2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R01
Weather: Light rain - Temp: 15.3C
Track: Wet - Temp: 20.8C
SUPERSTOCK
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:33:02
Laps: 8
Starters: 12
Printed at: 14:57
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) (1st) 56 Mark WILKINSON (VIC) (5th)
1 45.831 49.109 32.613 2:07.553 1 45.568 48.831 32.985 2:07.384
2 39.814 48.565 32.239 2:00.618 2 39.764 48.240 32.720 2:00.724
3 38.909 47.179 32.335 1:58.423 3 38.628 47.194 32.677 1:58.499
4 37.664 46.150 31.482 1:55.296 4 38.193 47.226 32.811 1:58.230
5 37.331 45.664 31.445 1:54.440 5 38.433 47.296 33.111 1:58.840
6 36.860 46.028 31.286 1:54.174 6 37.942 47.268 32.346 1:57.556
7 37.095 45.638 30.720 1:53.453 7 37.026 46.249 31.580 1:54.855
8 36.823 45.227 30.406 1:52.456 8 36.996 46.239 32.805 1:56.040
   
26 Sean CONDON (NSW) (2nd) 58 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (7th)
1 45.435 48.752 32.823 2:07.010 1 47.076 49.251 33.097 2:09.424
2 39.956 47.518 32.853 2:00.327 2 38.877 47.209 32.152 1:58.238
3 38.787 46.374 31.686 1:56.847 3 38.357 46.326 31.978 1:56.661
4 38.514 46.052 32.438 1:57.004 4 38.230 46.034 1:07.769 2:32.033
5 37.528 45.676 31.750 1:54.954 5 41.920 51.677 34.244 2:07.841
6 37.438 45.831 31.452 1:54.721 6 41.740 50.649 34.546 2:06.935
7 37.010 45.577 31.061 1:53.648 7 40.859 50.489 33.533 2:04.881
8 36.496 44.337 31.153 1:51.986 8 41.816 50.132 33.844 2:05.792
   
34 James MUTTON (QLD) (3rd) 62 Mark ARNOLD (VIC) (DNF)
1 46.254 48.288 33.025 2:07.567 1 1:01.006 1:07.460 46.626 2:55.092
2 39.771 47.718 32.240 1:59.729  
3 39.047 46.937 31.791 1:57.775 64 Tim McGREGOR (NSW) (6th)
4 37.787 46.482 31.874 1:56.143 1 46.517 49.494 33.721 2:09.732
5 37.121 46.030 31.940 1:55.091 2 38.889 48.522 32.631 2:00.042
6 37.648 46.108 31.300 1:55.056 3 38.352 47.041 31.602 1:56.995
7 36.924 45.632 31.447 1:54.003 4 37.850 46.711 31.183 1:55.744
8 36.485 44.837 31.124 1:52.446 5 37.329 46.554 31.286 1:55.169
  6 37.059 45.748 30.926 1:53.733
51 Zach THACKERAY (NSW) (8th) 7 36.978 1:19.980 36.874 2:33.832
1 51.233 48.773 32.897 2:12.903 8 48.433 56.822 38.187 2:23.442
2 39.440 48.101 33.371 2:00.912  
3 39.137 48.134 33.213 2:00.484 69 Michael LOCKART (NSW) (DNF)
4 1:07.093 52.235 35.279 2:34.607 1 45.237 48.753 32.860 2:06.850
5 42.506 52.682 35.312 2:10.500 2 40.027 47.929 32.457 2:00.413
6 43.255 51.389 35.792 2:10.436 3 38.510 47.234 32.028 1:57.772
7 42.174 52.127 35.306 2:09.607 4 38.542 46.633 31.793 1:56.968
8 42.696 55.606 39.534 2:17.836  
  83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (4th)
  1 46.106 49.564 33.264 2:08.934
  2 39.311 48.402 33.047 2:00.760
  3 38.791 47.971 32.682 1:59.444
  4 38.193 47.087 32.552 1:57.832
  5 37.524 46.761 32.504 1:56.789
  6 38.321 46.115 31.836 1:56.272
  7 37.658 46.045 31.809 1:55.512
  8 37.111 45.533 31.791 1:54.435

*** Rider 23 (Kris PARNELL (VIC)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams