2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R02
Weather: Light rain - Temp: 14.0C
Track: Wet - Temp: 19.8C
SUPERLITES
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:02:19
Laps: 8
Starters: 21
Printed at: 15:32
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
69a Jake THOMAS (SA) (DNF) 36 Sam CLARKE (WA) (5th)
1 51.436 52.073 35.104 2:18.613 1 49.866 51.258 35.332 2:16.456
2 42.881 51.226 35.320 2:09.427 2 42.994 50.067 35.431 2:08.492
3 42.384 48.938 34.292 2:05.614 3 42.906 50.368 35.337 2:08.611
4 42.043 48.915 33.792 2:04.750 4 41.963 48.786 34.225 2:04.974
5 42.054 48.327 33.508 2:03.889 5 41.830 49.614 34.817 2:06.261
  6 41.922 49.314 35.111 2:06.347
10 Peter GALVIN (NSW) (4th) 7 41.708 49.708 35.378 2:06.794
1 49.041 50.661 34.960 2:14.662 8 42.915 50.970 35.410 2:09.295
2 41.838 50.396 34.922 2:07.156  
3 41.609 50.702 34.750 2:07.061 38 Stephen CRAIG (NSW) (DNF)
4 41.609 50.553 34.751 2:06.913 1 53.656 55.691 38.305 2:27.652
5 41.305 50.087 34.644 2:06.036 2 43.955 52.847 35.956 2:12.758
6 41.124 49.857 34.611 2:05.592 3 42.370 51.322 36.315 2:10.007
7 40.700 49.423 34.051 2:04.174 4 42.178 50.888 35.757 2:08.823
8 40.740 49.878 34.221 2:04.839 5 41.456 50.948 35.120 2:07.524
  6 41.593 50.926 35.320 2:07.839
16 Josh HOOK (NSW) (1st)  
1 49.033 50.894 34.904 2:14.831 40 Oscar McINTYRE (DNF)
2 42.239 50.106 34.774 2:07.119 1 56.039 58.188 39.741 2:33.968
3 41.921 50.547 34.487 2:06.955 2 45.507 54.108 37.851 2:17.466
4 41.966 50.325 34.730 2:07.021 3 45.974 53.988 37.548 2:17.510
5 41.632 49.798 34.564 2:05.994 4 44.259 54.619 37.293 2:16.171
6 41.930 48.937 34.175 2:05.042 5 44.233 52.865 35.974 2:13.072
7 40.470 48.445 33.758 2:02.673 6 42.831 52.419 36.683 2:11.933
8 39.952 48.410 33.582 2:01.944 7 42.964 52.222 35.505 2:10.691
   
19 Nicky DILES (NSW) (11th) 41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) (12th)
1 1:03.098 57.765 39.392 2:40.255 1 52.223 56.729 39.355 2:28.307
2 46.696 55.386 37.728 2:19.810 2 46.320 56.398 40.637 2:23.355
3 43.839 53.926 37.384 2:15.149 3 46.846 55.057 38.141 2:20.044
4 43.964 55.313 37.897 2:17.174 4 46.189 54.524 38.919 2:19.632
5 44.531 53.990 38.070 2:16.591 5 46.115 54.245 37.804 2:18.164
6 43.644 54.276 36.895 2:14.815 6 44.418 53.834 37.672 2:15.924
7 44.091 53.293 36.488 2:13.872 7 44.610 53.568 37.451 2:15.629
8 43.755 53.720 35.922 2:13.397 8 45.022 55.566 38.954 2:19.542
   
20 Alex PHILLIS (VIC) (3rd) 45 Joshua LEONARD (QLD) (DNF)
1 55.383 53.444 35.591 2:24.418 1 55.121 1:02.154 2:43.438 4:40.713
2 41.991 50.363 34.722 2:07.076 2 1:26.971 1:02.886 41.939 3:11.796
3 41.349 50.307 35.040 2:06.696  
4 41.469 49.849 34.612 2:05.930 64 Hayden DEMAMIEL (NSW) (2nd)
5 41.082 48.860 33.927 2:03.869 1 50.070 52.696 35.539 2:18.305
6 40.089 48.541 33.994 2:02.624 2 42.825 51.342 35.391 2:09.558
7 39.558 48.137 33.436 2:01.131 3 41.759 49.426 34.232 2:05.417
8 39.442 48.468 33.326 2:01.236 4 41.165 48.725 33.725 2:03.615
  5 40.857 49.848 34.328 2:05.033
21 Ben MILLINGTON (WA) (DNF) 6 41.096 50.107 34.167 2:05.370
1 49.448 51.813 35.224 2:16.485 7 40.303 48.556 33.940 2:02.799
  8 39.613 48.697 33.445 2:01.755
23 Tony SIMS (NSW) (10th)  
1 53.882 56.502 38.868 2:29.252 65 Hudson PITT (SA) (9th)
2 46.376 55.726 39.234 2:21.336 1 53.300 55.645 38.627 2:27.572
3 46.103 54.311 38.297 2:18.711 2 47.376 56.283 39.041 2:22.700
4 45.144 53.777 38.030 2:16.951 3 46.662 55.324 38.470 2:20.456
5 44.558 53.230 37.438 2:15.226 4 47.371 52.749 37.824 2:17.944
6 45.092 53.011 37.120 2:15.223 5 46.318 53.130 38.149 2:17.597
7 45.271 53.251 37.267 2:15.789 6 46.086 52.492 38.190 2:16.768
8 44.978 53.990 36.938 2:15.906 7 45.607 51.701 36.454 2:13.762
  8 44.604 51.331 35.596 2:11.531
27 Lachlan HILL (VIC) (DNF)  
1 49.468 52.371 34.844 2:16.683 69 Ben LEONARD (QLD) (7th)
  1 53.271 55.334 37.369 2:25.974
28 Tayla RELPH (QLD) (8th) 2 44.262 52.588 37.424 2:14.274
1 53.986 55.657 38.088 2:27.731 3 43.284 51.071 35.820 2:10.175
2 45.573 51.608 36.715 2:13.896 4 41.966 50.263 35.889 2:08.118
3 43.233 50.816 35.504 2:09.553 5 42.319 50.029 35.884 2:08.232
4 42.917 50.470 36.248 2:09.635 6 41.766 51.449 35.920 2:09.135
5 42.655 50.993 35.888 2:09.536 7 41.829 49.927 35.808 2:07.564
6 42.792 51.907 35.951 2:10.650 8 42.755 50.438 35.261 2:08.454
7 43.320 51.273 36.202 2:10.795  
8 43.036 49.950 35.520 2:08.506 75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) (DNF)
  1 58.992 57.546 38.602 2:35.140
  2 44.656 54.315 37.287 2:16.258
  3 45.145 53.372 38.062 2:16.579
  4 44.619 53.978 38.220 2:16.817
  5 44.190 54.004 36.800 2:14.994
  6 43.516 52.563 36.662 2:12.741
  7 42.742 51.430 36.232 2:10.404
   
  76 Tom HATTON (WA) (6th)
  1 49.357 51.741 35.863 2:16.961
  2 43.536 51.610 35.573 2:10.719
  3 43.414 51.469 35.628 2:10.511
  4 43.575 51.793 35.676 2:11.044
  5 43.167 52.319 35.194 2:10.680
  6 43.414 52.227 36.303 2:11.944
  7 43.199 51.253 35.669 2:10.121
  8 42.837 51.463 35.179 2:09.479

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams