068 3:45.615 3 33.382 40.824 28.382 1:42.588
  4 32.777 41.128 28.578 1:42.483
11 Craig COXHELL (VIC) (8th) 5 33.365 41.014 28.305 1:42.684
1 40.160 40.823 27.505 1:48.488 6 32.624 40.568 28.271 1:41.463
2 31.768 39.587 27.000 1:38.355 7 32.734 40.478 28.437 1:41.649
3 31.497 38.515 26.848 1:36.860 8 32.824 40.681 28.575 1:42.080
4 32.416 41.533 2:40.030 3:53.979  
5 39.602 39.339 27.211 1:46.152 26 Chris TROUNSEN (VIC) (10th)
6 31.455 38.398 26.987 1:36.840 1 41.868 42.140 28.206 1:52.214
  2 32.572 40.050 27.726 1:40.348
12 Ben ATTARD (QLD) (6th) 3 32.836 39.991 27.795 1:40.622
1 41.696 41.311 27.835 1:50.842 4 32.511 40.187 27.950 1:40.648
2 31.572 38.598 27.018 1:37.188 5 32.258 39.729 27.726 1:39.713
3 31.931 39.684 27.173 1:38.788 6 31.942 39.424 27.730 1:39.096
4 31.372 38.154 26.808 1:36.334 7 31.781 39.087 27.612 1:38.480
5 33.304 39.488 27.957 1:40.749 8 31.630 39.333 27.534 1:38.497
6 31.088 38.222 26.935 1:36.245 9 31.594 39.436 27.819 1:38.849
7 32.731 40.094 3:26.384 4:39.209 10 32.000 39.763 27.922 1:39.685
8 47.622 43.919 30.082 2:01.623 11 36.600 45.473 2:18.777 3:40.850
9 31.439 39.258 33.067 1:43.764  
10 36.711 48.803 30.288 1:55.802 27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (5th)
  1 41.533 41.762 27.593 1:50.888
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) (3rd) 2 31.592 38.387 26.566 1:36.545
1 41.028 41.273 27.740 1:50.041 3 30.850 1:00.091 26.655 1:57.596
2 31.347 38.416 26.554 1:36.317 4 30.931 38.526 26.881 1:36.338
3 30.970 38.177 26.423 1:35.570 5 32.047 39.644 3:24.069 4:35.760
4 34.533 40.433 7:15.937 8:30.903 6 41.220 39.689 27.559 1:48.468
  7 30.921 38.324 26.876 1:36.121
  8 30.961 38.401 27.214 1:36.576
  9 37.281 45.919 6:32.390 7:55.590
   
  32 Trent GIBSON (VIC) (11th)
  1 43.596 43.381 29.623 1:56.600
  2 33.624 40.528 28.072 1:42.224
  3 32.800 39.796 27.593 1:40.189
  4 32.334 39.827 27.746 1:39.907
  5 32.436 39.685 27.640 1:39.761
  6 32.010 40.082 2:41.146 3:53.238
   
  47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) (2nd)
  1 41.928 41.814 27.623 1:51.365
  2 31.602 38.478 26.762 1:36.842
  3 30.981 38.082 26.625 1:35.688
  4 34.526 40.093 1:20.042 2:34.661
  5 44.939 39.401 26.782 1:51.122
  6 30.936 37.960 26.449 1:35.345
  7 30.839 37.702 26.468 1:35.009

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams