2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R03
Weather: Rain - Temp: 13.1C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 19.8C
PROSTOCK
Race 1
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 15:46:16
Laps: 9
Starters: 19
Printed at: 16:08
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 P. LOVETT 34.980   L. MAGEE 43.133   L. MAGEE 29.790   L. MAGEE 1:48.067 1:48.067
2 M. WALTERS 35.114   M. WALTERS 43.357   M. WALTERS 29.887   M. WALTERS 1:48.358 1:48.608
3 L. MAGEE 35.144   P. LOVETT 43.523   P. MEDCALF 29.997   P. LOVETT 1:48.702 1:48.702
4 D. SIMPSON 35.395   P. MEDCALF 43.598   D. SIMPSON 29.998   P. MEDCALF 1:49.172 1:49.172
5 P. MEDCALF 35.577   C. HERN 43.650   P. LOVETT 30.199   D. SIMPSON 1:49.508 1:49.652
6 C. HERN 35.722   D. SIMPSON 44.115   C. HERN 30.226   C. HERN 1:49.598 1:50.337
7 R. YANKO 35.722   B. PEJKOVIC 44.808   B. PEJKOVIC 30.238   B. PEJKOVIC 1:51.191 1:51.265
8 B. PEJKOVIC 36.145   J. ROSS 45.024   S. YATES 30.367   R. YANKO 1:51.757 1:51.757
9 S. YATES 36.746   S. YATES 45.038   J. ROSS 30.785   S. YATES 1:52.151 1:52.542
10 J. ROSS 36.765   R. YANKO 45.549   R. YANKO 31.337   J. ROSS 1:52.426 1:52.426
11 N. HOUTERMAN 37.204   C. WACKER 46.587   C. WACKER 31.517   C. HALLIDAY 1:55.900 1:55.900
12 C. HALLIDAY 37.549   J. WACKER 46.908   J. WACKER 32.207   C. WACKER 1:56.260 1:56.496
13 R. LEECH 37.740   C. HALLIDAY 47.099   C. HALLIDAY 32.622   B. NICOLSON 1:56.427 1:56.427
14 B. NICOLSON 37.751   R. LEECH 47.994   B. NICOLSON 32.878   R. LEECH 1:56.775 1:56.775
15 C. WACKER 38.156   R. PARRY 48.444   R. LEECH 32.922   J. WACKER 1:57.863 1:57.863
16 J. WACKER 38.748   B. NICOLSON 48.518   R. PARRY 32.959   R. PARRY 2:01.352 2:01.726
17 R. PARRY 39.949   D. HALL 49.657   D. HALL 33.510   D. HALL 2:03.145 2:04.179
18 D. HALL 39.978   B. VAN HOOF 51.174   B. VAN HOOF 35.635   B. VAN HOOF 2:06.385 2:06.385
19 B. VAN HOOF 41.522     N. HOUTERMAN 1:16.916   N. HOUTERMAN 1:54.957

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working for majority of the session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams