2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R03
Weather: Rain - Temp: 13.1C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 19.8C
PROSTOCK
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:46:16
Laps: 9
Starters: 19
Printed at: 16:08
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
3 Pat MEDCALF (VIC) 1:59.283 1:53.126 1:51.531 1:50.898 1:50.811 1:50.837 1:50.161 1:50.479 1:49.172
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 2:06.564 1:58.446 1:56.427 1:56.786 1:58.585 1:59.941 2:00.629 2:00.755 2:02.397
20 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) 2:00.724 1:53.426 1:52.091 1:50.109 1:49.873 1:50.211 1:49.646 1:50.518 1:48.608
22 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) 2:06.032 1:57.742 1:54.957
23 Scott YATES (NSW) 2:06.108 1:56.620 1:54.809 1:52.867 1:54.727 1:52.893 1:53.234 1:52.542
24 Chas HERN (VIC) 2:00.939 1:51.641 1:51.422 1:50.337 1:50.611 2:57.027 1:53.290 1:51.735 1:51.692
33 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 2:03.711 1:53.748 1:52.319 1:51.861 1:52.067 1:51.234 1:49.133 1:48.702
34 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) 2:14.710 2:08.882 5:10.627 2:29.680 2:06.385 2:08.984 2:09.718
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:59.307 1:52.709 1:51.630 1:50.571 1:50.690 1:51.266 1:49.835 1:50.371 1:48.067
45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) 2:09.665 1:58.130 1:56.642 1:54.150 1:53.905 1:52.926 1:52.088 1:51.265 1:52.001
50 John ROSS (NZ) 2:04.347 1:57.049 1:56.281 1:53.765 1:53.986 1:52.426 1:53.037 1:52.766 1:52.574
52 Ryan YANKO (QLD) 2:02.005 1:53.409 1:53.473 1:51.757 1:52.437 1:52.847 1:52.243 1:53.285
54 Chris WACKER (QLD) 2:14.678 2:02.833 2:02.285 2:01.239 1:58.353 1:57.431 1:58.486 1:56.496 1:56.856
56 Richard PARRY (NSW) 2:17.284 2:05.846 2:03.760 2:04.721 2:06.379 2:03.809 2:02.799 2:01.726
57 Richie LEECH (QLD) 2:08.634 1:58.646 1:57.617 1:57.289 1:56.775 1:58.082 1:59.076 2:00.557 2:01.432
64 David SIMPSON (VIC) 2:01.214 1:52.346 1:52.733 1:51.013 1:50.791 1:50.718 1:49.652 1:50.429 1:51.026
65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) 2:05.875 1:59.003 1:57.030 1:56.414 1:55.900 1:56.275 1:57.839 1:58.271 2:02.998
88 Jesse WACKER (QLD) 2:10.993 2:01.388 2:00.805 2:02.081 2:00.801 2:00.729 1:59.726 2:00.997 1:57.863
99 Doug HALL (VIC) 2:16.438 2:05.663 2:04.229 2:06.919 2:09.274 2:08.674 2:06.200 2:04.179

*** Intermediate timing point 2 not working for majority of the session ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams