2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R04
Weather: Rain - Temp: 13.1C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 13.8C
SUPERMOTO RR
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:22:50
Laps: 6
Starters: 9
Printed at: 16:41
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
2 Bruce YOSHIMURA-HILL (VIC) (7th) 42 Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) (3rd)
1 54.962 58.362 41.904 2:35.228 1 48.041 53.484 37.022 2:18.547
2 49.863 59.466 42.715 2:32.044 2 44.570 51.841 36.060 2:12.471
3 49.826 58.931 41.270 2:30.027 3 43.762 51.831 36.130 2:11.723
4 49.800 1:00.200 42.452 2:32.452 4 44.510 53.643 36.299 2:14.452
5 49.493 58.154 41.698 2:29.345 5 43.309 51.261 37.050 2:11.620
6 49.050 58.105 41.337 2:28.492 6 44.031 53.312 37.165 2:14.508
   
12 Darren WEBB (NSW) (DNF) 50 Ross TAYLOR (QLD) (8th)
1 57.989 1:04.371 46.477 2:48.837 1 48.624 53.030 37.525 2:19.179
  2 44.594 53.631 38.852 2:17.077
22 Timothy SAIT (VIC) (6th) 3 44.968 52.184 37.566 2:14.718
1 53.462 54.391 38.535 2:26.388 4 44.264 1:46.698 55.931 3:26.893
2 46.938 55.181 38.930 2:21.049 5 1:06.457 1:10.366 49.734 3:06.557
3 47.672 55.902 39.524 2:23.098  
4 46.881 55.314 38.846 2:21.041 67 Adam NICOLSON (VIC) (4th)
5 46.054 54.046 38.427 2:18.527 1 49.652 52.645 37.009 2:19.306
6 46.177 53.463 39.840 2:19.480 2 44.732 52.676 36.634 2:14.042
  3 44.396 52.498 37.319 2:14.213
37 Ross GURD (VIC) (2nd) 4 45.095 52.433 36.881 2:14.409
1 49.040 51.201 34.923 2:15.164 5 44.508 53.026 38.273 2:15.807
2 42.575 49.434 35.562 2:07.571 6 45.403 54.555 39.157 2:19.115
3 42.673 50.107 35.200 2:07.980  
4 42.856 49.553 35.313 2:07.722 268 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) (5th)
5 42.222 49.012 51.642 2:22.876 1 51.311 54.350 38.957 2:24.618
6 42.955 50.789 35.963 2:09.707 2 47.457 57.220 39.630 2:24.307
  3 47.018 55.771 38.797 2:21.586
  4 47.111 55.423 38.494 2:21.028
  5 46.445 54.539 37.518 2:18.502
  6 46.708 53.909 37.304 2:17.921
   
  808 Frank RYAN (NSW) (1st)
  1 48.356 52.567 35.762 2:16.685
  2 44.511 51.436 36.351 2:12.298
  3 42.912 49.788 34.795 2:07.495
  4 42.120 49.235 34.446 2:05.801
  5 41.544 48.741 34.900 2:05.185
  6 42.313 49.814 34.938 2:07.065

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams