2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R05
Weather: Rain - Temp: 13.1C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 13.8C
SUPERSIDE
Race 1
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 16:48:51
Laps: 6
Starters: 15
Printed at: 17:07
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 BOSMAN / KELLETT 41.038   BOSMAN / KELLETT 50.975   BOSMAN / KELLETT 34.640   BOSMAN / KELLETT 2:06.470 2:06.470
2 SOUTAR / ROWE 42.710   SOUTAR / ROWE 52.243   SOUTAR / ROWE 35.316   SOUTAR / ROWE 2:10.269 2:11.281
3 PYM / GAY 44.651   RAYNER / CUMMING 55.663   PYM / GAY 37.869   PYM / GAY 2:16.077 2:16.077
4 MARTEN / SMITH 44.711   MARTEN / SMITH 56.294   RAYNER / CUMMING 38.415   RAYNER / CUMMING 2:19.159 2:19.625
5 RAYNER / CUMMING 45.081   PYM / GAY 56.582   HARVEY / JACKSON 38.934   MARTEN / SMITH 2:20.246 2:20.486
6 HARVEY / JACKSON 45.745   HARVEY / JACKSON 57.181   MARTEN / SMITH 39.241   CLANCY / CLANCY 2:20.674 2:20.674
7 CLANCY / CLANCY 45.833   ROGERS / BELL 58.188   CLANCY / CLANCY 39.616   HARVEY / JACKSON 2:21.058 2:21.058
8 ROGERS / BELL 46.787   BEARE / BEARE 58.578   BEARE / BEARE 40.561   BEARE / BEARE 2:21.635 2:21.635
9 BEARE / BEARE 46.949   NICHOLS / NICHOLS 58.712   NICHOLS / NICHOLS 40.760   ROGERS / BELL 2:22.625 2:22.625
10 KNICHALA / JAMES 48.869   CLANCY / CLANCY 59.307   ROGERS / BELL 40.964   NICHOLS / NICHOLS 2:28.611 2:28.611
11 NICHOLS / NICHOLS 50.336   KNICHALA / JAMES 1:01.337   KNICHALA / JAMES 42.262   KNICHALA / JAMES 2:32.120 2:32.120
12 FOOT / FOOT 50.524   VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 1:01.917   DAVIS / WHITE 42.726   FOOT / FOOT 2:33.223 2:33.223
13 DAVIS / WHITE 51.747   FOOT / FOOT 1:02.262   VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 42.813   DAVIS / WHITE 2:37.914 2:37.914
14 GRUBB / GORSKI 52.391   GRUBB / GORSKI 1:02.333   FOOT / FOOT 43.355   GRUBB / GORSKI 2:38.102 2:39.342
15 VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 53.758   DAVIS / WHITE 1:04.932   GRUBB / GORSKI 43.378   VRDOLJAK / VRDOLJAK 2:38.488 2:38.905

*** Intermediate timing point 2 stopped woking dring the race ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams