2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R02
Weather: Light rain - Temp: 14.0C
Track: Wet - Temp: 19.8C
SUPERLITES
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:02:19
Laps: 8
Starters: 21
Printed at: 15:32
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
69a Jake THOMAS (SA) 2:18.613 2:09.427 2:05.614 2:04.750 2:03.889
10 Peter GALVIN (NSW) 2:14.662 2:07.156 2:07.061 2:06.913 2:06.036 2:05.592 2:04.174 2:04.839
16 Josh HOOK (NSW) 2:14.831 2:07.119 2:06.955 2:07.021 2:05.994 2:05.042 2:02.673 2:01.944
19 Nicky DILES (NSW) 2:40.255 2:19.810 2:15.149 2:17.174 2:16.591 2:14.815 2:13.872 2:13.397
20 Alex PHILLIS (VIC) 2:24.418 2:07.076 2:06.696 2:05.930 2:03.869 2:02.624 2:01.131 2:01.236
21 Ben MILLINGTON (WA) 2:16.485
23 Tony SIMS (NSW) 2:29.252 2:21.336 2:18.711 2:16.951 2:15.226 2:15.223 2:15.789 2:15.906
27 Lachlan HILL (VIC) 2:16.683
28 Tayla RELPH (QLD) 2:27.731 2:13.896 2:09.553 2:09.635 2:09.536 2:10.650 2:10.795 2:08.506
36 Sam CLARKE (WA) 2:16.456 2:08.492 2:08.611 2:04.974 2:06.261 2:06.347 2:06.794 2:09.295
38 Stephen CRAIG (NSW) 2:27.652 2:12.758 2:10.007 2:08.823 2:07.524 2:07.839
40 Oscar McINTYRE 2:33.968 2:17.466 2:17.510 2:16.171 2:13.072 2:11.933 2:10.691
41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) 2:28.307 2:23.355 2:20.044 2:19.632 2:18.164 2:15.924 2:15.629 2:19.542
45 Joshua LEONARD (QLD) 4:40.713 3:11.796
64 Hayden DEMAMIEL (NSW) 2:18.305 2:09.558 2:05.417 2:03.615 2:05.033 2:05.370 2:02.799 2:01.755
65 Hudson PITT (SA) 2:27.572 2:22.700 2:20.456 2:17.944 2:17.597 2:16.768 2:13.762 2:11.531
69 Ben LEONARD (QLD) 2:25.974 2:14.274 2:10.175 2:08.118 2:08.232 2:09.135 2:07.564 2:08.454
75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) 2:35.140 2:16.258 2:16.579 2:16.817 2:14.994 2:12.741 2:10.404
76 Tom HATTON (WA) 2:16.961 2:10.719 2:10.511 2:11.044 2:10.680 2:11.944 2:10.121 2:09.479

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams