2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R02
Weather: Light rain - Temp: 14.0C
Track: Wet - Temp: 19.8C
SUPERLITES
Race 1
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 15:02:19
Laps: 8
Starters: 21
Printed at: 15:33
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 A. PHILLIS 39.442   A. PHILLIS 48.137   A. PHILLIS 33.326   A. PHILLIS 2:00.905 2:01.131
2 H. DEMAMIEL 39.613   J. THOMAS 48.327   H. DEMAMIEL 33.445   H. DEMAMIEL 2:01.614 2:01.755
3 J. HOOK 39.952   J. HOOK 48.410   J. THOMAS 33.508   J. HOOK 2:01.944 2:01.944
4 P. GALVIN 40.700   H. DEMAMIEL 48.556   J. HOOK 33.582   J. THOMAS 2:03.163 2:03.889
5 J. THOMAS 41.328   S. CLARKE 48.786   P. GALVIN 34.051   P. GALVIN 2:04.174 2:04.174
6 S. CRAIG 41.456   P. GALVIN 49.423   S. CLARKE 34.225   S. CLARKE 2:04.719 2:04.974
7 B. MILLLINGTON 41.533   B. LEONARD 49.927   L. HILL 34.844   B. LEONARD 2:06.954 2:07.564
8 S. CLARKE 41.708   T. RELPH 49.950   S. CRAIG 35.120   S. CRAIG 2:07.464 2:07.524
9 B. LEONARD 41.766   S. CRAIG 50.888   T. HATTON 35.179   T. RELPH 2:08.109 2:08.506
10 T. RELPH 42.655   T. HATTON 51.253   B. MILLLINGTON 35.224   B. MILLLINGTON 2:08.570 2:16.485
11 L. KAVNEY 42.742   H. PITT 51.331   B. LEONARD 35.261   T. HATTON 2:09.269 2:09.479
12 O. McINTYRE 42.831   L. KAVNEY 51.430   T. RELPH 35.504   L. KAVNEY 2:10.404 2:10.404
13 T. HATTON 42.837   B. MILLLINGTON 51.813   O. McINTYRE 35.505   O. McINTYRE 2:10.558 2:10.691
14 N. DILES 43.644   O. McINTYRE 52.222   H. PITT 35.596   H. PITT 2:11.531 2:11.531
15 A. WAGNER 44.418   L. HILL 52.371   N. DILES 35.922   N. DILES 2:12.859 2:13.397
16 T. SIMS 44.558   Z. ZANESCO 52.655   L. KAVNEY 36.232   T. SIMS 2:14.507 2:15.223
17 H. PITT 44.604   T. SIMS 53.011   T. SIMS 36.938   L. HILL 2:14.706 2:16.683
18 L. HILL 47.491   N. DILES 53.293   A. WAGNER 37.451   A. WAGNER 2:15.437 2:15.629
19 Z. ZANESCO 47.585   A. WAGNER 53.568   J. LEONARD 41.939   J. LEONARD 2:34.861 3:11.796
20 B. DEMMERY 48.247   J. LEONARD 1:02.154     Z. ZANESCO
21 J. LEONARD 50.768       B. DEMMERY

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams